G2P 50/50 Ultramarathon Race 2014 (Gumaca-Pitogo-Pagbilao)

Posted on Updated on

G2Ptarpfinal 1st G2P 50/50 [Gumaca to Pagbilao] Ultramarathon Race 2014

Distance : 80Km [50mi] / 50km

Cut-off : 14 hrs (80km) ,10 hrs.(50km) 

19 January 2014 Sunday

Starting Line 80km : Gumaca Municipal Building,1:00 am

Starting LIne 50km :Pitogo Petron Gas Station, Brgy Pototanin, 4:00 am

Finish line:  QNAS [Quezon National Agricultural School] Brgy. Silangang Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon ,Philippines

 G2Pofflracemap

 

OFFICIAL 80/50 km RACE MAP with  Elevation Profile

G2Pcebumedal

 

The G2P Medal

g2pvince26

 

 

The Trophies

G2Pfshirtgray

80 Km Finisher’s Shirt

G2Pfshirtfinalwht

50 km Finisher’s  Shirt

 

The Registrations

g2pvince3

TEAM EK EK/TEAM P and G of Sta.Rosa City ,Laguna

g2pvince1

 

TEAM KURYAT /Tuguegarao, Cagayan Province

 

g2p2014.

 

Runners  Arrival and Registrations

 

g2pvince4

 

g2prunholic

 

80/50 km Runners  ,Infront of Gumaca Municipal Building,Gumaca,Quezon,Phils. 

g2pvince8

 

80/50 km Runners  ,Infront of Gumaca Municipal Building,Gumaca,Quezon,Phils. 

g2pvince5

80/50 km Runners  ,Infront of Gumaca Municipal Building,Gumaca,Quezon,Phils. 

G2Pstartpic3

Mid- pack runners from take-off @ Gumaca Municipal Building on their way to Pitogo -Pototanin highway junction

g2prunholic11

 

 

TEAM TUKOD.PH support Vehicle (Doc Doodsie-Runner, Simon Sandoval -Driver/Support Crew

 

 

g2pvince30

 

THe G2P 50k starters @ Pitogo-Pototanin Gas Station) 5-males, 1-Female

g2pvince29

 

EDGAR M. MIRAS  bib#009, MALE CHAMPION (08:24:03 official time)

g2pvince9

 

EDIZER ALBANO MARASIGAN bib#062, 1st Runner-Up (09:26:47 official time)

g2pvince32

 

ADOR SIETEREALES bib#027 ,2nd Runner-up (09:55:55 official time) TEAM EK EK

 

 

 

1st G2P 50/50 [Gumaca to Pagbilao] Ultramarathon Race 2014

Distance : 80Km [50mi]

Cut-off : 14 hrs

19 January 2014

Starting Line : Gumaca Municipal Building,1:00am

Finish line:  QNAS [Quezon National Agricultural School] Malicboy,Pagbilao,Quezon

 

– OFFICIAL RESULTS –

 

RANK         Name                                                           Bib #                            Time

  1. EDGAR M. MIRAS                                         009                            8:24:03 (CHAMPION-Male]
  2. EDIZER ALBANO MARASIGAN          062                            9:26: 47 [1strunner-up]
  3. ADOR SIETEREALES                                  027                           9:55:55  [2nd runner-up]
  4. Mon Gillego                                                           047                            9:59:48
  5. Thomas K. Combisen                                          039                            10:15:27
  6. Joepet  Capacio                                                     036                           10:29:17
  7. Arnel TImbreza                                                    049                            10:36:15
  8. Gilbert Marpiga                                                      003                            10:36:16
  9. Ronaldo Racines                                                   055                            10:36:17
  10. Hadji  Saguid                                                           026                             10:45:04
  11. Oliver Nambio Cuevas                                        015                            10:45:13
  12. Gil Brazil                                                                   016                            10:51:52
  13. ROSELLE ABAJO                                           035                            10:54:26[CHAMPION-Female]
  14. Ginno P.Ocena                                                      032                                            11:20:23
  15. Roberto M. Vocal                                               002                                    11:33:15
  16. Percy de la Plana                                                 022                                    11:38:29
  17. Patrick Geneblaza                                               059                                    11:43:56
  18. William Marino                                                    041                                        11:46:50
  19. Jonel de Ocampo                                                 043                                   11:46:52
  20. KATHLEEN G.PINERO                              017                                    11:52:45   [1st runner-up,Female]
  21. Obeth Malana                                                       044                                    12:13:12
  22. Doodsie Mallari                                             028                               12:15:45                 [2ndrunner-up,Female
  23. Gerry Lita                                                              042                               12:29:53
  24. Ricky Sangalang                                                  045                               12:49:14
  25. Fernando Talosig                                               004                              12:51:38
  26. Jilson Batistil                                                      023                               13:01:25
  27. Pastor C. Ligas                                                    005                                 13:01:58
  28. Leo Longcop                                                       007                                13:23:55
  29. Rogelio Pinson                                                   006                               13:24:02
  30. Johnvic Unciano                                               067                                   13:29:10
  31. Bernardo Arenda                                               056                                   13:34:18
  32. Enrique Trinidad                                                024                                   13:44:41
  33. Roberto Hernandez Jr.                                   4469                              13:45:51
  34. Vicenta”Avhic”Gado [F]                                 008                              13:45:53
  35. Richard Mendina                                                222                              13:46:18
  36. Roehl Z. Tamargo                                               031                             13:48:02
  37. Mark Capistrano                                                 019                             13:49:33
  38. Lito Mallari                                                           010                             13:56:56
  39. Jess Benitez                                                        038                              13:56:57
  40. Ray Paras                                                             064                            13:56:58
  41. Gerson Yuson                                                    011                              13:58:31
  42. Jonathan Moleta                                              037                             13:59:03
  43. Myla Go                                                                048                            14:04:42*
  44. Gener B. Exconde                                         063                              14: 09:20*
  45. William Tavas                                                  030                            14:26:36*
  46. Bernardo Supnet                                               025                         14:26:38*
  47. Joanna Pestano-Liu [F]                                  029                          14:26:52*
  48. Herbert Puyat                                                 040                            14:38:09*
  49. Mary Joanne Sapalasan                                  021                         14:38:10*
  50. David Narvaez                                                    050                        14:38:11*
  51. Mark Jayson Antonio                                     018                        14:38:12*
  52. Rollyn Manalo                                                     061                       14:49:05*
  53. Christian Palacio                                               058                           14:49:56*
  54. Adrian Aquino                                                  080                           14:58:23*
  55. Louie Aspili                                                          066                        15:14:27*
  56. Atty Jeboy Kukuti                                            034                       15:17:08*
  57. Amor Gabriel                                                    020                            15:27:10*
  58. John Paul Lipardo                                            012                         15:27:14*
  59. Rainiel “ Baracs”Baracael                               013                     15:27:16*
  60. Winifred Abustan                                             033                          15:37:39*
  61. Albert “Aquiz” Minlay                                   111                             15:37:39*
  62. Jerry Escolta                                                    065                            15:38:12*
  63. Reinier Tatlonghari                                        001                          15:38: 40*
  64. Eric Cruz – DNF
  • Beyond cut-off

 

 

Distance : 50Km

Cut-off : 10 hrs

19 January 2014

Starting Line : Pitogo Petron Gas Station, 4:00am(Potatin]

Finish line:  QNAS [Quezon National Agricultural School] Malicboy,Pagbilao,Quezon

 

 

– OFFICIAL RESULTS –

 

                RANK         Name                                               Bib #                            Time

 

  1. MATTHEW DAVID                                   052                     5:36:51  [CHAMPION- Male]
  2. Christopher Llobera                                        057                     6:54:06  [1st runner-up]
  3. Russel Hernandez                                            060                     7:01:12 [2ndrunner-up]
  4. Josh Evasco                                                       054                     7:28:31
  5. REZA TORDILLA                                      053                     7:47:37[CHAMPION-Female]
  6. Rodolfo Gandol Jr.                                          051                      8:31:04

SOME EVENT PICTURES : Courtesy of  RUNAHOLIC, VINCENT VALDEPENA

g2pvince21

TEAM BIHON of LUCENA CITY

g2prunholic2

MID-PACK Runners

g2prunholic7

Ms.Kathleen Fresnido

g2prunholic8

Runners At Midtown Unisan, Quezon,Prov. Phils.

g2prunholic10

Runners @ Unisan,Quezon,Phils

g2prunholic13

 

g2prunholic14

g2prunholic16

g2prunholic17

g2pvince14

g2pvince19

g2pvince11g2pvince12

 

 

 

 

runn'active_RA001

 

In Behalf of  Team RUNN’ ACTIVE events, we would like to congratulate and say Thank you to all Participants ,and Participating Teams together with their Support Crews,and Photographers for their wholehearted and overwhelming participation in the  recently concluded 1st G2P 50/50 Ultramarathon event that was held last 19 January 2014.Our  apology also to some minor lapses that you encounter during this event, we’ll promise to improve our services in our next event.Let us thank the Lord  for  his guidance and strength that he gave us during the entire race. Rest well and recover,see you in our next event,MARAMING MARAMING SALAMAT PO SA INYONG LAHAT!!!!

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s