OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS -1st BICOL to QUEZON 120Km UltraMarathon (1B2Q120)

Posted on Updated on

B2Q.offlMAP

1st BICOL to Quezon120 km(B2Q120) Ultra Marathon 2014

( Daet ,Camarines Norte – Lopez, Quezon .Philippines )
Octoberl 11-12, 2014 (Saturday and Sunday)

Assembly: 4:00 M Saturday @ Freedom Park, Provincial Capitol Compd.,Daet, Camarines Norte Philippines
Gun start : 5:00 AM Saturday
FINISH: 9:00 AM Sunday Lopez Municipal Hall Lopez, Quezon, Philippines
Cut-off: 28 hrs
Organizer: Team Runn’ Active

b2q.capitolb2q.capitol2

Participants infront of Provincial Capitol of Camarines Norte,Bicol,Philippines

b2Q.Bantayog B2Q.bantayog1

Runners @ Bantayog Shrine in ,DAET,CAMARINES Norte,Bicol ,Philippines

OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS

 

  1. THOMAS COMBISEN 042 –            14:29:24               – CHAMPION
  2. ROCKY P. NUGPO 040 –           16:30:14                1st Runner-uP
  3. ADOR SIETEREALES 041 –           16:54:38                2nd Runner-up(Team EKEK)
  4. Bob Castilla          048               17:13:10                (Team 83neans/Row5)
  5. Gil Brazil               005               19:42:14                 Team FRC
  6. Jilbert Marpiga      022                19:42:16                Team BonPen Runners
  7. Mark Andrew Melgar     012          20:01:35
  8. Ernesto Venancio P.Badong 036  20:25:24              Team 83neans/Row5Runners
  9. Ramon”Eagle” Gillego    037           21:06:40              Team PAR
  10. Oliver N.Cuevas        039              21:19:22              Team PASYAL/Marinduque
  11. Amiel Casanova       316          21:20:15              Team CARE
  12. Dondon Talosig        001        21:33:35               Team Kuryat /Tuguegarao
  13. Elmer Caballes         018       21:33:39               Team EKEK/Solomon
  14. Rommel Babiera     007         22:28:14              Team COOP/Lopez
  15. Rod Losabia          004        22:32:18               Team Running Buddies
  16. Ely Casula             006       22:41:55                Team Ayala Triads
  17. Enrique Trinidad       019      22:58:21                TeamFoot@Worx
  18. Elmer ”REY” Kabigting 028  23:34:04
  19. Edwin Grimaldo        010     23:46:20                Team COOP/Lopez

20.Frederick Tupaz         026       24:42:35               Team TOES/EKEK

21.Randy Miranda      013        24:46:12               Team EKEK

22. Joel Simsiman     015     24:47:35              Team EKEK:/Legazpi

23.Percy de la Plana                         030                      24:50:15      Team SCR

24.Sam de Asis           009     25:37:30                 Team COOP/Lopez

25.Ruben Veran       038                      25:38:03    Team Plaridel

26. Ongging Holores       024       25:40:55               TOES/Tacloban

27.Jason E. Gayoma      003         25:56:12             Team Running Buddies

28. Ryan Glenn C. Fabie     031    25:57:47             Team Run Candelaria

29.Russell Hernandez          011                        25:57:55             Team Ayala Triads

30. Merlito Mallari          017          26:25:51              Team SOLEUS/PASYAL

31. Bong Capiton        045            26:25:59              Team Pasyal

32. Josh Evasco         016            26:46:36               Team Legaspi

33.Alvin Ablitas         008       26:50 35               Team COOP/Lopez

34.Samson”Xam”Raganit     020      27:32:18         Team Foot@Worx

35.LAURICE “Reese”ROGEL   047  27:35:32     CHAMPION Female (Team162)

36. Jilson Batistil      032             27:37:15

37.GERARDINE KUN   021        27:37:17             1st Runner-Up

38.Sherwin Botabara    031        27:44:35            Team BO

39. Alvin Cesar       023        27:49:00           TOES/Tacloban

40.Raniel Baracael     035   27:49:02            Team PAR/SOLEUS

41.Amor Gabriel   049       27:48:05             Team PAR/SOLEUS

42.HYDEE SULAMIN  029    28:58:21     2nd runner-up(Team Davao/Pasyal)

43.Jerry Escolta       044                        28:58:25             Team EKEK

44.Herbert Puyat     002                        29:26:34             Team Pasyal

45.  Adray Joseph Alvior          014                    29:26:48             Team CARE

46.  Jose Mari Molejon             046                 31:09:21

Total No. of Registered Runners                    = 49

No. of Starters                                                   = 46

No. of DNS(did not-start)                                 = 3

No. of FINISHERS                                               = 46

Percentage of Finishers Crossed Finishline  =100%

 

Prepared by:

Rashel Orig

Race /Event Asst.

Approved by:

Rodelio L. Mendoza

Race Director

 

THE MALE WINNERS

Photos by: Adrian Aquino of AA/AV Photography

b2q.podm.aquino

From Left: RD Rodell Mendoza,ROCKY B. NUGPO (1st runner-up)THOMAS COMBISEN (CHAMPION- Male)  and , ADOR SIETEREALES (2nd runner-up @ Lopez Municipal Hall,Lopez,Quezon,Philippines)

 

THE FEMALE WINNERS 

Photos by: Adrian Aquino of AA/AV Photography

b2q.pof.aquino

From Left : GERALDINE KUN (1st runner-up) LAURICE “REESE” ROGEL (CHAMPION),HYDEE SULAMIN (2nd runner-up) and RD Rodell Mendoza @ Lopez Municipal Hall,Lopez ,Quezon,Philippines

 

PODIUM and FINISHER’s TROPHIES

Photos by: Adrian Aquino of AA/AV Photography

b2q.potrophyk.aquino

 

b2q.trophies

 

FINISHER’s MEDALS

Photos by: Adrian Aquino of AA/AV Photography

b2q.medal.aquino

b2q.medals.aquino

 

 

SPLIT RANKING @ Random Distance on Race Routes

 

KM 13  (Brgy. Bautista, Labo,Camarines Norte)

 

  1. # 042 – Thomas C.
  2. #040 –Rocky N.
  3. #010- Grimaldo
  4. #041- Ador S.
  5. # 015 – Joel S.
  6. #030 – Percy de la P.  -1:20:14
  7. #048 –Bob Castilla
  8. #036- E.V.Badong
  9. #012- Mark Andrew M.
  10. #011 – Russel H.
  11. # 009- Sam de asis
  12. #004- Rod L.
  13. #003- Je. Gayoma
  14. #022 –Jilbert M.
  15. #005- Gil Brazil
  16. #019- E. Trinidad
  17. #031 – Ryan Fabie
  18. #018 – Elmer C.  1:35:48
  19. #007- Rommel B.
  20. #001- Dondon T.
  21. #013- Randy M.
  22. #008 –Alvin A.
  23. #039- oliver C.
  24. #316 –Amiel C.
  25. #049 – Amor G.
  26. #017 – Lito M.
  27. #035 –Raniel B.
  28. #020- Xam Raganit
  29. #028 – Ray K.
  30. #032 – Jilson B.
  31. # 024 – Ongging H.
  32. #038 –Ruben V. *
  33. #026- Frederick T.
  34. #034 – Sherwin Bo
  35. #023 –Alvin C.
  36. #037 – Ramon G.
  37. #045 – Bong C.
  38. #014 – AJ alvior
  39. #006 –Ely C.
  40. #046 – Jomari M.
  41. #016 – Josh E.
  42. #002 –Herbert P.
  43. #021 – Gerardine k.
  44. #029 – Haydee S.
  45. #047 – Reese R.
  46. #044 –Jerry E.

 

THE First 5km of the Race with Thomas C. and Grimaldo Leading at Daet Town Proper

b2q.2km

b2q.2km1

b2q.daet

b2q.7km1

b2q.7km3

b2q.1kt

b2q.1k2

 KM 47 – Brgy. Bagong Silang, LABO,CAMARINES NORTE

  1. #042 –Thomas C.
  2. #040- Rocky N.
  3. #041 –Ador S. –          4:27:32
  4. #048 – Bob Castilla
  5. #010 -E.Grimaldo
  6. #036 – E.V.Badong
  7. #022 –Jilbert M.
  8. #005- Gil B.
  9. #037 – Ramon G.
  10. #015 – Joel S.
  11. #012 – Mark Andrew M. –  5:24:46
  12. #030 –Percy P.
  13. #018- Elmer C.
  14. #001 -DondonT.
  15. #039 – Oliver C.
  16. #316-Amiel C.
  17. #004-Rod L.
  18. #007- Rommel B.
  19. #008 –Alvin A.
  20. #009-Sam A.
  21. #017- Lito M.
  22. #003- JE Gayoma
  23. #031- Ryan Fabie
  24. #006- Ely C.
  25. #028- Ray K.
  26. #019 – Enrique T.
  27. #013-Randy M.
  28. #024 –Ongging H.
  29. #026 –Frederick T.
  30. #038 – Ruben V.
  31. #017 –Lito M.
  32. #045 –Jerry E.
  33. #049- Amor G.
  34. #035-Raniel B.
  35. #034- Sherwin Bo
  36. #016 – Josh E.
  37. #021 – Gerardine K.
  38. #047- Reese R.
  39. #023- Alvin C.
  40. #020- Sam R.
  41. #032- Jilson B.
  42. #046- Jomari M.
  43. #044 –Jerry E.
  44. #029-Haydee S.
  45. #014- AJ Alvior
  46. #002- Herbert P.

b2q.support

b2q.talisay

b2q.labo

 

b2q.don

KM 65 – Brgy.Gisican, LABO,CAMARINES NORTE

  1. #042 – Thomas C.
  2. #040 –Rocky N.
  3. #048 –-Bob Castilla
  4. #010- Edwin G.
  5. #041- Ador S.
  6. #004- Rod L.
  7. #036- E.V. Badong
  8. #022-Jilbert M.
  9. #005- Gil B.
  10. #012 – Mark Andrew M. 9:12:25
  11. #007-Rommel B.
  12. #030-Percy P.
  13. #018-Elmer C.
  14. #015- Joel S.
  15. #316- Amiel C.
  16. #039-Oliver C.
  17. #004- Rod Losabia
  18. #008 –Alvin A.
  19. #028- Elmeray K.
  20. #026- Frederick Tupaz
  21. #024-Gerardine K.
  22. #019-Enrique T.
  23. #013- Randy M.
  24. #011-Russel H.
  25. #003-Jason G.
  26. #031-Ryan F.
  27. #038 – Ruben Veran – 11:17:47
  28. #045 – Bong Capiton -11:17: 52
  29. #017- Lito Mallari
  30. #016-Josh Evasco
  31. #034- Sherwin Bo
  32. #009-Sam A.
  33. #008-Alvin A.
  34. #035- Raniel B.
  35. #049-Amor G.
  36. #023-Alvin C.
  37. #020- Sam R.
  38. #047- Reese R.
  39. #032- Jilson B.
  40. #021-Gerardine K.
  41. #029- Haydee S.
  42. #044- Jerry E.
  43. #002-Herbert P.
  44. #014- AJ Alvior
  45. #046-Jomari M.

b2q.ruta5 b2q.ruta4 b2q.ruta3 b2q.ruta1 b2q.ruta2 b2q.ruta

 

b2q.ruta8

b2q.ruta7

 

 

AID /MOBILE  STATIONS and PIT STOPS

b2q.hydra7k

b2q.support1

b2q.pitstop

b2q.pitstop2

b2q.as1

b2q.pitstop

b2q.pitstop4

b2q.joel

b2q.as5b2q.pitstop67

b2q.2pitstop1b2q.2pitstop

b2q.pitstop3

b2q.as7 b2q.as6 b2q.as3

 

Photos by: ADRIAN AQUINO 

 

SCENES FROM STARTING LINE

(Freedom Park and Batayog Shrine Daet,Camarines Norte,Bicol,Philippines

B2Q.bantayog1

b2q.capitol1

b2q.start

b2q.start1

b2q.pasyal

b2q.racebrief

b2q.racebrief1

b2q.start2

 

MORE EVENT PICTURES HERE!!

TEAM BO/ Elaine Botabara –

TEAM RUN CANDELARIA by Ryan Fabie

BAracks Baracael -I am GASMA

DONDON TALOSIG of Team KURYAT/Tuguegarao,Cagayan

ADRIAN AQUINO -AV/AA Photography

 

 

OFFICIAL MEDIA PARTNER:

B2Q.endurancemags

 

 

  EVENT PARTNERS:

QCC160.Feetures

 

Altralogo1

B2Q.cropped-sigue3

B2q.allevents

 

LOCAL GOVERNMENT UNIT -PARTNERS

B2Q.quezonLogo698609B2q.Ph_seal_quezon_lopez

bicol2qznCNorte bicol2qzndaet b2q.sta.elenab2q.labo

 

 

THANK YOU VERY MUCH to ALL RUNNERS,PARTICIPANTING TEAMS ,SUPPORT CREWS’, Photographers ,Volunteers , Municipal Police Stations of race routes and LOCAL Government Units !- 

 

From TEAM:

runn'active_RA001

 

Advertisements

One thought on “OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS -1st BICOL to QUEZON 120Km UltraMarathon (1B2Q120)

    Je Espadilla Gayoma said:
    10/16/2014 at 7:58 am

    Kudos! to all Finishers, Marshalls, Support Groups, our Sniper Photographers & our RD Sir Rodell Mendoza … thank you so much! God Bless us all! “,)

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s