Race Results

4-SL 240km Endurance Challenge 2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

4SL240km Endurance Challenge 2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS

IT’s the Opening event for the GRAND SLAM- HARDCORE SERIES 2018 and it’s  a Tough Race peeps,historically they broke the Top three course record! CONGRATULATIONS to 4th  Batch of South Luzon 240 km Endurance Challenge  Ultra FINISHERS, that dared to challenge the grueling route  and one of the  hardest route ever mounted by ARAP and Runn’Active team events in Southern part of Luzon in the Philippines.

4SL240pod
The 4 SL240 2018 PODIUM FINISHERS- FLORENDO (CHAMPION) , CASTRO (1st Runner-Up) and RAPIZ (2nd Runner-up) 

-OFFICIAL RESULTS- 

4th  South Luzon 240km Endurance Challenge 2017

April 07-09,2018 (Sat-Sun-Monday)

START: Tagkawayan Municipal Building   5:00am (April 07,Saturday)

FINISH : Tagkawayan Municipal Building  12:00nn (April 09,Monday)

Cut-Off hours: 55 hrs

Rank          –Name                 – Bib #             -Time                -Remarks

  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO #305    45:54:32  Over-all CHAMPION (New Course record holder
  2. KELVIN Castro                   #326       47:31:16-1st Runner-Up
  3. KENNY John Rapiz #322      54:15:18- 2nd Runner-up
  4. RAYMUND NABLE    #325      54:25:16 –(1st Hall Of Famer)

Time Started    (actual)                        = 5:30 am (April 07, 2018)

Time Finished (Actual)                         = 1:30pm  (April 09 ,2018)

 

No. of Registered Runners               =05

Did Not start(DNS)                            =0

Did-not-finish (DNF)                         =01

Number of Starters                           =05

Number of Finishers                       = 04

Percentage of Finishers               = 80 %

 

Prepared  by: Ms Rosel O. Jalbuena

Race Staff-Recorder

  1. Raegina A.Galera

Time Keeper

 Noted by;

Rodelio L. Mendoza

-Race Director

4SL240HOF
The 1st SOUTH LUZON 240 km HALL of FAMER RAYMOND NABLE

  Acknowledgements:

  1. Mayor JOSE JONAS FRONDOZO –Tagkawayan,Quezon
  2. Mayor LYDIA B. ABARRIENTOS       –Del Gallego,Camarines Sur
  3. Mayor TADDY RAMOS           – Ragay, Camarines Sur
  4. Mayor BOBBY MATAMORASA -Lupi, Camarines Sur
  5. Mayor ROGENOR R. ASTOR –Sipocot, CAmarines Sur
  6. Mayor ADRIAN  DAVOCO          -Basud,CAmarines Norte
  7. Mayor BENITO SY OCHOA – Daet, Camarines Norte
  8. Mayor RONNIE MAGANA           – Talisay, Camarines Norte
  9. Mayor JOSEPH ASCOTIA     -Labo.Camarines Norte
  10. Mayor EMELITA MENDOZA      – Santa Elena, Camarines Norte
  11. Governor EDGARDO Egay TALLADO –CaMArines Norte Province
  12. Tagakawayan Municipal Mayor’s Office
  13. INSP Elmer Bearis –BFP Sipocot
  14. SFO1 Philip Laurence Tang –BFP Sipocot
  15. SFO1 Fermin Bermeo –BFP-Sipocot
  16. SFO1 Maria Rosela Pedido –BFP-Sipocot
  17. SFO1 Jerick Rillion BFP-Sipocot
  18. FO1 Aldrin Madrideo –BFP Sipocot
  19. Joseph Lota –Kabalikat Basud,CamNorte
  20. Hector Carrascal –Kabalikat BAsud
  21. Felipe Nipas –Kabalikat Basud
  22. Joey Frey Q. Verdejo –MDRRMO Basud
  23. Ricardo Guttierez –DE DPWH-CNEngg Office
  24. Ronald Laid –DPWH-Basuds
  25. Michael Esapanol-DPWH-BAsud
  26. Team SARIAYA RUNNERS
  27. Team AYALA TRIADS
  28. Team CARE

IN Behalf of Team Runn’ Active events Staff and Active Runners Assn .Of The Philippines (ARAP), we would like to thanks those Local Government Units and Mayors Offices of various municipalities involve and gave their cooperation in this event into huge success.Our Salute and big Congratulations to those Participants ,Finishers and Podium Finishers together with their Teams. MARAMING SALAMAT PO sa inyong walang sawang SUPPORTA at sa Pagbisita sa mga Lalawigan ng Quezon , Camarines Norte at Camarines Sur! Hanggang sa muli nating Paglalakbay!!!. 

4SL240
4 SL240km Endurance Challenge 2018 BRAVE STARTERS
4SL240delgallego
Early START @ KM6

THE RACE:

KM 10 –Del Gallego,CamSur

  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO #305    01:11:12 
  1. RAPIZ KENNY John               #322      01:15:18
  1. KELVIN Castro                            #326       1:15:46
  2. RAYMUND NABLE    #325      1:15:49
  3. KEVIN Luna              #322      1:18:28

KM 42 –Ragay,CamSur

  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO   #305    5:18:16
  2. KELVIN Castro                            #326   5:20:24
  1. RAYMUND NABLe                   #325      5:25:19
  2. RAPIZ KENNY John            #322      5:25:28
  3. KEVIN Luna                  #322      8:01:22

KM 55 –Ragay,CamSur

  1. KELVIN Castro                            #326   7:37:43
  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO #305    7:40:20
  2. RAPIZ KENNY John               #322      8:08:22
  3. RAYMUND NABLe                   #325     8:09:11
  4. KEVIN Luna                  #322      8:20:47

KM 77 –Bolo Norte,Sipocot,CamSur (Bulalohan)

  1. KELVIN Castro                            #326  10:27:07
  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO     #305    11:05:35
  2. RAPIZ KENNY John                      #322     11:49:21
  3. RAYMUND NABLe                   #325     12:13:43
  4. KEVIN Luna                  #322      13:19:47

KM 100 –DPWH Basud ,CamSur (Bicol Nat’l Park)

  1. KELVIN Castro                            #326  14:10:40
  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO     #305    14:33:03
  2. RAPIZ KENNY John                      #322     18:26:56
  3. RAYMUND NABLe                   #325     18:38:08
  4. KEVIN Luna                  #322      19:05:35

 

OUR PARTNERS:

altra.redlogo

QCC160.Feetures

Singphil.logo

goodr.ph

DUV_logo

arap.2018sched

 

 

Advertisements

3LA104km Ultra Marathon 2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

LA104SL.
LA 104 Ultra Marathon 2018 Batch 3 STARTERS

CONGRATULATIONS to Batch 3 of LA 104km km (The Reverse Edition) Brave Ultra runners who dared to challenge the grueling reverse route North East of the Province of Quezon,  one of the most challenging route ever mounted by ARAP and Runn’ Active team events in the  Philippines.

 3rd  Lucban-Antipolo 104km Ultra Marathon 2018-The Reverse Ed.

Start: 10:30 pm March 10,2018, , Rizal Provincial Capitol Grounds, Antipolo City ,Rizal Prov. PH Philippines

Finish: 8:30 pm  March 11, 2018 , PTT Gas Station, Lucban, Quezon,PH

 Cut-off : 22 Hrs

DSC_1013
3rd LA104 UltraMarathon 2018 MALE TOP Finishers 1) KELVIN CASTRO -Over-All CHAMPION, 2) Lloyd MOLERA-1st RUnner-up, and Danny NAD -2nd Runner-up
DSC_0031
3LA 104 Ultra Marathon 2018 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS  1) THECY DEPUSOY De VILLA -CHAMPION 2) Kassandra Lorraine Tan -1st Runner-up and 3) Genevie De Leon -2nd Runner-up

-Official Results-

  1. KELVIN CASTRO      –bib#306 – 14:48:08- Over-all CHAMPION (New Course record-male)
  2. Peter Lloyd Molera –bib# 307 – 15:31:39 -1st runner-up
  3. Danny Nad                 -bib # 301 -15:31:44 -2nd Runner-up
  4. THECY DEPUSOY de VILLA –bib# 326 – 16:19:07 (CHAMPION Female)(New Course record -Female)
  5. RJ Velasco                         – bib# 303         -16:23:29
  6. Mathew Redondo              –bib#327       -18:17:29
  7. Kassandra Lorraine T. Enrile –bib#313     -18:30:56-1st Runner-up(female)
  8. Joseph Balbino                –bib # 314 – 18:30 :59
  9. Kenny John Rapiz            –bib#322 -18:45:36
  10.  Marjohn Presbitero       – bib#317  -18:47:21
  11.  Raymond Nable              –bib#335  -18:47:45
  12.  Ricardo Maguyon jr.    –bib# 308  -19:16:30
  13.  Rex Villaverde               –bib#318  -19:21:41
  14. Kenn Carino       –            bib#311  -19:26:36
  15. Kevin Luna                       –bib#310  -19:26:59
  16. Roland C. Rosas             -bib#316  -19:40:58
  17. Heaven Laborte              –bib#312  -19:44:33
  18. JM Caparras                    -bib#323   -19:58:30
  19. Errald Gabiola               -bib# 309  -20:05:03
  20. Jamil Escober               -bib#300   -20:08:45
  21. Jervis Esparrago         -bib#320  -20:12:48
  22.  Alwin Cuevas              –bib# 324  -20:17:29
  23. Genevie De Leon          -bib#305  -20 :17:45 -2nd Runner-up-(female)
  24. Aris De Leon                    -bib#304  -20:17:49
  25. Christopher Carlos P. Chuidan  -bib# 315 -20:28:58 
  26. Delmo Sullano                 – bib#330   -21:20:13
  27. Mignon Ygnacio               –bib#329 – 21:20:17
  28. Ricky D. Francisco           –bib# 325- 21:59:21
  29. Elmar Casauay                 –bib# 319 -21:59:25

 

Actual Time Started :                                 10:30 pm (March 10,2018)

 Actual Race Finished :                               8:30 pm (March 11,2018)

Actual Race Course Distance:                   104.428 km

Registered Participants  =31

Did-not-start(DNS  )         =1

Did-not-Finish(DNF)         = 1

No. of Starters                  =30

No. of Finishers                   =29

Percentage of finishers  = 96.67%

 Submitted by :

                         Ms.Rosell O. Jalbuena

                           Event staff

 

                         Raegina A. Galera

                         Time Keeper

 

Noted and approved by:

                 Rodell Mendoza

               Race Director

 

Acknowledgements:

In behalf of Team Runn’Active event management and  ARAP, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials,  Gov’t and private individuals, and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts and made this event happen, and they are;

  1. Hon Rebecca A.Ynares –Governor ,Province of Rizal,Phils.
  2. Hon Celso Oliver Dator – Mayor, Lucban,Quezon
  3. Hon Casimiro “ Jun” Ynares- Mayor, Antipolo City,Rizal,Ph
  4. Hon Nestor Rondilla – Mayor,Luisiana, Laguna
  5. Hon Milbert Deleon Oliveros –Mayor, Cavinti,Laguna
  6. Hon Girlie “ Maita ” J. Ejercito –Mayor Pagsanjan,Laguna
  7. Hon Reynato R. Anonuevo -Mayor, Lumban,Laguna
  8. Hon Teodoro Adao Jr – Mayor, Kalayaan,Laguna
  9. Hon Rojilyn Q. Bagabaldo – Mayor,Paete,Laguna
  10. Hon Vipops R. Martinez –Mayor- Pakil,Laguna
  11. Hon Jovito De guia Reyes –Mayor- Pangil,Laguna
  12. Hon Renonia B. Muramatsu-Mayor-Famy,Laguna
  13. Hon Ronald Ilano Sana- Mayor-Mabitac,Laguna
  14. Hon Leonardo V. Masikip  -Mayor- Pililia,Rizal
  15. Hon Rafael A. Tanjuatco-Mayor-Tanay,Rizal
  16. Hon Amado S. San Juan –Mayor- Morong,Rizal
  17.  Hon Baul Palito – Mayor-Teresa ,Rizal
  18.   Hon. Staff And Admin Assistants of the  Office of City Mayor Ynares
  19.    Admin And Staff of  Rizal Provincial Governors Office
  20. Traffic Personnels of Antipolo City
  21. Team Pinoy Aspiring Runners
  22. Team Sariaya Runners
  23. Team CARE
  24. Team Ayala Triads
  25.   Team Fort Striders Rinning Club
  26.   Blue-b Tradio- Altra PH
  27. Sport SingPhil
  28.  Barangays along the Race Route of LA 104.

EVENT PARTNERS:

goodr.ph

Singphil.logo

QCC160.Feetures

Altralogo1

 

DUV_logo

arap.2018sched

4BatoQ66 Endurance RUN 2018-OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on

4BatoQ66 Endurance RUN 2018

( 4th  Batangas City to Sariaya ,Quezon EnduRUNce 2018)     

 

batoq18.3
4 BATOQ 66-2018 STARTERS @ BATANGAS PROVINCIAL CAPITOL Main Gate SATARTING LINE. (Photo by Team Runn’Active) 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, SUPPORT CREWS and PARTICIPATING TEAMS, who Conquered this year’s edition of  BATOQ66 Endurance Run 2018, Maraming Salamat sa Pagbisita sa Lalawigan ng Quezon ,HANGGANG SA MULI!!!

 Start : Batangas Provincial Capitol ,Batangas City

Finish :Sariaya Municipal Park , Sariaya ,Quezon

 

Race Route traverses from Batangas City- Ibaan- Rosario –San Juan (all of Batangas province) – Sariaya, Quezon via Eco-Tourism Road to Sariaya –Guis-guis Road then to Maharlika Highway all the way to Sariaya Municipal Park( in front of Municipal Building)

batoq18.2
4 BATOQ 66-2018 MALE TOP Finishers From Left Donato Absalon, PETER LLOYD MOLERA (OVER-ALL CHAMPION) and Granner A. Aguirre .(Photo by Team Runn’ Active)
batoq18.1
4 BATOQ 66-2018 FEMALE TOP Finishers From Left Porsha Rhia LAi, THECY DAPUSOY ( CHAMPION) and Miles Evangelista .(Photo by Team Runn’ Active)

 

-OFFICIAL RESULTS –

  Rank       Name                               Gender    Bib#      -cheap time   -Remarks

  1. PETER LLOYD MOLERA (M)- bib# 403 – 09:24:26- OVER-ALL CHAMPION -MALE
  2. DONATO Absalon (M) -bib# 090  -9:29:52 -1st runner-up MALE
  3. GRANNEL Aguila Aguirre (M) –bib# 417 – 9:38:41-2nd Runner-Up MALE
  4. Christian Villalobos (M)  – Bib# 085 – 9:44:22
  5. Joseph Mendoza (M) – Bib# 423 -10:07:03
  6. Tom S. Tejada (M) –                Bib# 426  -10:13:16
  7. THECY “ BAtang” DAPUSOY (F)  -bib#  424 -10:13:59 –CHAMPION (Female)
  8. Hernan Panaligan (M)             –Bib# 415– 10:15:12
  9. Jhon Romeo Mandrique (M)  –Bib# 025 – 10:27:14
  10. Allan Uy (M)                –Bib# 400 -10:30:15
  11. Bryan Christopher A. Anuran (M)- Bib # 038 -10:46:23
  12. Garry Reyes (M) –Bib #412 – 10:54:22
  13. PORSHA Rhia Lai (F)             – Bib #419 -10:59:05 – 1st Runner-Up (Female)
  14. Rex Villaverde (M) –Bib# 410 – 11:35:51
  15. MILES Evangelista (F) –  Bib# 402 -12:05:15- 2nd Runner-up (Female)
  16. Elzker Ramirez (M) – Bib# 420 – 12:08:14
  17. Anna Odessa Albarracin (M)  – Bib# 413 – 12:14:28
  18. Danny Nad (M) –Bib# 418 -12:25:13
  19. Ricky D. Francisco (M)            – Bib# 425 -12:32:16
  20. Leo Esclanda (M) – Bib # 069 -12:33:12
  21. Glenn Jon Aluyen (M) -Bib#409- 12:36:13
  22. Edicer Angeles (M)               – Bib# 422 – 12:37 :14
  23. Marlon C. Bantucan (M)        –bib # 404  -12:43:22
  24. Marlon Anthony Reyes (M)    –bib# 421    -12:43:29
  25. Michael Pagcanlungan (M) –bib# 407   -12:44:22
  26. Reza Tordilla (F)                        –bib# 416 -13:59:00

Actual Time Started :                                  3:00am (feb.25,2018)

 Actual Race Finished :                                5:36 pm (feb.25,2018)

Actual Race Course Distance:                   69.42 km

Cut-off Time :                                               14 hrs.

No. Registered Participants:      27

No.of Starters :                               27

No.of DNS :                                   0

No. of DNF:                                   1

No.of DQ :                                    0

No. Finishers :                             26

 

Percentage of Finishers:        96.29%

 Prepared by.

Ms.Roselle O. Jalbuena

Ms. ReJ A. Galera

Race Staff-Recorders

 

Noted By:

Rodell Mendoza

Race /Event Director

batoq18.
RACE BRIEFING

 

Acknowledgements:

In behalf of Team Runn’Active event management and  ARAP, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials,  Gov’t and private individuals and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts to make this event successful, and they are;  

  1. Hon.Hermilando Mandanas- Governor, Province of Batangas
  2. Hon.Marcelo P. Gayeta- Mayor, Sariaya, Quezon
  3. Hon.Beverly A. Dimacuha-Marino- Mayor, Batangas City
  4. Hon.Juan V. Toreja- Mayor, Ibaan, Batangas
  5. HonManuel V. Alvarez –Mayor, Rosario, Batangas
  6. Hon.Rodolfo H. Manalo –Mayor,San Juan, Batangas
  7. Ms.Sai Surbona – Mayors Office,Sariaya,Quezon
  8. MsBrian Tolentino –Mayor’s Office Sariaya,Quezon
  9. Mr.Ernesto Marcelo – Team Sariaya Runners
  10. Mr.Errald Gabiola – Team Sariaya Runners
  11. Mr.Rodel T. Florendo –Team SR/ARAP
  12. Mr. Renson Emradura -Team SR
  13. Team Run Candelaria
  14. Blue Tradio- Altra PH
  15. SingPhiL Enterprises
  16. Goodr PH
  17. FEETURES PH
  18. DUV –Germany Ultrarunning Federation
  19. Barangays of Quezon Provincial District II and Batangas along the Race Routes.

EVENT PARTNERS:

Singphil.logo

goodr.ph

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

DUV_logo

ARAP.logocolored

ARAP.GS-master

 

 

 

 

3L2D-S52 Ultra Marathon 2018- RACE RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

3L2D.5

3rdLIPA-DOLORES –SPEED52  Ultra Marathon 2018

Congratulations to the 3rd  Batch Ultra runners  of the 2018 edition of the recently concluded event held Last January 28,2018 Sunday ,started in Lipa City Hall,Batangas Prov. PH and commenced in the peaceful and yet home of the mystic mountain of Mt. Banahaw and Mt. Kinabuhayan in Dolores ,Quezon Town Hall. , you showed an awesome performance during the race. We Salute to FINISHERS , PODIUM FINISHERS and Support Crews !!

 

 

3L2D.3
From left ; RD Rodell,RODEL T. FLORENDO. JOJIE DAGAAS(Champion) – and ISAIAS H. Tonog II (photo by:team Runn’active)
3L2D
FROM Left ;Pamela Mangampo ,WINLE MAICA D.BAUTISTA  CHAMPION –Female and Dhonabel Castillo   (photo by; Team Runn’ Active)        

—OFFICIAL RESULTS

  1. JOJIE DAGAAS –  Bib# 303     – 5:41:58  – Over-All CHAMPION
  2. RODEL T. FLORENDO – # 314  –5:46:19     -1st runner-up
  3. ISAIAS H. Tonog II – #310     -5:46:33   -2nd Runner-Up
  4. Jun P. Briones       -#309      -6:16:59
  5. Wilson Cabana        -#319       -6:47:06
  6. Edgar A. Formento – #320      -6:47 :08
  7. Orlan Obias   – #308      – 7:04: 05 
  8. Garry Reyes                    – #318     -7:08:23
  9. Julius Cesar Laesa       – #313    -7:25:16 
  10. Christopher de la Cruz   -#304     -7:25:18
  11. Symon Maniaul               -#302     -7:43:06
  12. Wilbur Gurado                -#306     -7:43:33
  13. Rommel G. Café  -#312    – 7:44:07
  14. Winle Maica D.Bautista -#311     -7:44:08  CHAMPION –Female
  15. Warren Puno                     -#315  – 7:50:22
  16. Roselito Rosuello -#317  – 8:10:28
  17. Edicer Angeles                   -#316     -8:14:40
  18. Pamela Mangampo          -#300   – 9:16:59 -1st runner-up Female
  19. Dhonabel Castillo               -#301    -9:17:02 -2nd Runner-up Female

 

Total Registered runners             : 21

Number of Starters                       :19

Did-not-Start (DNS)                       : 2

Did-not-Finish(DNF)                      :0

Total No. of Finisher                       :19

Total Percentage of Finishers      : 100%

Cut-off  ( 9hrs –Speedsters and 10hrs reg.)

 

Thank you very much to our Partner Organizations and

Local government Units:

 

Acknowledgements-

  1. Hon,MEYNARDO A. SABILI – Mayor, LIPA City,Batangas
  2. Hon.MARIO M. MILAN Jr. – Mayor, DOLORES ,Quezon
  3. Hon.MANUEL B. ALVAREZ –Mayor, ROSARIO, Batangas
  4. Hon.MICHAEL ANGELO C. RIVERA – Mayor, PADRE GARCIA,Batangas
  5. Hon.ERICK M. WAGAN – Mayor, San ANTONIO, Quezon
  6. Hon.RAMON PREZA -Mayor, TIAONG,Quezon
  7. Ma’am AMY – Mayor’s Office Lipa City Hall
  8. Mr.Bac Navarro                            – runner and LGU Tiaong ,Quezon
  9. Ms.Raegina G. Atienza                       -Team ARAP Staff
  10. Mr.Ponciano Garcia – TMO- San Antonio,Quezon
  11. Mr.Andres de Guia                             – TMO –San Antonio,Quezon
  12. Mr.Jimmy Gallardo                            – TMO –San Antonio,QuezonMr.
  13. Mr.Romeo Ramos                               –TMO –San Antonio, Quezon
  14. Mr. Romel L. Vidal – MDRRMO –San Anrtonio
  15. Local Government of Dolores ,Quezon
  16. Team Sariaya Runners
  17. Team Run Candelaria
3L2D.4
RACE BRIEFING with RD Rodell Mendoza

What transpired during the Race?

CHOKE POINTS:

KM 11 (P.Garcia- Rosario Highway Intersection)

  1. #303 – Dagaas -50:22
  2. #314 – Florendo -56:17
  3. #319 –Cabana      -57:59
  4. #320 -Formento  – 58:17
  5. #309 -Briones     – 58:48
  6. #310 –Tonog    – 1:01:24
  7. #308 – Obias -1:01:26
  8. #313 Laesa         -1:01:42
  9. #304 de la Cruz – 1:01:50
  10. #318 Reyes       -1:09:16

 

KM 18 (MODEROSA)

  • #314 –Florendo  -1:39 :23
  • #303-   Dagaas   – 1:41:24
  • #320 –Formento  -1:44:11
  • #309 -Briones       –1:44:13
  • #319 -Cabana     – 1:45:21
  • #310 – Tonog     – 1:48:14
  • #308 – Obias       -1:51:35
  • #313 – Laesa        -1:53:52
  • #304 -Tupe de la Cruz – 1:53:58
  • #318 Reyes          -1:08:50
  • #302 Maniaul      -2:17:21
  • #317 Rosuelo     – 2:18:50
  • #316 Angeles   – 2:19:14
  • #315 Puno -2:19:48
  • #306 Gurado     -2:19:55
  • #312 Café -2:32:27
  • #311 Bautista -2:32:33
  • #301 Mangampo -2:11:14
  • #300 Castillo          -2:41:16

 

KM 33 – San Antonio Proper

  1. #303 Dagaas
  2. #310 Tonog – 3:16:30
  3. #314 Florendo    – 3:16:49
  4. #320 Formento    -3:25:33
  5. #309 Briones  -3:28:26
  6. #319 Cabana         -3:36:21
  7. #308 Obias            -3:50:21
  8. #304 de la Cruz  -4:07:27
  9. #313 Laesa            -4:08:08
  10. #318 Reyes            -4:19:06
3L2D.1
TEAM SUPPORT – TEAM SARIAYA RUNNERS (photo by Team Runn’Active)

 

3L2D.2
TEAM SUPPORT- Team RUN CANDELARIA (photo by; Team Runn’Active)
3L2D.6
Traffic Management personels and MDRRMO-San Antonio Quezon assisting Race Participants and support crews

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

QCC160.Feetures

Altralogo1takbo.ph.logo

ARAP.logocolored

ARAP.GS-master

5G2P 50/50 2018 -OFFICIAL RESULTS-

Posted on

5th GUMACA to PAGBILAO 80/50km Ultra Marathon 2018

CONGRATULATIONS to all 80km and 50km FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERS  of the Fifth Edition of Gumaca-Pitogo-Pagbilao Ultra Marathon Race 2018. See you on our this Year’s next events!

 -OFFICIAL RESULTS –

DSC_0981
5 G2P 80km ULTRA MARATHON RACE 2018 Brave STARTERS posed in front of GUMACA MUNICIPAL Bldg.

 Date Line : January 14, 2018 ,@ Gumaca and Pagbilao,Quezon.

This year 5th edition was backed to its original route and  have  two  categories again, the 50mile (80km main)and 50km(side event)  the event  took place smoothly, weather was favorable  to participants of both categories light  rains encountered  since it started in gumaca, unlike  previous  editions where heavy rains obstructed to runners ,and because of this some of the participants set their new PR’s and almost all  made it to the Finish Line in Malicboy East Elementary School(MEES) in Brgy. Silangang .Malicboy ,Pagbilao ,Quezon..Philippines.

 Starting Line :        Gumaca Municipal Bldg( Gumaca,Quezon)

Gunstart:  1:10am     Assembly :12 MN

Cut0ff  =16hrs.

Finshline  :  MEES ,Brgy. Sil. Malicboy  ,Pagbilao ,Quezon

DSC_0197
5G2P 80 KM PODIUM FINISHERS   From Left , GIL Brazil   -1st runner-up ,RAFF MAESTRO Over-ALL CHAMPION-
 SATURNINO Camangonan 2nd Runner-up 

  

DSC_0238
5G2P 80 km ultra 2018 FEMALE Champion MILES EVANGELISTA
DSC_0276
5G2O 80km 2018 Female 1st Runner-up LOU RUANES
DSC_0294
5 G2P 80km Ultra 2018 Female  2nd runner-up GEN G. de LEON

   -5 G2P 80km-

OFFICIAL RESULTS-

          Rank               Name                Bib #            Off’l Time               Remarks

  1. RAFF MAESTRO          -#091 -8:35:45 –OVER-ALL CHAMPION- Male
  2. GIL Brazil                     -#082   -08:45:55 1st runner-up Male
  3. SATURNINO Camangonan – #095 -09:45:55 2nd Runner-up Male
  4. Kevin Luna    -#096     -10:16:26
  5. Leonardo Blanes Jr.             -#108     -10:33:43
  6. Danny Nad                            -#086     -10:45:55
  7. Vic Topacio                          -#090        -11:18:28
  8. Kelvin Castro                         #100     -11:31:42
  9. Jaymar Avelino                    -#097     -11:59:09
  10. Heaven Laborde                   -#085     -12:00:10
  11. Kenn Carino                            -#093     -12:13:23
  12. RJ  Velasco                             – #102    -12:21:31
  13. Ronald C. Rosas                       -#089     -12:51:10
  14. MILES EVANGELISTA(F)     -#092      -12:59:09   CHAMPION –Female
  15. Tomas Tejada          -#111     -12:59:19
  16. Ricardo Maguyon Jr.        -#101     -13:13:23
  17. Jeremias J. Escober           -#088     -13:36:46
  18. Mando Cariaga   -#103     -13:46:56
  19. LOU Ruanes (F) -#098       -14:10:20 1st runner-Up Female
  20. Jervis Esaparrago                   -#099       -14:10:25
  21. Sepjo Balbino                            -#106       -14:10:30
  22. Elmar Casauay                        -#084       -14:49:59
  23. GENEVIE G. de Leon              -#080       -14:56:06 2nd runner-up
  24. Aris de Leon                           -#081       -14:56:12
  25. Marjohn Presbitero           -#094       -14:57:07
  26. Larry Wayne Olaguir                 -#087       -15:38:58
  27. Alex Cuevas                                       -#104         -15:57:13
  28. Ludovico Librilla Jr.     -#087         -15:57:26
  29. Ricky D. Francisco        -#094        – 15:59:15
  30. Rudy Paghubasan       – #110        -15:59:25

 

Total Registered runners             : 32

Number of Starters                       :31

Did-not-Start (DNS)                       :1

Did-not-Finish(DNF)                      :1

Total No. of Finisher                    : 30

Total Percentage of Finishers      : 96.77%

DSC_0143
5 G2P 50km 2018 PODIUM FINISHERS from Left ;RALP Louie E. Jacinto-1st runner-up .MICHAEL de la RAMA   CHAMPION,and  JOMS Sta. Ana                                       -2nd runner-up
DSC_0194
5 G2P50km 2018 FEMALE PODIUM FINISHERS from Left ,ROSE Mamano -1st runner-up MARGIE PAILAGA  – CHAMPION and GAILE Par 2nd runner-up

  – 5 G2P 50km=

  • OFFICIAL RESULTS-

          Rank               Name                Bib #            Off’l Time               Remarks

  1. MICHAEL de la RAMA                            -#056      -05:53:13  CHAMPION  Male(new course record)
  2. RALP Louie E. Jacinto                        -#051     -6:10:59:20 -1st runner-up MAle
  3. MARGIE PAILAGA                                   -#050    –      6:45:55    CHAMPION Female
  4. JOMS Sta. Ana                                           -#063        -7:30:40 -2nd runner-up
  5. Gerard Kress Bulayungan                       -#053     -7:58:08
  6. ROSE Mamano (F)                               -#062      -8:31:41 -1st runner-up Female
  7. GAILE Par (F)                                         -#052      – 8:43:53 -2nd runner-up
  8. Katrin Cruz (F)                                       – #058       -08:44:54
  9. Christopher Carlos P. Chiudan           -#055  -08:53:03
  10. Sherwin Jay Paji                                       -#061    -09:13:23  
  11. Sabrina Oliveros (F)                               -#057      -09:17:27
  12. Johnston Lontok                                      -#054     -09:23:33

  

Total Registered runners             :12

Number of Starters                       : 12

Did-not-Start (DNS)                       :0

Did-not-Finish(DNF)                      :0

Total No. of Finisher                       :12

Total Percentage of Finishers      : 100%

DSC_1006
5 G2P 50km Ultra Race 2018 12 Brave Starters @ Pototanin,Pitogo Gas Station
DSC_0985
The TAKE-OFF
G2P.2018gumaca
Admin Elmo Caralian recieving Plaque of appreciation from ARAP Race Director in behalf of Mayor Caralian and for the LGU Gumaca
G2P.2018pitogo
Mayor Paulino S. Sayat of Pitogo ,Quezon receiving Plaque of Appreciation From RD Rodell for their untiring support to all ARAP Races

 

G2p.2018MdrmmoPitogo
Ms.Ma. Theresa T. Ibarra Chief,MDRRMO-Pitogo,Quezon, receiving Plaque of Appreciation from RD Rodell for their untiring support to the security and welfare of runners passing thru their Area of Responsibility in Pitogo.

 ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS:

These event of Team Runn’Active and Active Runners Association of the Philippines(ARAP) were not be possible without the help of the following individuals, chief executive  of every LGU’s and barangays official  concerned. At this juncture,we would like to CONGRATULATE all runners/participants, Support Crews and participating Teams that compose the 5th Batch of the recently concluded  5th edition of Gumaca to Pagbilao 80km Ultramarathon 2017, whom also  took  the challenge of the rolling terrains and countryside-sceneries  across the towns of the 4th and 3rd district of Quezon Province.

Indeed, we are extending SPECIAL THANKS to the following persons, Organizations and Local Government Units;       

  1. Hon.Erwin P. Caralian -Mayor, Gumaca ,Quezon
  2. Mr.Jaime Martinez Jr           -School Principal ,MEES
  3. Hon.Renato L. Colico -Chairman,Brgy. Sil.Malicboy,Pagbilao, Quezon
  4. Hon.Roger A. Panganiban -Mayor, Padre Burgos ,Quezon
  5. Hon.Rhadam Padilla Aguilar         – Mayor ,Agadangan,Quezon
  6. Hon.Nonato Puache -Mayor,Unisan, Quezon
  7. Hon.Paulino Sayat -Mayor,Pitogo,Quezon
  8. Hon.Sherrie Anne P. Palicpic Reyes -Mayor, Pagbilao ,Quezon
  9. Hon.Elmo Caralian –Municipal Administrator,Gumaca,Quezon
  10. Ms.Ma. Theresa T. Ibarra                – Chief,MDRRMO-Pitogo,Quezon
  11. Ms.Mary Grace B. Coros  – Staff, Mayor’s Office-Pitogo
  12. Ms.AisLinn S. Orbiana                          -Staff, Mayor’s Office- Pitogo
  13. Ms.Sheril P. Briones                        – Staff, Moyor’s Office -Agdangan
  14. Blue Tradio                 – FEETURES Socks , ALTRA shoes ,ALTRA.PH
  15. Cielo LP Niang – SINGPhil Enterprises
  16. Raegina Atienza Galera –Team ARAP
  17. Winle Maica Bautista            –Team Gumaca Ultra Runners
  18. TEAM FAIRVIEW RUNNING Club (FRC)
  19. TEAM CARE
  20. TEAM PAR –Pinoy Aspiring Runners
  21. Team SARIAYA RUNNERS
  22. Team BANAYAD Runners
  23. Ate SUSIE
  24. Team Runn Active Events Management –Staff
  25. Philippine National Police-Quezon Prov’l Police Office (PNP-QPPO)
  26. Armed Forces of the Philippines ( based in 3rd and 4th district)
  27. All Staff of Various Mayor’s Offices of the Town concern.
  28. People along the routes of the towns of 4th and 3rd  District of Quezon Province, Calabarzon Region ,Philippines

 

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

Altralogo1

 QCC160.Feetures

ARAP.GS-ELITE

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

 

 

 

 

2QBB185km Ultra Marathon Race 2017 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on

Our Snappy Salute and Big Congratulations to those Participants, Support Crews and Volunteers, Finishers and Podium Finishers together with their Teams,one way or the other who made this finale ultra Grand Slam- hardcore series event possible, May the good lord bless you with good tidings this coming holidays,see you all on Recognition and Awarding Ceremony Cheers!, until our next journey buddy!   

2QBB.SL
2QBB185 STARTERS @ TAGKAWAYAN MUNICIPAL Bldg Grounds

 2ndQBB185km- Quezon Boundary-Boundary Ultra Marathon Race 2017

Tagkawayan ,Quezon-Camarines Sur Boundary to

Tiaong,Quezon-Laguna Boundary

December 17-18,2017 (Saturday-Sunday)

START: Tagkawayan Municipal Building    1:00am (Dec.02,Saturday)

Tagkawayan ,Quezon Prov. Philippines

FINISH : Tiaong Municipal Building  10:00pm (Dec.o3, Sunday)

Tiaong, Quezon,Philippines

Cut-Off hours: 44 hrs

DSC_0436
2QBB185 Ultra MArathon Race 2017 TOP 3 FINISHERS RODEL TECSON FLORENDO -Over-All CHAMPION, Kenny John Rapiz – 1st runner-up and Ronaldo N. Racines -2nd Runner-up
DSC_0479
1st and the Only FEMALE Finisher of 1 QBB 185 Ultra MArathon Race 2017  MELODY “OHDZ” ARCE -CHAMPION(female)

-OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Rank          –Name                 – Bib #             -Time                -Remarks

  1. RODEL TECSON FLORENDO #40  31:35:43  Over-all CHAMPION
  2. KENNY JOHN RAPIZ             #29    32:15:24 -1st Runner-Up
  3. Ronaldo N. Racines             #38   32:38:46- 2nd Runner-up
  4. Kevin F. Luna         #27  39:35:53
  5. Emerson Zalameda                     #26  41:15:23
  6. Orlan Obias                                  #23   41:48:56
  7. MELODY “Ohdz” ARCE              #28    42:28:36
  8. Rudy Paghubasan                        #24   42:28:40
  9. Raymond Nable                  #39   42:28:48

Time Started    (actual)                                 = 2:08 am (Dec 02, 2017)

Time Finished (actual)                                   =9:02 pm  (Dec 03,2017)

*Finished Beyond Cut-Off  time        = 0

No. of Registered Runners               =10

Did Not start(DNS)                            =00

Did-not-finish (DNF)                         =01

Number of Starters                           =10

Number of Finishers                       = 09

Percentage of Finishers                 =90 %

 

Prepared  by: Ms Rosel O. Jalbuena

                       Race Staff-Documentor

                    Ms Raegina A. Galera

                       Race Staff-Volunteer Recorder

 

Noted by; Rodelio L. Mendoza

-Race Director

DSC_0414
2QBB185 ULTRA MARATHON RACE 2017 FINISHER’s TROPHY
DSC_0413
Finshers Trophy, Podium Finishers Trophy ,Finisher Medals and finisher Buckles

Acknowledgements:

  1. Mayor JOSE JONAS “Jojo” FRONDOSO –Tagkawayan,Quezon
  2. Mayor RAMON A. PREZA – Tiaong ,Quezon
  3. Mayor RUSTICO JOVEN MENDOZA – Atimonan,Quezon
  4. Mayor BERNARD TUMAGAY       -Plaridel, Quezon
  5. Mayor ERWIN CARALIAN           -Gumaca,Quezon
  6. Mayor RACHEL UBANA –Lopez,Quezon
  7. Mayor LUIS S. VISORDE -Calauag,Quezon
  8. Mayor SHERRIE ANN P.PALICPIC -Pagbilao,Quezon
  9. Mayor RODERICK“Don-Don”ALACALA –City of LUCENA
  10. Mayor ERNIDA A. REYNOSO – City of Tayabas
  11. Mayor MARCELO GAYETA – Sariaya,Quezon
  12. Mayor MACARIO BOONGALING –Candelaria,Quezon
  13. Mayor RAMON PREZA – Tiaong ,Quezon
  14. Local Gov’t Unit- Tiaong, Quezon
  15. Local Gov’t Unit- Tagkawayan, Quezon
  16. PCI Alexis Nava – Atimonan PNP-MPS
  17. Xavier Abbot  – OIC, Atimonan MDRRMO
  18. Dominic Borlaza –Atimonan-MDRRMO Staff
  19. Lanz Labaco            – Atimonan -MDRRMO Staff
  20. Renz Anda               – Atimonan -MDRRMO Staff
  21. Kenneth Canete     –Atimonan -MDRRMO Staff
  22. Ryan Saniel  -Atimonan- MDRRMO Staff
  23. Alvin Nera – Atimonan –MDRRMO Staff
  24. Jimmy Marasigan –Atimonan MDRRMO Staff
  25. Dennis Saavedra –Atimonan MDRRMO Staff
  26. ATIMONAN- EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM (ERT)
  27. Eduardo Nierva – Atimonan-ERT President
  28. Annalyn Gabo – Atimonan-ERT V-Pres.
  29. Maribel Moong – Atimonan ERT
  30. Ronaldo Amandy – Atimonan ERT
  31. Ronald Ordona -Atimonan ERT
  32. Ramil Espadilla –Atimonan ERT
  33. Ronald Rocas -Atimonan ERT
  34. Atimonan GPRS Motorcycle Cops
  35. Atimonan MATA ng KALSADA
  36. Mayor’s Office of Staff of Tiaong
  37. Treasurer’s Office Staff Tiaong
  38. Bac Navarro –Event Volunteer and LGU Tiaong
  39. Rommel Babiera –M2D342-2016 Finisher, Lopez Ultra Runner,Volunteer
  40. Christian Abejo – 1QBB185-2016 Finisher,Lopez Ultra Runner,Volunteer
  41. William Roces Garcia – MAP50 Finisher, Lopez Ultra Runner,Volunteer
  42. Team SARIAYA RUNNERS
  43. Team CARE
  44. Team AYALA Triads
  45. Ms. Raegina Atienza Galera -LSD Addicts 

IN Behalf of Team Runn’ Active events Staff and Active Runners Assn .Of The Philippines (ARAP), we would like to say THANK YOU very Much to those Event Partners ,Peoples Organizations, Local Government Units(LGU) and Mayors Offices of various municipalities involve and gave their fulll support and cooperation in this event into huge success. Our Salute and Big Congratulations to those Participants, Support Crews and Volunteers, Finishers and Podium Finishers together with their Teams. MARAMING SALAMAT PO sa inyong SUPPORTA at sa Pagbisita sa Lalawigan ng Quezon! See you on our 2018 ARAP’s ultra running Events , Hanggang sa muling Paglalakbay!!!. 

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

facebook-logo

 

ARAP.nbalikelogo

ARAP.logored

 

 

 

5th MAP 50 -2017 –OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Posted on Updated on

THANK YOU AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, SUPPORT CREWS and PARTICIPATING TEAMS and EVENT PARTNERS !!! HANGGANG SA MULING Pagkikita!!!

DSC_1121
5th Batch of MALICBOY-ATIMONAN-PAGBILAO 50km(MAP50) ULTRAMARATHON RACE 2017

5th MAP 50km (Malicboy –Atimonan-Pagbilao)Ultra Marathon Race 2017

November 19,2017

 Start:     4:02 am Malicboy East Elementary School (MEES) Campus, Brgy. Sil. Malicboy, Pagbilao, Quezon

 Finish:   2:02 pm MEES Campus, Brgy Sil Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon

Actual Distance : 52.42 Km   

Cut-off= 10hrs

DSC_0123
 5MAP 50  Male Podium FInishers ,Arnold, Ronaldo and Badong
DSC_0239
4MAP50 TOP 3 FEMALE FINISHERS PORSHA, MELODY,and RASETTE

–OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Rank             Name                   Bib#       Time   Remarks

  1. RONALDO BATACSA           – # 102  – 5:54:15  -Over-All CHAMPION (Male)
  2. Arnol Jacobs                               – # 99  – 6:02:20 – 1st Runner-up
  3. Salvador Sietereales                – # 92 – 6:15:51 -=2nd Runner-up
  4. Edgar Aguilar Formento           -#87 -6:29 :18
  5. Rodel Tecson                                   – # 76 –  6:51:15    
  6. Kevin Luna                               – #91   6:53:25
  7. MELODY “Ohdz” ARCE        – #86  -6:55:26 –CHAMPION (Female)
  8. Danny Nad                                 -# 59  – 7:14:06
  9. Joey Penas                                -# 60     7:14::16
  10. RJ Velasco                                -# 70     – 7:18:16
  11. Porsha Phia Lai                     -#61  -7:19:21 -1st Runner-up (Female)  
  12. Orlan Obias                           – # 89 – 7:25: 27
  13. Emerson Zalameda            -#101 -7:25:27
  14. Kelvin Castro                        -#53    -7:35:37
  15. Alex Purisima                      -#64     -7:55:57
  16. Rasette Pasuelo                   -#74   -7:58:12   -2nd Runner-up
  17. Mark Felix Bonagua           -#63  -8:02:04
  18. Ricardo Maguyon                -#85  – 8:03:05
  19. Amiel Casanova                     #67  -8:05:07
  20. Ernesto Marcelo                     – #73   -8:09:11
  21. Mayla Francisco  (F)                    #72    -8:09:21
  22. Rudy Paghubasan                    #90    -8:11:14
  23. EL Portillo                              #50      -8:11:28
  24. Jo Cyrus de Luna              #66      -8:15:17
  25. Elmer Caballes                    #94      -8:16:18
  26. Roby Amil                         #56   -8:28:30
  27. Granwel F. Aguila           #58   -8:29:31
  28. Joseph Alsol                     # 57  -8:31:33
  29. Thony Pelera                    #78    -8:32:34
  30. Jervis Esparrago              #95   -8:34:36
  31. JM Caparras                     #79 – 8:43:54
  32. Anna Odessa Abeja (F)  #80  – 8:53:55
  33. Ronald C. Rosas               #71   -9:02:14
  34. Gilbert Tolentino            #98   – 9:15:19
  35. William R.Garcia               #84 –  9:16:20
  36. Allan Manalo                       -#103  – 9:16:29
  37. Raegina A.Galera(F)         -# 75  -9:34:39
  38. Miles Evangelista (F)         #93   -9:40:45
  39. Gaile Par (F)                            #81   -9:40:50
  40. Errald Gabiola                       #67   – 9:42:47
  41. Alex Cuevas                              #77   -9:43:48
  42. Lech John Sarmiento           # 88  – 9:43: 51
  43. Ricky D. Francisco                 #51    -9:44:19
  44. Elmar Casauay                       #52   -9:45:51
  45. Raymond Nable                    #68   -9:45:55
  46. Edmer Roxas                        #100   -9:45:59
  47. Zenik Chavez                         #54  – 10:10:21*
  48. Alvin Lacerna                       #62    -10:14:26 *
  49. Renel Diamante (F)             #83    -10:20:30*
  50. Noel Diamante                      #82    -10:20:35*
  51. Edison Colendrez                  #55    -10:20:40  *

 *Beyond Cut-off Time

Number of registered Runners- 53

Number of Starters  -51

Did-not-Start (DNS) -2

Did-Not-Finish(DnF) -0

Number of Finishers  : 51

Percentage of  Finishers : 100%

 

Prepared by :

Ms .Rosel Orig Jalbuena

Event Staff- Documentor

 

Noted by:

Rodell Mendoza

Race Director

 

 

Acknowledgements:

In behalf of Active Runners Assn. of the Philippines and Team Runn’Active events, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials, Gov’t and private individuals and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts to make this event successful, and they are;

  1. Hon.Sherrie Ann Palicpic –Mayor .Pagbilao,Quezon
  2. Ms. Jackilyn E. Pacheco-OIC- Principal,Malicboy East Elem. School, Pagbilao,Quezon
  3. Hon.Renato Colico- Brgy. Chair.-Silanagbn Malicboy,Pagbilao,Quezon
  4. Hon.Rustico Joven Mendoza – Mayor, Atimonan,Quezon
  5. Hon.Razol G. Rivera –Brgy Chair, Malinao Ilaya Atimonan,Quezon
  6. Hon.Amado A. Vidal- Brgy. Chair. Sta. Catalina,Atimonan,Quezon
  7. Hon.Roosevelt Pedrena –Brgy.Chair. Ilayang Polo,Pagbilao,Quezon
  8. Hon.Nicanor Porta -Brgy,Chair. Binahaan, Pagbilao,Quezon
  9. Hon.Maximina Macatangay –Brgy. Chair. Kanlurang Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon
  10. Hon.Arnel Amandy – Brgy.Chair. Ilayang Polo Pagbilao,Quezon
  11. Hon.Alvin Nerra Transport Officer –MDRRMO-Atimonan
  12. Vincent Jimmy Marasigan – MEDIC /Team Head,MDRRMO –Atimonan
  13. Dennis Saavedra- Logistic Officer,MDRRMO- Atimonan
  14. Dominic Patrick C. Borlaza –Operation Head,MDRRMO -Atimonan
  15. Severino Dequito –Chief Tanod,Brgy. Binahaan,Pagbilao,Quezon
  16. Christopher Edrad –Tanod ,Brgy,Binahaan
  17. Rene Quinto -Tanod, Brgy.Binahaan
  18. Efren de Leon –Tanod,Brgy Binahaan
  19. TiTa Suzie –MEES Caretaker
  20. Municipal Health Office of Pagbilao
  21. Mayor’s Office personels –Atimonan ,Quezon
  22. MALICBOY East Elementary School Admin and Personnel
  23. Team Pinoy Aspiring Runners(PAR)
  24. Team Sariaya Runners
  25. Team EKEK
  26. Team Gut Uban Runners
  27. Team Oragon Ultra Runners (TOUR)
  28. Team CARE
  29. Team MPGMHL
  30. E-Team
  31. Team AYALA Triads      
  32. Brangay communities along the routes 
  33. THANK YOU for supporting us AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, SUPPORT CREWS and PARTICIPATING TEAMS and EVENT PARTNERS !!! HANGGANG SA MULING Pagkikita!!!

MORE PICTUREs at FB RUNN’ACTIVE Page

Event Partners:

DUV_logo

pinoy-fitness-logo

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

 

takbo.ph.logo

cropped-runn-activelonglogo2.jpg

ARAP.logocolored