Uncategorized

OFFICIAL RESULTS 1st HP60km (Hermano Puli) UltraMarathon Race2014

Posted on

HP60.Map.official

 

HP60start

 

HP60.start

HP60.brifingHP60.bo

1st Hermano Puli 60Km Ultra Marathon Race 2014

Lucena-Pagbilao-Tayabas -Lucban-Tayabas

Tayabas City

Nov. 16,2014

Cut-off 12 hours

                      Official Results                             

Rank Name BIB No. Time REMARKS
1 Antonio Guiriba 053 6:29:30 CHAMPION (M)
2 Leonardo Blanes 045 6:33:52 1st Runner Up(M)
3 Dylan David Marshall 012 6:53:01 2nd Runner Up (M)
4 Ronald Racines 004 7:06:14  
5 Noriel Escuerra 016 7:10:22  
6 Mark Alicio A. Carreon 021 7:26:48  
7 Garry Samante 023 7:34:37  
8 Gil Brazil 001 7:34:47  
9 Rod Losabia 010 7:35:00  
10 Amiel Casanova 014 7:41:43  
11 Roberto Hernandez 022 7:55:01  
12 Jerome Castro 049 7:58:09  
13 Boyet Castro 048 7:58:12  
14 Percy De la Plana 038 7:58:29  
15 Charles Darwin Villanueva 007 8:00:48  
16 Raniel “Baracks” Baracael 031 8:02:29  
17 Levy Tungal 033 8:11:33  
18 Twila Starr Manlogon 025 8:13:43 CHAMPION (F)
19 Ginno Ocena 044 8:21:16  
20 Noel Fernandez 003 8:29:58  
21 Genel Exconde 024 8:37:29  
22 Enrique Trinidad 020 8:37:38  
23 Carmela Lim 047 8:37:42 1st Runner Up (F)
24 Rolando Cera 043 8:38:06  
25 Russel Hernandez 046 8:42:57  
26 Jayson Gayoma 009 9:43:13  
27 Rollin Manalo 032 9:01:04  
28 Eden Pagsolingan 013 9:05:16  
29 Adray Joseph Alvior 018 9:12:35  
30 Ronnel Biscarra 015 9:14:14  
31 Johvic Unciano 031 9:14:37  
32 Gudelia Marcelo 017 9:15:12 2nd Runner up (M)
33 Jim Taguiang 008 9:15:37  
34 Anthony Abejero 041 9:24:14  
35 Weniifred Abustan 040 9:24:18  
36 Jim Taguiag 008 9:26:12  
37 Rex Villaverde 026 9:26:18  
38 Edison M. Colendres 050 9:34:41  
39 Tina Aldaya 052 9:36:14  
40 Gilbert Balid 036 9:46:48  
41 Jerry Escolta 054 10:04:57  
42 Raymond Emarte 002 10:07:57  
43 Delon Tongga 005 10:11:41  
44 Anthony Gutierrez 006 10:11:44  
45 Laurice Rogel 051 10:20:02  
46 Nikki De Dios 042 10:20:05  
47 Prospero Ibardolaza 019 10:23:13  
48 Tommy Botabara 029 10:25:14  
49 Christian Rabe 035 10:29:37  
50 Sherwin Botabara 028 10:51:14  
51 Teddy Botabara 030 10:51:15  
52 Zane Barcelo 034 11:38:39  
53        

 

Registered Runners           – 56

Number of Starters          =54

Did not Start(DNS)             -1

Did not Finish (DNF)          -1 

No. of Finishers –                52

Prepared by -Roselle Orig

Approved by : RD Rodell Mendoza

HP.60podium ladies

TOP Podium Finishers ( Women’s Category) from.Left: RD Rodell Mendoza, Gudelia Marcelo (2nd-runner-up)Team Arya Sariaya, TWILA STARR MANLOGON (CHAMPION-new course record), Carmela Lim (1st runner-up)

HP.60.thony

ANTHONY GUIRIBA -CHAMPION MEN’s Category New Course Record 6:29:30)

Team Mt.Isarog Runners

HP.60Leonard

LEONARDO BLANES- 1st Runner-up (Men’s Category)

HP60.dylan

DYLAN MARSHALL-2nd runner-up(Men’s Category)I-cloud RUNNING GROUP Pictures

HP60.trophies

TROPHIES and MEDALS!  

HP.60trophy

 

ACTION PHOTOS

 

Hp60 Finishline

 

HP60.carmela

Hp60.inrique Hp60.pricesa Hp60.jerome

HP60.akyat

HP60.gen

HP60.ginno HP60twila

 

MORE PHOTOS HERE!!

http://https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.562831273849238.1073741957.248392111959824&type=3

EAT PLAY RUN Photos @ FB

http://://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.803909232984009.1073742072.535983849776550&type=1

http://www.facebook.com/elaine.m.botabara/media_set?set=a.10152483124957616.1073742705.556117615&type=3

 

THANK you!

Stand by for awhile,will post again for the unfinished articles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

G2P 50/50 Ultramarathon Race 2014 (Gumaca-Pitogo-Pagbilao)

Posted on Updated on

G2Ptarpfinal 1st G2P 50/50 [Gumaca to Pagbilao] Ultramarathon Race 2014

Distance : 80Km [50mi] / 50km

Cut-off : 14 hrs (80km) ,10 hrs.(50km) 

19 January 2014 Sunday

Starting Line 80km : Gumaca Municipal Building,1:00 am

Starting LIne 50km :Pitogo Petron Gas Station, Brgy Pototanin, 4:00 am

Finish line:  QNAS [Quezon National Agricultural School] Brgy. Silangang Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon ,Philippines

 G2Pofflracemap

 

OFFICIAL 80/50 km RACE MAP with  Elevation Profile

G2Pcebumedal

 

The G2P Medal

g2pvince26

 

 

The Trophies

G2Pfshirtgray

80 Km Finisher’s Shirt

G2Pfshirtfinalwht

50 km Finisher’s  Shirt

 

The Registrations

g2pvince3

TEAM EK EK/TEAM P and G of Sta.Rosa City ,Laguna

g2pvince1

 

TEAM KURYAT /Tuguegarao, Cagayan Province

 

g2p2014.

 

Runners  Arrival and Registrations

 

g2pvince4

 

g2prunholic

 

80/50 km Runners  ,Infront of Gumaca Municipal Building,Gumaca,Quezon,Phils. 

g2pvince8

 

80/50 km Runners  ,Infront of Gumaca Municipal Building,Gumaca,Quezon,Phils. 

g2pvince5

80/50 km Runners  ,Infront of Gumaca Municipal Building,Gumaca,Quezon,Phils. 

G2Pstartpic3

Mid- pack runners from take-off @ Gumaca Municipal Building on their way to Pitogo -Pototanin highway junction

g2prunholic11

 

 

TEAM TUKOD.PH support Vehicle (Doc Doodsie-Runner, Simon Sandoval -Driver/Support Crew

 

 

g2pvince30

 

THe G2P 50k starters @ Pitogo-Pototanin Gas Station) 5-males, 1-Female

g2pvince29

 

EDGAR M. MIRAS  bib#009, MALE CHAMPION (08:24:03 official time)

g2pvince9

 

EDIZER ALBANO MARASIGAN bib#062, 1st Runner-Up (09:26:47 official time)

g2pvince32

 

ADOR SIETEREALES bib#027 ,2nd Runner-up (09:55:55 official time) TEAM EK EK

 

 

 

1st G2P 50/50 [Gumaca to Pagbilao] Ultramarathon Race 2014

Distance : 80Km [50mi]

Cut-off : 14 hrs

19 January 2014

Starting Line : Gumaca Municipal Building,1:00am

Finish line:  QNAS [Quezon National Agricultural School] Malicboy,Pagbilao,Quezon

 

– OFFICIAL RESULTS –

 

RANK         Name                                                           Bib #                            Time

  1. EDGAR M. MIRAS                                         009                            8:24:03 (CHAMPION-Male]
  2. EDIZER ALBANO MARASIGAN          062                            9:26: 47 [1strunner-up]
  3. ADOR SIETEREALES                                  027                           9:55:55  [2nd runner-up]
  4. Mon Gillego                                                           047                            9:59:48
  5. Thomas K. Combisen                                          039                            10:15:27
  6. Joepet  Capacio                                                     036                           10:29:17
  7. Arnel TImbreza                                                    049                            10:36:15
  8. Gilbert Marpiga                                                      003                            10:36:16
  9. Ronaldo Racines                                                   055                            10:36:17
  10. Hadji  Saguid                                                           026                             10:45:04
  11. Oliver Nambio Cuevas                                        015                            10:45:13
  12. Gil Brazil                                                                   016                            10:51:52
  13. ROSELLE ABAJO                                           035                            10:54:26[CHAMPION-Female]
  14. Ginno P.Ocena                                                      032                                            11:20:23
  15. Roberto M. Vocal                                               002                                    11:33:15
  16. Percy de la Plana                                                 022                                    11:38:29
  17. Patrick Geneblaza                                               059                                    11:43:56
  18. William Marino                                                    041                                        11:46:50
  19. Jonel de Ocampo                                                 043                                   11:46:52
  20. KATHLEEN G.PINERO                              017                                    11:52:45   [1st runner-up,Female]
  21. Obeth Malana                                                       044                                    12:13:12
  22. Doodsie Mallari                                             028                               12:15:45                 [2ndrunner-up,Female
  23. Gerry Lita                                                              042                               12:29:53
  24. Ricky Sangalang                                                  045                               12:49:14
  25. Fernando Talosig                                               004                              12:51:38
  26. Jilson Batistil                                                      023                               13:01:25
  27. Pastor C. Ligas                                                    005                                 13:01:58
  28. Leo Longcop                                                       007                                13:23:55
  29. Rogelio Pinson                                                   006                               13:24:02
  30. Johnvic Unciano                                               067                                   13:29:10
  31. Bernardo Arenda                                               056                                   13:34:18
  32. Enrique Trinidad                                                024                                   13:44:41
  33. Roberto Hernandez Jr.                                   4469                              13:45:51
  34. Vicenta”Avhic”Gado [F]                                 008                              13:45:53
  35. Richard Mendina                                                222                              13:46:18
  36. Roehl Z. Tamargo                                               031                             13:48:02
  37. Mark Capistrano                                                 019                             13:49:33
  38. Lito Mallari                                                           010                             13:56:56
  39. Jess Benitez                                                        038                              13:56:57
  40. Ray Paras                                                             064                            13:56:58
  41. Gerson Yuson                                                    011                              13:58:31
  42. Jonathan Moleta                                              037                             13:59:03
  43. Myla Go                                                                048                            14:04:42*
  44. Gener B. Exconde                                         063                              14: 09:20*
  45. William Tavas                                                  030                            14:26:36*
  46. Bernardo Supnet                                               025                         14:26:38*
  47. Joanna Pestano-Liu [F]                                  029                          14:26:52*
  48. Herbert Puyat                                                 040                            14:38:09*
  49. Mary Joanne Sapalasan                                  021                         14:38:10*
  50. David Narvaez                                                    050                        14:38:11*
  51. Mark Jayson Antonio                                     018                        14:38:12*
  52. Rollyn Manalo                                                     061                       14:49:05*
  53. Christian Palacio                                               058                           14:49:56*
  54. Adrian Aquino                                                  080                           14:58:23*
  55. Louie Aspili                                                          066                        15:14:27*
  56. Atty Jeboy Kukuti                                            034                       15:17:08*
  57. Amor Gabriel                                                    020                            15:27:10*
  58. John Paul Lipardo                                            012                         15:27:14*
  59. Rainiel “ Baracs”Baracael                               013                     15:27:16*
  60. Winifred Abustan                                             033                          15:37:39*
  61. Albert “Aquiz” Minlay                                   111                             15:37:39*
  62. Jerry Escolta                                                    065                            15:38:12*
  63. Reinier Tatlonghari                                        001                          15:38: 40*
  64. Eric Cruz – DNF
  • Beyond cut-off

 

 

Distance : 50Km

Cut-off : 10 hrs

19 January 2014

Starting Line : Pitogo Petron Gas Station, 4:00am(Potatin]

Finish line:  QNAS [Quezon National Agricultural School] Malicboy,Pagbilao,Quezon

 

 

– OFFICIAL RESULTS –

 

                RANK         Name                                               Bib #                            Time

 

  1. MATTHEW DAVID                                   052                     5:36:51  [CHAMPION- Male]
  2. Christopher Llobera                                        057                     6:54:06  [1st runner-up]
  3. Russel Hernandez                                            060                     7:01:12 [2ndrunner-up]
  4. Josh Evasco                                                       054                     7:28:31
  5. REZA TORDILLA                                      053                     7:47:37[CHAMPION-Female]
  6. Rodolfo Gandol Jr.                                          051                      8:31:04

SOME EVENT PICTURES : Courtesy of  RUNAHOLIC, VINCENT VALDEPENA

g2pvince21

TEAM BIHON of LUCENA CITY

g2prunholic2

MID-PACK Runners

g2prunholic7

Ms.Kathleen Fresnido

g2prunholic8

Runners At Midtown Unisan, Quezon,Prov. Phils.

g2prunholic10

Runners @ Unisan,Quezon,Phils

g2prunholic13

 

g2prunholic14

g2prunholic16

g2prunholic17

g2pvince14

g2pvince19

g2pvince11g2pvince12

 

 

 

 

runn'active_RA001

 

In Behalf of  Team RUNN’ ACTIVE events, we would like to congratulate and say Thank you to all Participants ,and Participating Teams together with their Support Crews,and Photographers for their wholehearted and overwhelming participation in the  recently concluded 1st G2P 50/50 Ultramarathon event that was held last 19 January 2014.Our  apology also to some minor lapses that you encounter during this event, we’ll promise to improve our services in our next event.Let us thank the Lord  for  his guidance and strength that he gave us during the entire race. Rest well and recover,see you in our next event,MARAMING MARAMING SALAMAT PO SA INYONG LAHAT!!!!

 

QCC160km 2014 RACE Rules and Regulations

Posted on Updated on

Bonpen.Qccultra1

RACE Rules and Regulations

1. The Event will take place Rain or Shine.

2. The Registration Fee is non-Refundable and Non-Transferable

3. This event is a Qualifying Race and INCLUDED in QUEZON Ultra marathon Series Grand SLAM AWARD 2014

4. Open for Runners who finished ultra marathon distances of 50k to160km ,and beyond.of Races organized by reputable organizers (other than these are required to submit Xerox of Finishers Certificate with official finished time)

5. Each Runner and/or Runners are encourage to have Support Vehicle(SV)
– the vehicle must be four-wheeled . Two wheeled is prohibited to serve as support vehicle using this is ground for DQ,this is not mandatory,In case you use support vehicle, you must submit the vehicle make/brand, plate number, driver’s name and names 2 support crews at least 3-days before the race day.

6.  Support Vehicle/s(SV) must have Tarpaulin(as provided by organizer) bearing the event logo Mark with RACE In PROGRESS, TEAM_________ and /or Runners Name/s and BIB number/s.

7. Support Vehicle/s must “Leap Frog“ or ahead to the runners at all times.
-while runners are running on the left side , SV should always be on right side and may not shadowing the runners at runners speed, in times that that they will assist the runners, support crews may approach the runners and ask for their needs . SV should always be using HAZARD LIGHTS On and Headlights specially during night, and Parking/stopping on the farthest right side of the road.

8. Runners should run in SINGLE FILE and must always on the LEFT SIDE of the Road
-avoid crowding the road, runners must run on the farthest left edge of the road.

9. Runner Pacers/Bandits are not allowed on this Race.
-officially registered runners are not encourage to have pacer “have-a- run-your-own-race motivation”, this is your race, not pacers/bandits race, any report of this is ground for DQ.

10.Runners should submit Medical Clearance Before the Race-
-Applied to the participants not complied to rule no.4.

11. At least One and/or Max. of 2 support Crew/s for each runner.

12.Mobile AidSta.(AS)/Hydration/TimeStations within every 10k dist. will be provided along the route.

13.Drop Bags of runners without service vehicle will be provided at:
– runners should check-in and time will be logged-in in this following Stations.
-AS Km 49-50 (Petron Gas Station-near FAMY/Siniloan Laguna Intersections).
-AS KM 108-110(infront of Louisiana Municipal Bldg.,Laguna)
-AS KM 130- (KM-0 Tayabas Near PTT/7-11 Gas Sta/Store Tayabas City)

14. CUT –Off TIME QCC 160 -34 Hours
– Cut-off Kilometer 13O –Tayabas City, Quezon –twenty eight (28) Hours

15. Wearing reflectorized Vest,Head lamp , and proper running gears are Mandatory

16. Bring your Hydration Gears –we don’t have platic glasses,

17. Automatic DQ(Disqualified) will apply to CHEATERS.

18. The Decision of the Race Director and /of Organizers is Final.

-NO CASH PRIZES, NO Loot BAGS ,NO WHINING, Just Pure Pain and Fun!!!!

-No ROADS AVAILABLE for CHEATERs!!!

-Respect the RACE.

-Respect the DISTANCE.

Goodluck !-

1st MAP 50k Ultramarathon 2013 (Malicboy -Atimonan-Pagbilao) Quezon Prov. Philippines

Posted on Updated on

1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster

     

RACE REPORT

MAP50kilometer run 2013

17 November 2013 , START /FINISH @ QNAS

Official Results

Rank           BibNo.              Name                                      Gun Time

  1.    #043  Christian Velson Ticson      5:48:46 (Champion-MALE)
  2.   #020   Eric Cruz                                     5:54:55   (1st runner-up Male)
  3.  #070 Cecille “Ces” Yuson                 6:09:25      (Champion-FEMALE)
  4.   #013   Allan Sabado                             6:23:49     (2ndrunner-up Male)
  5.           #017                Leonardo Teovico Andaya                   6:24:23
  6.           #074                Edizer Alvano                                           6:28:21
  7.           #021                Ronaldo Racines                                      6:41:14
  8.           #011                Jilbert Marpiga                                         6:42:13
  9.           #105                Almar Danguilan                                     6:47:25
  10. #105    ANNALIZA KAWABATA        (F) 6:54:56  (1st unnerupFEMALE)
  11.           #050                Fally Advincula                                        6:55:40
  12.           #072               Ginno Ocena                                            7:01:55
  13.           #087               Leonardo Blanes jr.                                 7:01:56
  14.           #031               Oliver N. Cuevas                                      7:09:42
  15.           #076               Mark Andrew Mellar                              7:11:45
  16.           #042               Abelarde Cruz                                           7:12:13
  17.    #071    ROSELLE ABAJO (F)        :13:43 (2ndrunner-up FEMALE)
  18.           #051               Nelson JAniola                                          7:22:09
  19.           #049               Armando Olan                                          7:27:30
  20.           #210               Archie Cuntapay                                       7:28:21
  21.           #084               Obeth Malana                                           7:29:24
  22.           #001               KATHLEEN FRESNIDO (F)                         7:33:32
  23.           #101               Ruben Veran                                              7:35:34
  24.          #098                Ruben M. Casim                                        7:35:42
  25.           #030               Russel Hernandez                                      7:35:59
  26.           #083               William Marino                                          7:37:22
  27.          #082                Jonel de Ocampo                                       7:37:28
  28.          # 099               John Mark Pagatpatan                              7:44:37
  29.          #112                SHERYLL QUIMOSING   (F)                         7:48:51
  30.          #068                Henry Llorente                                            7:5036
  31.          #096                Mario JacobAlcantara                                7:52:16
  32.          #123                 Nelson Val Caro                                          7:59:21
  33.          #120                Andrew Lee Lodriga                                    8:03:34
  34.          #075                Ronel Medina                                               8:03:43
  35.          #127                CHERYL BIHAG       (F)                                  8:06:08
  36.          #117                Christian Almendrala                                8:06:19
  37.          #044                Ely Bagsit                                                     8:09:42
  38.          #015                Chester Berson D. Terciano                     8:14:38
  39.          #038                Proceso Espina                                           8:17:25
  40.          #026                David Buban                                               8:19:09
  41.          #010                Robert Vocal Jr.                                           8:21:05
  42.          #107                EdgarVocal                                                   8:25:06
  43.          #029                Bong Anastacio                                           8:21:48
  44.          #025                Jon Borbon                                                   8:21:50
  45.          #036                Enrique Trinidad                                          8:24:43
  46.          #062                Christian Contaoi                                        8:26:00
  47.          #100                Jeramy Blas                                                  8:26:44
  48.          #222                DAISY ICARO PARISH (F)                             8:27:30
  49.          #008                Ma. VICENTA ”AVHIC” GADO (F)              8:27:45
  50.          #125                Greg Pusag                                                   8:29:45
  51.          #059                KARLENE SEBASTIAN (F)                             8:29:55
  52.          #060                Calvin John Escandor                                  8:29:57
  53.          #092                Pastor “Boyet” Ligas                                   8:30:59
  54.          #090                Fernando Rodolfo Talosig                          8:31:31
  55.          #045                Ronald Cayabyab                                         8:32:48
  56.          #003                Allenstein Co                                                8:34:41
  57.          #122                Roberto Hernandez                                     8:35:21
  58.          #085                Archie Martinez                                            8:36:33
  59.          #086                Ricky Sangalang                                            8:36:35
  60.          #067                Jun Reception                                               8:41:45
  61.          #061                Mark Capistrano                                           8:44:21
  62.          #066               Rexroland Fortuno                                        8:46 12
  63.          #027               GERARDINE KUN (F)                                      8:50:33
  64.          #094                Rogelio G.Pinson                                           8:53:05
  65.          #089                Dominic Darisan                                            8:57:56
  66.          #079                Wenifred Abustan                                        8:59:50
  67.          #111                Marquiz ”aquiz” Minlay                               8:59:56
  68.          #073                Bong Capiton                                                 9:05:10
  69.          #109                SHIELA COMPEDIO (F)                                 9:05:21
  70.          #129                Joseph Sibal                                                   9:05:54
  71.          #018                Vladimer Quetua                                          9:06:53
  72.          #113                Bong Dizon                                                     9:07:23
  73.          #037                Eddie Remojo                                                 9:07:50
  74.          #095                  William Garcia                                                9:09:36
  75.          #088                  Leo Longcop                                                    9:14:20
  76.          #128                  Jess Benitez                                                     9:14:38
  77.          #006                  Jerome Ventura                                              9:15:17
  78.          #102                  Juhvic Unciano                                                9:16:03
  79.          #009                  Herbert Puyat                                                  9:27:20
  80.          #080                  Mark Jayson Antonio                                      9:27:42
  81.          #007                  Merlito Mallari                                                 9:32:12
  82.          #056                  Amor Gabriel                                                    9:32:17
  83.          #110                 CHINKY VILLAVICENCIO (F)                              9:34:33
  84.          #052                 Joseph Martinez                                                9:35:32
  85.          #063                 MYONEE   MENDEZ (F)                                     9:38:14
  86.          #004                 Gerson Yuson                                                     9:41:30
  87.          #005                 REZA TORDILLA (F)                                             9:41:36
  88.          #058                 Ronald Bolo                                                         9:41:40
  89.          #035                  Jilson Batistil                                                      9:41:42
  90.          #040                 Raniel Baracael                                                   9:58:48
  91.          #076                 Mark Andrew Mellar                                          9:58:55
  92.          #016                 Jervin Arsi Butchi                                                 9:59:16
  93.          #022                 Edmar Borja                                                         10:16:33
  94.          #118                 Marquiz Alberto Minlay                                     10:16:33
  95.          #126                 Vicente Zapata Jr.                                               10:16:33
  96.          #012        MARY JOANNE SAPALASAN (F)                        10:16:33
  97.          #106          MARISHELLE MORALES (F)                                10:17:45
  98.          #124                 Nestor Ramirez                                                    10:23:54
  99.          #028                 Jeffry Capule                                                         10:16:21
  100. #121                 John Jetterson Manlugon Yap                            10:16:33
  101. #064                 Chris Arazas                                                           10:34:46
  102. #081                  Mario Caunin                                                         10:54:40
  103. #048                 Jon C.Marasigan                                                    11:12:56
  104. #033                 John Paul Lipardo                                                  11:21:09
  105. #054                  Doods Abuel                                                          11:21:10
  106. #019                 Jespher Harold Sales                                             11:26:36
  107. # 046                 Christian Contaoi                                                   11:26:37
  108. #065                  Gilbert Balid                                                            11:28:08
  109. #034                  Ike Manuel Flores                                                   11:30:02
  110. #023                  Homer Reytas                                                          11:35:16
  111. #104                   John Mark Tano                                                      11:38:29
  112. #024                    Jaylord Corsino                                                         11:40:23
  113. #103                    Marlon Francisco                                                     11:45:17
  114. #097                    John Aldrin Noceja Caga                                         11:53:23
  115. # 119                    Liezel Notorio                                                           -DNF-
  116. # 093                    Edwin Alas                                                                 –DNF-
  117. #002                    GregoryMorse                                                          -DNS-
  118. #014                     Myla Go                                                                    -DNS-
  119. 032                     PamLozano                                                               -DNS-
  120. #039                     Angel Cinco III                                                          -DNS-
  121. #053                     Manny Ocampo                                                       -DNS-
  122. #055                      Nicolas B.de Leon                                                    -DNS-
  123. #069                      Matthew David                                                        -DNS-
  124. #108                       Roland Pangilinan                                                   -DNS-
  125. #091                      Loreto  C. Cabuag Jr.                                               –DNS-

 

Registered Runners=  129

Starters                     =  116

Finishers                   =114

CHAMPION MALE:  043   Christian Velson Ticson                     5:48:46      

 CHAMPION FEMALE:     #070  Cecille “Ces” Yuson     6 :09:25     

 

MAP50kstartpic
Race Briefing by the RD
MAP50kvin3
SHORT PRAYER Before the start
MAP50kvin1
RACE BRIEFING
MAP50kdiegz16
#043 Christian Velson Ticson 5:48:46 (Champion-MALE) #070 Cecille “Ces” Yuson 6:09:25 (Champion-FEMALE)
MAP50kdiegzr2
FINISHERS throphies
MAp50krwill1
CARBOLOADING Night before the run
MAP50kmtg2
Mayor Sheryrie Ann P.Palicpic and Chief of Police of Pagbilao Municipal Police Station

  MAP50kdiegz15 MAP50krdiegz4 MAp50kdiegz8 Map50kdiegz4 Map50kdiegz2 MAp50kbuban1 MAP50kultrateaser MAP50kwillteaser

1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
MAP50kraceofflmap
THe Official MAP and RACE ROUTE

MAP50kdiegz14 MAP50kdiegz13 Map50krdiegz3 MAP50kultrateaser Map50kr1 Map50ksupvehicle1

CHAMPION FEMALE:     #070  Cecille “Ces” Yuson      6:09:25     

Here’s a Video ,courtesy of William Marino’s Group(Team EK EK/PandG)

                         

Our Way of saying ” Thank You Very Much “

Posted on

In Behalf  of TEAM RUNN’ACTIVE, We would like to thank the following Personalities, LGU’s and Institutions whom one way or the other made “ BONPEN 100k Ultra Marathon Challenge  2014” event possible, happened last April 26-27,2014, that started from Catanauan Municipal Building, Catanauan, Quezon(3rd Dist.),Philippines and Finished at QNAS (Quezon National Agricultural School) Campus .Brgy. Silangang MAlicboy,PAgbilao,Quezon Prov.,Philippines. They are;

  1. Hon. Ramon A. Orfanel – Mayor, Catanauan,Quezon
  2. Hon. Svenson Sangalang-Mayor General Luna,Quezon
  3. Hon. Nelson Traje – Mayor, Macalelon,Quezon
  4. Hon. Nonato E.Puache –Mayor, Unisan,Quezon
  5. Hon. Paulino S. Sayat – Mayor,Pitogo,Quezon
  6. Hon. Vicente Cabangon Aguilar – Mayor ,Agdangan,Quezon
  7. Hon. Roger A. Panganiban – Mayor,Padre Burgos,Quezon
  8. Mr. Gerardo R. Marasigan –OIC, Vocational School Supt., QNAS
  9. Mr. Michel Castro – Administrative Officer,QNAS
  10. Mr. Blue Tradia  -ALTRA Shoes –Singapore-Philippines
  11. Mr. Gerson Pornasdoro –President, Kabalikat Civicom Inc.-Pagbilao Chapter
  12. PCI Alexis Olivar Villasanta Nava –Chief of Police, Catanauan MPS
  13. Mr. Vincent Suanke Valdepena – Event Photographer/Partner
  14. Mr.&Mrs. Gerby and Joana Liu (RUNAHOLIC)- Event Photographer/Partner
  15. Mr. Adrian Aquino(AA Photography) –Event photographer/Partner
  16. Barangay Chairmen, Sang. Barangay, Bantay-Bayan, KABALIKAT CIVICOM-Quezon and the people of the towns of Catanauan, Gen.Luna, Macalelon, Pitogo, Unisan ,Agdangan, and Padre Burgos.

To the Participating TEAMs that always patronize and support  our events and advocacy;

  1. Team SOLEUS
  2. Team CARE
  3. Team PASYAL
  4. Team EKEK (Enduring Knees Every Kilometer)
  5. Team SOLOMON Runners
  6. Team PAR (Pinoy Aspiring Runners)
  7. Team ARYA SARIAYA
  8. Team FRC (Fairview Running Club)
  9. Team 1672/RUWOLI
  10. Team COOP/LOPEZ RUNNERS
  11. Team SPIDER
  12. Team FOOT_AH

And to the ONE UP ABOVE, Runners, Support Crews and Countless People who belive in us, Maraming Maraming SALAMAT PO sa inyong LAHAT!!!, Hanggang sa susunod na Kabanata ng   ating Paglalakbay sa Lalawigan ng QUEZON!!!

 Image

BONPEN 100k Ultramarathon Challenge 2014

Image Posted on Updated on

Finisher TARP
Finisher TARP
At QNAS CampusFINISHLINE
At QNAS CampusFINISHLINE
 The BONPEN100k UltraMarathon 2014 MEDALS
The BONPEN100k UltraMarathon 2014 MEDALS
THE BONPEN 100k Trophies
THE BONPEN 100k Trophies
BonPen 100k Background Tarp.
BonPen 100k Background Tarp.

Quezon Ultra MarathonSeries2014 Official Tarp.

BackView of  1st BonPen 100k UltraMarathon  Finisher Shirt
BackView of 1st BonPen 100k UltraMarathon Finisher Shirt

BONPEN 100k Ultra marathon Challenge 2014

Video Courtesy of : Gil Zuniga

RACE   REPORT

April 26-27,2014
START: Catanauan Municipal Building (infront),Catanauan,Quezon,Philippines
FINISH: QNAS Campus, Silangang Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon
Gunstart: 9:00 PM Saturday 26 April 2014
Cut-Off : 20 hrs

OFFICIAL RACE RESULT

RANK  NAME                             BIB #           Finish TIME

1. ERIC CRUZ (PHI)                                   118                    11:23:30 (CHAMPION-Male)
2. HIDEKI YAMASHITA (JAPAN)      129                    11:51:15(1st runner-up-Male)
3. ADOR SIETEREALES (PHI)                126                     12:37:10(2nd runner-up-Male)
4. Raff Maestro 143 12:46:18
5. Ian Piza 150 13:13:02
6. AJ Alvior 110 13:36:17
7. Ronald Racines 135 13:36:56
8. Edwin Grimaldo 123 13:37:53
9. Charles Darwin Villanueva 119 13:48:33
10. Gil Brazil 101 14:28:14
11. Vic Topacio 104 14:28:23
12. Celedonio”Lido”Quinto 103 14:34:25
13. Patrick G. Geneblaza 134 14:54:45
14. Fabian Tagle 142 14:57:35
15. Ginno Ocena 109 14:59:16
16. Elmer Caballes 139 15:21:12
17. Manuel Pueyo 131 15:36:15
18. Domingo Patinio 140 16:00:25
19. Percy de la Plana 113 16:10:45
20. Oliver N. Cuevas 151 16:33:25
21. MAYETTE O. STA.ANA                            153                           16:42:23(CHAMPION-Female)
22. Rodolfo de Ocampo 117 16:42:53
23. Randy Miranda 112 16:42:55
24. Noriel Esguerra 423 16:44:50
25. Jon Borbon 145 17:11:45
26. Bong Anastacio 149 17:19:50
27. Benedict Meneses 137 17:36:30
28. Herbert Puyat 115 17:37:45
29. Frederick Tupaz 152 18:22:15
30. Jake Villareal 124 18:22:25
31. Alvin D. Ablitas 121 18:42:48
32. Simeon V.de Asis 122 18:42:58
33. LAURICE ‘REESE’ROGEL                             132                            18:53:25(1strunner-up-Female)
34. Lito Mallari 116 18:58:35
35. John James Paredes 136 19:15:45
36. Rommel Babiera 120 19:15:58
37. Gener Exconde 145 19:25:35
38. Amiel Casanova 127 19:25:35
39. Jerry Escolta 146 19:25:35
40. Amor Gabriel 106 19:25:35
41. Winifred Abustan 105 19:25:35
42. Reniel Baracael 102 19:25:35
43. Ray Paras 501 19:34:18
44. Adrian Aquino 133 19:47:22
45. GERARDINE KUN 108 19:58:52(2ndrunner-up-Female)
46. Wilson John Barbon 107 20:01:50
47. Lydia Aro Guzman (F) 130 20:01:58
48. Bernard Gongon 138 20:50:24
49. Ma.Cristina Aldaya (F) 141 20:50:24
50. Jeffry Capule 144 20:50:24
51. Mary Joanne Sapalasan 147 20:50:24

TOP THREE TEAM PARTICIPANTS
1. TEAM PASYAL –Eric Cruz
2. TEAM EKEK – Ador Sietereales
3. TEAM FRC(Fairview Running Club) – Raff Maestro

Qualified Participants= 55
NO. STARTERS = 51
FINISHERS (w/in cut-off) = 45
FINISHERS (beyond cut-off) =6
Did-not-Start(DNS) =4
Prepared By: Eula Pasno
Approved By: RD Rodelio L. Mendoza

Hello world!

Posted on

Welcome to WordPress.com. After you read this, you should delete and write your own post, with a new title above. Or hit Add New on the left (of the admin dashboard) to start a fresh post.

Here are some suggestions for your first post.

  1. You can find new ideas for what to blog about by reading the Daily Post.
  2. Add PressThis to your browser. It creates a new blog post for you about any interesting  page you read on the web.
  3. Make some changes to this page, and then hit preview on the right. You can always preview any post or edit it before you share it to the world.