2nd BUT 25/50(Banahaw Ultra Trail 25/50km)2016 –OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Posted on

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, Support Crews and PARTICIPATING TEAMS, who Conquered this year’s edition(new route) of Mt. Banahaw Ultra Trail Challenge 25/50, Maraming Salamat sa Pagbisita sa Banahaw at sa Lalawigan ng Quezon ,HANGGANG SA MULI!!!

 

May 28,2017

 Start: 5:30 am Petron Gas Station,Brgy Malaoa,Tayabas City, Quezon Prov.PH

 Finish: 12:30 pm Petron Gas Station, Brgy Malaoa, Tayabas City,Quezon

Actual Distance : 25.47 Km   

Cut-off= 07hrs

DSC_1226.JPG
BUT 25km  Category Male PODIUM Finishers from left , Rogelio Espe (2nd Runner-up), ANSELMO CRUZ Jr (CHAMPION),Jerwin Mariano (1st Runner-up) with the Race Director .(photo by Team Runn’Active events)
DSC_1276
BUT 25km  Category Female PODIUM Finishers from left , Jinky de Silva(2nd Runner-up), KRYSTINE JOY GODALLE (CHAMPION), Pierre Angelie Maravilla (1st Runner-up) with the Race Director .(photo by Team Runn’ Active events)

-OFFICIAL RESULTS (25km)-

Rank             Name                   Bib#       Time   Remarks

  1. ANSELMO CRUZ  Jr.  – # 014  – 3:43:26  -Over-All Champion (Male) –(new Course Record )
  2. Jerwin Mariano – # 012  – 3:46:26 – 1st Runner-up
  3. Rogelio Espe               – #402 –  4:16:22   – 2nd Runner-up
  4. Eric Fulgencio  – #016   -4:52:23 
  5. Renson Emradura    – #017    -5:35:26
  6. KRYSTINE JOY GODALLE -#019   -6:04:02  CHAMPION (female)
  7. Pierre Angelie Maravilla -#018 -6:040:10 1st runner-up(Female)
  8. Stefan Jalbuena   – #005 -6:17:09
  9. Jinky de Silva                  – #015 –  6:25:03 2nd runner-up
  10. Raegina Galera               -#020- 6:35:41

Number of registered Runners- 12

Number of Starters  – 10

Did-not-Start (DNS) -02

Did-Not-Finish(DnF) -0

Number of Finishers  : 10

Percentage of  Finishers :100%

 

Prepared by :

Ms .Rosel Orig Jalbuena

Event Staff- Documentor

Noted by:

Rodell Mendoza

Race Director

DSC_1146.JPG
The Take-off

 

DSC_1151
The Battle
DSC_1174.JPG
Renson Emradura fighting his own battle
DSC_1280
The BUT 25km -2017 edition FINISHERS

acknowledgements:

In behalf of Active Runners Assn. of the Philippines and Team Runn’Active events, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials, Gov’t and private individuals and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts to make this event successful, and they are;

  1. Ernida A.Reynoso –Mayor ,Tayabas City,Quezon
  2. Philip Salvan–owner /Manager Petron Gas Staion –Malaoa Branch,Tayabas City
  3. Cornelio Ornopia – Chairman, Brgy. Malaoa ,Tayabas City,Quezon
  4. Virgilo Varga –Chairman,Brgy Bukal Ibaba, Tayabas City,Quezon
  5. Veronica Laguartilla –Brgy Chair,Bukal Ilaya Tayabas City,Quezon
  6. Rufino Llegado- Chair.Brgy Potol,Tayabas City,Quezon
  7. Emeliana Arena –Brgy.Chair. Calantas,Tayabas City,Quezon
  8. Rudy Abelido -Brgy,Chair. Alitao,Tayabas City,Quezon
  9. Ricardo Queano –Brgy. Chair. Ipilan,Tayabas City,Quezon
  10. Editha Talavera – Brgy.Chair. Baguio,Tayabas City,Quezon
  11. Bac Navarro – Ultra Runner –Volunteer Marshal
  12. Blue TRadio –Altra Maniacs-PH
  13. Cielo LP NIang –Sing Phil
  14. John Henri Mariano –Sigue Correr.com
  15. Team Runn Active Staff

 

Event Partners:

DUV_logo

 

Altralogo1
Enter a caption

run-siguecorerlogo

QCC160.Feetures

ARAP.nbalikelogo

Arap.logoyellow

Advertisements

1st MAP 50k Ultramarathon 2013 (Malicboy -Atimonan-Pagbilao) Quezon Prov. Philippines

Posted on Updated on

1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster

     

RACE REPORT

MAP50kilometer run 2013

17 November 2013 , START /FINISH @ QNAS

Official Results

Rank           BibNo.              Name                                      Gun Time

  1.    #043  Christian Velson Ticson      5:48:46 (Champion-MALE)
  2.   #020   Eric Cruz                                     5:54:55   (1st runner-up Male)
  3.  #070 Cecille “Ces” Yuson                 6:09:25      (Champion-FEMALE)
  4.   #013   Allan Sabado                             6:23:49     (2ndrunner-up Male)
  5.           #017                Leonardo Teovico Andaya                   6:24:23
  6.           #074                Edizer Alvano                                           6:28:21
  7.           #021                Ronaldo Racines                                      6:41:14
  8.           #011                Jilbert Marpiga                                         6:42:13
  9.           #105                Almar Danguilan                                     6:47:25
  10. #105    ANNALIZA KAWABATA        (F) 6:54:56  (1st unnerupFEMALE)
  11.           #050                Fally Advincula                                        6:55:40
  12.           #072               Ginno Ocena                                            7:01:55
  13.           #087               Leonardo Blanes jr.                                 7:01:56
  14.           #031               Oliver N. Cuevas                                      7:09:42
  15.           #076               Mark Andrew Mellar                              7:11:45
  16.           #042               Abelarde Cruz                                           7:12:13
  17.    #071    ROSELLE ABAJO (F)        :13:43 (2ndrunner-up FEMALE)
  18.           #051               Nelson JAniola                                          7:22:09
  19.           #049               Armando Olan                                          7:27:30
  20.           #210               Archie Cuntapay                                       7:28:21
  21.           #084               Obeth Malana                                           7:29:24
  22.           #001               KATHLEEN FRESNIDO (F)                         7:33:32
  23.           #101               Ruben Veran                                              7:35:34
  24.          #098                Ruben M. Casim                                        7:35:42
  25.           #030               Russel Hernandez                                      7:35:59
  26.           #083               William Marino                                          7:37:22
  27.          #082                Jonel de Ocampo                                       7:37:28
  28.          # 099               John Mark Pagatpatan                              7:44:37
  29.          #112                SHERYLL QUIMOSING   (F)                         7:48:51
  30.          #068                Henry Llorente                                            7:5036
  31.          #096                Mario JacobAlcantara                                7:52:16
  32.          #123                 Nelson Val Caro                                          7:59:21
  33.          #120                Andrew Lee Lodriga                                    8:03:34
  34.          #075                Ronel Medina                                               8:03:43
  35.          #127                CHERYL BIHAG       (F)                                  8:06:08
  36.          #117                Christian Almendrala                                8:06:19
  37.          #044                Ely Bagsit                                                     8:09:42
  38.          #015                Chester Berson D. Terciano                     8:14:38
  39.          #038                Proceso Espina                                           8:17:25
  40.          #026                David Buban                                               8:19:09
  41.          #010                Robert Vocal Jr.                                           8:21:05
  42.          #107                EdgarVocal                                                   8:25:06
  43.          #029                Bong Anastacio                                           8:21:48
  44.          #025                Jon Borbon                                                   8:21:50
  45.          #036                Enrique Trinidad                                          8:24:43
  46.          #062                Christian Contaoi                                        8:26:00
  47.          #100                Jeramy Blas                                                  8:26:44
  48.          #222                DAISY ICARO PARISH (F)                             8:27:30
  49.          #008                Ma. VICENTA ”AVHIC” GADO (F)              8:27:45
  50.          #125                Greg Pusag                                                   8:29:45
  51.          #059                KARLENE SEBASTIAN (F)                             8:29:55
  52.          #060                Calvin John Escandor                                  8:29:57
  53.          #092                Pastor “Boyet” Ligas                                   8:30:59
  54.          #090                Fernando Rodolfo Talosig                          8:31:31
  55.          #045                Ronald Cayabyab                                         8:32:48
  56.          #003                Allenstein Co                                                8:34:41
  57.          #122                Roberto Hernandez                                     8:35:21
  58.          #085                Archie Martinez                                            8:36:33
  59.          #086                Ricky Sangalang                                            8:36:35
  60.          #067                Jun Reception                                               8:41:45
  61.          #061                Mark Capistrano                                           8:44:21
  62.          #066               Rexroland Fortuno                                        8:46 12
  63.          #027               GERARDINE KUN (F)                                      8:50:33
  64.          #094                Rogelio G.Pinson                                           8:53:05
  65.          #089                Dominic Darisan                                            8:57:56
  66.          #079                Wenifred Abustan                                        8:59:50
  67.          #111                Marquiz ”aquiz” Minlay                               8:59:56
  68.          #073                Bong Capiton                                                 9:05:10
  69.          #109                SHIELA COMPEDIO (F)                                 9:05:21
  70.          #129                Joseph Sibal                                                   9:05:54
  71.          #018                Vladimer Quetua                                          9:06:53
  72.          #113                Bong Dizon                                                     9:07:23
  73.          #037                Eddie Remojo                                                 9:07:50
  74.          #095                  William Garcia                                                9:09:36
  75.          #088                  Leo Longcop                                                    9:14:20
  76.          #128                  Jess Benitez                                                     9:14:38
  77.          #006                  Jerome Ventura                                              9:15:17
  78.          #102                  Juhvic Unciano                                                9:16:03
  79.          #009                  Herbert Puyat                                                  9:27:20
  80.          #080                  Mark Jayson Antonio                                      9:27:42
  81.          #007                  Merlito Mallari                                                 9:32:12
  82.          #056                  Amor Gabriel                                                    9:32:17
  83.          #110                 CHINKY VILLAVICENCIO (F)                              9:34:33
  84.          #052                 Joseph Martinez                                                9:35:32
  85.          #063                 MYONEE   MENDEZ (F)                                     9:38:14
  86.          #004                 Gerson Yuson                                                     9:41:30
  87.          #005                 REZA TORDILLA (F)                                             9:41:36
  88.          #058                 Ronald Bolo                                                         9:41:40
  89.          #035                  Jilson Batistil                                                      9:41:42
  90.          #040                 Raniel Baracael                                                   9:58:48
  91.          #076                 Mark Andrew Mellar                                          9:58:55
  92.          #016                 Jervin Arsi Butchi                                                 9:59:16
  93.          #022                 Edmar Borja                                                         10:16:33
  94.          #118                 Marquiz Alberto Minlay                                     10:16:33
  95.          #126                 Vicente Zapata Jr.                                               10:16:33
  96.          #012        MARY JOANNE SAPALASAN (F)                        10:16:33
  97.          #106          MARISHELLE MORALES (F)                                10:17:45
  98.          #124                 Nestor Ramirez                                                    10:23:54
  99.          #028                 Jeffry Capule                                                         10:16:21
  100. #121                 John Jetterson Manlugon Yap                            10:16:33
  101. #064                 Chris Arazas                                                           10:34:46
  102. #081                  Mario Caunin                                                         10:54:40
  103. #048                 Jon C.Marasigan                                                    11:12:56
  104. #033                 John Paul Lipardo                                                  11:21:09
  105. #054                  Doods Abuel                                                          11:21:10
  106. #019                 Jespher Harold Sales                                             11:26:36
  107. # 046                 Christian Contaoi                                                   11:26:37
  108. #065                  Gilbert Balid                                                            11:28:08
  109. #034                  Ike Manuel Flores                                                   11:30:02
  110. #023                  Homer Reytas                                                          11:35:16
  111. #104                   John Mark Tano                                                      11:38:29
  112. #024                    Jaylord Corsino                                                         11:40:23
  113. #103                    Marlon Francisco                                                     11:45:17
  114. #097                    John Aldrin Noceja Caga                                         11:53:23
  115. # 119                    Liezel Notorio                                                           -DNF-
  116. # 093                    Edwin Alas                                                                 –DNF-
  117. #002                    GregoryMorse                                                          -DNS-
  118. #014                     Myla Go                                                                    -DNS-
  119. 032                     PamLozano                                                               -DNS-
  120. #039                     Angel Cinco III                                                          -DNS-
  121. #053                     Manny Ocampo                                                       -DNS-
  122. #055                      Nicolas B.de Leon                                                    -DNS-
  123. #069                      Matthew David                                                        -DNS-
  124. #108                       Roland Pangilinan                                                   -DNS-
  125. #091                      Loreto  C. Cabuag Jr.                                               –DNS-

 

Registered Runners=  129

Starters                     =  116

Finishers                   =114

CHAMPION MALE:  043   Christian Velson Ticson                     5:48:46      

 CHAMPION FEMALE:     #070  Cecille “Ces” Yuson     6 :09:25     

 

MAP50kstartpic
Race Briefing by the RD
MAP50kvin3
SHORT PRAYER Before the start
MAP50kvin1
RACE BRIEFING
MAP50kdiegz16
#043 Christian Velson Ticson 5:48:46 (Champion-MALE) #070 Cecille “Ces” Yuson 6:09:25 (Champion-FEMALE)
MAP50kdiegzr2
FINISHERS throphies
MAp50krwill1
CARBOLOADING Night before the run
MAP50kmtg2
Mayor Sheryrie Ann P.Palicpic and Chief of Police of Pagbilao Municipal Police Station

  MAP50kdiegz15 MAP50krdiegz4 MAp50kdiegz8 Map50kdiegz4 Map50kdiegz2 MAp50kbuban1 MAP50kultrateaser MAP50kwillteaser

1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
MAP50kraceofflmap
THe Official MAP and RACE ROUTE

MAP50kdiegz14 MAP50kdiegz13 Map50krdiegz3 MAP50kultrateaser Map50kr1 Map50ksupvehicle1

CHAMPION FEMALE:     #070  Cecille “Ces” Yuson      6:09:25     

Here’s a Video ,courtesy of William Marino’s Group(Team EK EK/PandG)

                         

5th MAP 50 -2017 –OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Posted on Updated on

THANK YOU AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, SUPPORT CREWS and PARTICIPATING TEAMS and EVENT PARTNERS !!! HANGGANG SA MULING Pagkikita!!!

DSC_1121
5th Batch of MALICBOY-ATIMONAN-PAGBILAO 50km(MAP50) ULTRAMARATHON RACE 2017

5th MAP 50km (Malicboy –Atimonan-Pagbilao)Ultra Marathon Race 2017

November 19,2017

 Start:     4:02 am Malicboy East Elementary School (MEES) Campus, Brgy. Sil. Malicboy, Pagbilao, Quezon

 Finish:   2:02 pm MEES Campus, Brgy Sil Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon

Actual Distance : 52.42 Km   

Cut-off= 10hrs

DSC_0123
 5MAP 50  Male Podium FInishers ,Arnold, Ronaldo and Badong
DSC_0239
4MAP50 TOP 3 FEMALE FINISHERS PORSHA, MELODY,and RASETTE

–OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Rank             Name                   Bib#       Time   Remarks

  1. RONALDO BATACSA           – # 102  – 5:54:15  -Over-All CHAMPION (Male)
  2. Arnol Jacobs                               – # 99  – 6:02:20 – 1st Runner-up
  3. Salvador Sietereales                – # 92 – 6:15:51 -=2nd Runner-up
  4. Edgar Aguilar Formento           -#87 -6:29 :18
  5. Rodel Tecson                                   – # 76 –  6:51:15    
  6. Kevin Luna                               – #91   6:53:25
  7. MELODY “Ohdz” ARCE        – #86  -6:55:26 –CHAMPION (Female)
  8. Danny Nad                                 -# 59  – 7:14:06
  9. Joey Penas                                -# 60     7:14::16
  10. RJ Velasco                                -# 70     – 7:18:16
  11. Porsha Phia Lai                     -#61  -7:19:21 -1st Runner-up (Female)  
  12. Orlan Obias                           – # 89 – 7:25: 27
  13. Emerson Zalameda            -#101 -7:25:27
  14. Kelvin Castro                        -#53    -7:35:37
  15. Alex Purisima                      -#64     -7:55:57
  16. Rasette Pasuelo                   -#74   -7:58:12   -2nd Runner-up
  17. Mark Felix Bonagua           -#63  -8:02:04
  18. Ricardo Maguyon                -#85  – 8:03:05
  19. Amiel Casanova                     #67  -8:05:07
  20. Ernesto Marcelo                     – #73   -8:09:11
  21. Mayla Francisco  (F)                    #72    -8:09:21
  22. Rudy Paghubasan                    #90    -8:11:14
  23. EL Portillo                              #50      -8:11:28
  24. Jo Cyrus de Luna              #66      -8:15:17
  25. Elmer Caballes                    #94      -8:16:18
  26. Roby Amil                         #56   -8:28:30
  27. Granwel F. Aguila           #58   -8:29:31
  28. Joseph Alsol                     # 57  -8:31:33
  29. Thony Pelera                    #78    -8:32:34
  30. Jervis Esparrago              #95   -8:34:36
  31. JM Caparras                     #79 – 8:43:54
  32. Anna Odessa Abeja (F)  #80  – 8:53:55
  33. Ronald C. Rosas               #71   -9:02:14
  34. Gilbert Tolentino            #98   – 9:15:19
  35. William R.Garcia               #84 –  9:16:20
  36. Allan Manalo                       -#103  – 9:16:29
  37. Raegina A.Galera(F)         -# 75  -9:34:39
  38. Miles Evangelista (F)         #93   -9:40:45
  39. Gaile Par (F)                            #81   -9:40:50
  40. Errald Gabiola                       #67   – 9:42:47
  41. Alex Cuevas                              #77   -9:43:48
  42. Lech John Sarmiento           # 88  – 9:43: 51
  43. Ricky D. Francisco                 #51    -9:44:19
  44. Elmar Casauay                       #52   -9:45:51
  45. Raymond Nable                    #68   -9:45:55
  46. Edmer Roxas                        #100   -9:45:59
  47. Zenik Chavez                         #54  – 10:10:21*
  48. Alvin Lacerna                       #62    -10:14:26 *
  49. Renel Diamante (F)             #83    -10:20:30*
  50. Noel Diamante                      #82    -10:20:35*
  51. Edison Colendrez                  #55    -10:20:40  *

 *Beyond Cut-off Time

Number of registered Runners- 53

Number of Starters  -51

Did-not-Start (DNS) -2

Did-Not-Finish(DnF) -0

Number of Finishers  : 51

Percentage of  Finishers : 100%

 

Prepared by :

Ms .Rosel Orig Jalbuena

Event Staff- Documentor

 

Noted by:

Rodell Mendoza

Race Director

 

 

Acknowledgements:

In behalf of Active Runners Assn. of the Philippines and Team Runn’Active events, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials, Gov’t and private individuals and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts to make this event successful, and they are;

  1. Hon.Sherrie Ann Palicpic –Mayor .Pagbilao,Quezon
  2. Ms. Jackilyn E. Pacheco-OIC- Principal,Malicboy East Elem. School, Pagbilao,Quezon
  3. Hon.Renato Colico- Brgy. Chair.-Silanagbn Malicboy,Pagbilao,Quezon
  4. Hon.Rustico Joven Mendoza – Mayor, Atimonan,Quezon
  5. Hon.Razol G. Rivera –Brgy Chair, Malinao Ilaya Atimonan,Quezon
  6. Hon.Amado A. Vidal- Brgy. Chair. Sta. Catalina,Atimonan,Quezon
  7. Hon.Roosevelt Pedrena –Brgy.Chair. Ilayang Polo,Pagbilao,Quezon
  8. Hon.Nicanor Porta -Brgy,Chair. Binahaan, Pagbilao,Quezon
  9. Hon.Maximina Macatangay –Brgy. Chair. Kanlurang Malicboy, Pagbilao,Quezon
  10. Hon.Arnel Amandy – Brgy.Chair. Ilayang Polo Pagbilao,Quezon
  11. Hon.Alvin Nerra Transport Officer –MDRRMO-Atimonan
  12. Vincent Jimmy Marasigan – MEDIC /Team Head,MDRRMO –Atimonan
  13. Dennis Saavedra- Logistic Officer,MDRRMO- Atimonan
  14. Dominic Patrick C. Borlaza –Operation Head,MDRRMO -Atimonan
  15. Severino Dequito –Chief Tanod,Brgy. Binahaan,Pagbilao,Quezon
  16. Christopher Edrad –Tanod ,Brgy,Binahaan
  17. Rene Quinto -Tanod, Brgy.Binahaan
  18. Efren de Leon –Tanod,Brgy Binahaan
  19. TiTa Suzie –MEES Caretaker
  20. Municipal Health Office of Pagbilao
  21. Mayor’s Office personels –Atimonan ,Quezon
  22. MALICBOY East Elementary School Admin and Personnel
  23. Team Pinoy Aspiring Runners(PAR)
  24. Team Sariaya Runners
  25. Team EKEK
  26. Team Gut Uban Runners
  27. Team Oragon Ultra Runners (TOUR)
  28. Team CARE
  29. Team MPGMHL
  30. E-Team
  31. Team AYALA Triads      
  32. Brangay communities along the routes 
  33. THANK YOU for supporting us AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, SUPPORT CREWS and PARTICIPATING TEAMS and EVENT PARTNERS !!! HANGGANG SA MULING Pagkikita!!!

MORE PICTUREs at FB RUNN’ACTIVE Page

Event Partners:

DUV_logo

pinoy-fitness-logo

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

 

takbo.ph.logo

cropped-runn-activelonglogo2.jpg

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

 

 

 

4th HP 60km ULTRA MARATHON RACE 2017- OFFICIAL RESULTS-

Posted on

Congratulations to all 2017 Podium Finishers and and  Finishers of the 4th  edition of  HERMANO PULI 60km Ultra Marathon RACE 2017 together with their support crews and Ultra Running Team Participants. Rest Well and Recover!

 4 HERMANO PULI 60km ULTRA MARATHON RACE 2017

DSC_0272
4th HP 60 Ultra Marathon Race 2017 Participants in front of QuezonProvincial  Capitol’s Old Building

An ultra marathon event on its 4th edition ,take-off  in  Quezon Provincial Capitol Grounds ,Lucena City, Quezon Prov. ,Philippines, runners take the route from QPC via old Manila South road(MSR) ,heading southeast to the town of Pagbilao , then left turn to Tayabas-Pagbilao Road, headed northeast to the city of  Tayabas, all the way to Lucban,Quezon that run around to the downtown the  to Lucban By-Pass road then back to Tayabas afterwards, going to the direction of Sariaya via Calumpang road then down to Hermano Puli Shrine @ Brgy. Isabang ,Tayabas City.

This was  our humble contribution to this year’s 176th commemoration of the death and martyrdom of our Quezon’s Local Hero Apolinario Dela Cruz  a.k.a. Hermano Puli.

DSC_0476
4HP60 Ultra Marathon Race 2017 TOP FINISHERS from Left, Kenny John Rapiz (1st Runner-up),FAHD ROGELIO SARRION -Over-All CHAMPION and Matthew Redondo (2nd Runner-up)
DSC_0463
4HP60 Ultra Marathon Race 2017 FEMALE CHAMPION Ms. KATHLEEN PINERO
DSC_0564
4HP60 Ultra Marathon RACE 2017  Top FINISHERS from Left, ANNA ODESSA ABEJA (1st Runner-up) and RAEGINA A. GALERA (2nd Runner-Up)
  • OFFICIAL RESULTS –

 Rank               – Name              –b ib #           – Official Time                      – Remarks

  1. FAHD ROGELIO SARRION -#414        -07:08:18  -OVER –ALL CHAMPION (Male)
  2. Kenny John Rapiz –#425          -07:08:45              -1st Runner-up
  3. Matthew Redondo – #409         – 07:11:12             -2nd Runner-Up
  4. Badong Sietereales          -#426           -07:55:23
  5. RJ Velasco                          -#421          -07:58:14
  6. Jun P. Briones              -#418             -07:58:35
  7. KATHLEEN PINERO          -#405            -07:58:55 –CHAMPION (Female)
  8. Elmar Bob Tolete  -#406             -07:58:59
  9. Emerson Zalameda -#419             -08:35:40
  10. Roy Simon                         -#424              -08:40:34
  11. Kelvin Castro                     -#428               -08:45:46
  12. Melvin Labios                    -#411              -08:54:05
  13. Rudy Paghubasan            -#413                -08:57:07
  14. Mandoy Carriaga             -#420               – 09:25:31
  15. Marcellinus Dumlao        -#403               -10:18:28
  16. Anna Odessa Abeja          -#422               -10:23:25 -1st Runner-up(female)
  17. Alwin Cuevas                     -# 407               -10:35:40
  18. Jervis Espargo                    -#423                -10:41:43
  19. JM Caparas                         -#401                -10:46:49
  20. Jeremias Jamil Escober    -#404                -11:12:14
  21. Rodel Salting                      -#410                 -11:12:25
  22. Raegina A. Galera             -# 427                 -11:35:31 =2nd Runner-up (female)
  23. Ricky D. Francisco             -#402                  -11:45:49
  24. Diosdado Reyes jr.           -# 408                 -12:43 :18 *
  25. Alvin Jotojot                       -#412               – 12:43:28 *

 

Actual Race Time Started                                     = 4:00 am

Actual Race Time Finished                                   = 5:15 pm

Actual Race  Distance (New)                               =60.52km

Cut-off                                                                    = 12Hrs

No. of Qualified /Registered Runners -28

Number of Starters                                  -25

Did Not start(DNS)                                  – 03

Did-not-finish(DNF)                                 =0

Disqualified (DQ)                                   =0

Number of Finishers                             =25

Percentage of Finishers                      – 100%

 

Prepared by;

Bac Navarro

Race staff Recorder

Noted and Approved by ;

Rodelio L. Mendoza

Race/Event  Director

DSC_0583
4HP60 Ultra Marathon Finishers  , Staff , friends and Well-wishers

Acknowledgements:

  1. Hon.David C.Suarez -Governor,Province Of Quezon
  2. Hon.Salvador Salvana –District Engr. DPWH –DEO(1st District)
  3. Hon.Roderick Alcala –City Mayor, Lucena,Quezon
  4. Hon.Sherrie Ann Palicpic- Mayor, Pagbilao,Quezon
  5. Hon.Ernida A. Reynoso – City Mayor, Pagbilao,Quezon
  6. Hon.Celso Olivier Dator –Mayor ,Lucban,Quezon
  7. Admin.Romulo Edano – Prov’l Administrator,Prov’l Gov’t of Quezon
  8. Engr.Rowell Radovan- PGDH-PGSO(Quezon Prov)
  9. Lucban Municipal Traffic and Safety Office
  10. Municipal Mayor’s Office  Staff of Lucban,Quezon
  11. Municipal Mayor’s Office Staff of Pagbilao,Quezon
  12. Cielo LP Niang –of Altra Shoes by Sing Phil Ent.
  13. Blue Tradio –of Altra Shoes and Feetures Socks
  14. Pinoy Fitness
  15. TAKBO.PH
  16. Ms.Gudelia Marcelo –Sariaya Runners
  17. Mr.Bac Navarro –Sariaya Runners
  18. Mr.Rodel Florendo –Sariaya Runners
  19.  TEAM MPGMHL
  20. TEAM CARE RUNNERS
  21. Team Pinoy Aspiring Runners
  22. Team APEX Runners San Pablo City
  23. TEAM PAU
  24. Team RUNCONADA
  25. Team ROW 5-Running
  26. Team LSD Addicts
  27. Team Runn’Active events

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

pinoy-fitness-logo

takbo.ph.logo

arap.amihan

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st MTR 15/30–OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PIONEER FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, Support Crews and PARTICIPATING TEAMS, bravely challenge the Inaugural edition of Malaoa Trail Run 15/30km  2017, Maraming Salamat sa Pagbisita sa aming Bayan  at sa Lalawigan ng Quezon ,HANGGANG SA MULI nating Paglalakbay!!!

DSC_0927
MALAOA 15/30k TRAIL RUN 2017  Survivors

October 8,2017 (Sunday)

 Start: 6:00 am Petron Gas Station,Brgy Malaoa,Tayabas City, Quezon Prov.PH

 Finish: 2pm (30km)  and 10am (15km) Petron Gas Station, Brgy Malaoa, Tayabas City,Quezon

Actual Distance : 32.8km  and 15.68 km

Cut-off= 08hrs(30km)  , 4hrs (15km)

DSC_0864
MTR30km Category PODIUM Finishers from Left,Eugene MENDOZA(1st Runner-up), RODEL T. FLORENDO (Champion) and Tay Caesar Lledo (2nd Runner-up)
DSC_0889
MTR 30 km Female Champion HANNA VILLAPANDO

-OFFICIAL RESULTS (30km)-

Rank             Name                   Bib#       Time   Remarks

  1. RODEL T. FLORENDO – # 036  – 4:48:43:29  -Over-All Champion (Male) –(new Course Record )
  2. Eugene MENDOZA – # 035  – 4:50:26 – 1st Runner-up (Male)
  3. Tay Caesar Lledo – #031 –  5:19:17   – 2nd Runner-up (Male)
  4. Koi Ramos  – #032   -6:02:12 
  5. HANNA VILLAPANDO – #033   -6:02:18 –Champion (Female)
  6. Milagros Rojas  -#030    -6:30:23 – 1st Runner-up (Female)
  7. Renson Emradura  -#034    -6:31:30

 

Number of registered Runners- 10

Number of Starters  – 07

Did-not-Start (DNS) -03

Did-Not-Finish(DnF) -0

Number of Finishers  : 07

Percentage of  Finishers :100%

DSC_0792
15km Podium Finisher ADEL OABEL (champion)
DSC_0803
15km Female Podium Finisher Raegina A. Galera(Champion)

OFFICIAL RESULTS (15km)-

Rank             Name                   Bib#       Time   Remarks

  1. ADEL B.OABEL – #15  – 3:07:14  – Champion (Male)
  2. Raegina A. Galera – # 19  – 3:55:20 – Champion(Female)
  3. Diane April B.Oabel – #14 – 3:55:28   – 1st Runner-up (Female)

 

Number of registered Runners- 10

Number of Starters  – 03

Did-not-Start (DNS) -07

Did-Not-Finish(DnF) -0

Number of Finishers  : 03

Percentage of  Finishers :100%

Prepared by :

Ms .Rosel Orig Jalbuena

Event Staff- Documentor

Noted by:

Rodell Mendoza

Race Director

DSC_0721
MALAOA 30/15km TRail Run 2017 PIONEERS
DSC_0715
RACE BRIEFING
DSC_0746
The TRAIL Grounds

DSC_0763

Acknowledgements:

In behalf of Active Runners Assn. of the Philippines and Team Runn’Active events, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials, Gov’t and private individuals and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts to make this event successful, and they are;

  1. Ernida A.Reynospo –Mayor ,Tayabas City,Quezon
  2. Philip Salvan–owner /Manager Petron Gas Staion –Malaoa Branch,Tayabas City
  3. Cornelio Ornopia – Chairman, Brgy. Malaoa ,Tayabas City,Quezon
  4. Virgilo Varga –Chairman,Brgy Bukal Ibaba, Tayabas City,Quezon
  5. Veronica Laguartilla –Brgy Chair,Bukal Ilaya Tayabas City,Quezon
  6. Rufino Llegado- Chair.Brgy Potol,Tayabas City,Quezon
  7. Emeliana Arena –Brgy.Chair. Calantas,Tayabas City,Quezon
  8. Bac Navarro – Ultra Runner –Volunteer Marshal
  9. Blue TRadio –Altra Maniacs-PH
  10. Jeane Sing Phil –Altra Philippines
  11. Sa. Emily I..Eclavea-Mendoza
  12. Team Runn Active Staff

Event Partners:

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

arap.amihan

pinoy-fitness-logo

DUV_logo

takbo.ph.logo

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

 

 

2nd Quezon Boundary to Boundary 185km Ultra Marathon 2017

Posted on Updated on

qbb-bagongtiaong

2QBB185 (2nd Quezon Boundary to Boundary) Ultra Marathon 2017

 The 2nd  185km Ultra Marathon Race  event will again kick-off  from the town of Tagkawayan,Quezon-Bicol Highway Boundary in the Southern part of Luzon up to the Northern part in Tiaong,Quezon the highway boundary of Laguna –Quezon. The route  will  Traverse nine towns and two cities in 3 congressional  districts across the province of Quezon  . This will commence to  the Municipal Hall of Tiaong,. Ultra runners  will take Pan-Phil Highway (AH26) on various road conditions and elevations  like  the infamous Bitukang Manok in Atimonan and Pagbilao.This event is the finale for GS-Hardcore series wannabees.
December 02-03, 2017 , Saturday and Sunday

Assembly: 12:01 am Saturday ( Dec.2 ,2017)
Gun start : 1:00 AM

START :Tagkawayan, Municipal Bldg, Tagkawayan, Quezon Prov. Phils.
FINISH :10:00 PM  Sunday (Dec.18,2016) Tiaong Municipal Building ,Tiaong,Quezon.
Cut-off: 44 Hrs
Organizer: Team Runn’ Active Events/Promos
Early Bird Registration Date:  – Sept.28- Oct.13,2017

Early Bird Registration Fee: Php 4,000
Regular Registration Date: Oct.14 – Nov.15, 2017
Regular Registration Fee: Php 4,500

QBB.Tagkawayanhall
STARTING LINE VENUE- Tagkawayan,Quezon Municipal Hall
qbb.tiaonghall
FINISH LINE Venue : TIAONG,QUEZON MUnicipal Hall
QBB.MApTagkawayan-Sabang.8
MAP View of Tagkawayan,Quezon from Manila and Bicol Region

RACE RULES and REGULATIONS :

1.This event is a SINGLE STAGE,event  that will take place race RAIN or SHINE.

  1. Registration fees are not REFUNDABLE , TRANSFERABLE and /or shifting to another RACE event.
  2. Finishers of QCC160k, QD160, SL240, M2D342,, and other races beyond 100km by respected events are first Priority.
  3. Wearing reflectorized Vest etc, and Head lamp are Mandatory Requirement and must be check before start of the race and must be wear specially during night time.5. Support Mobile Hydration and Foods Stations will be provided along the route.
    6. Service vehicle of runners and /or group of runners is a MUST..and must have a piece of tarpaulins which displays “ RACE in PROGRESS “
  4. Aside from driver of support vehicle,only ONE registered support crew is allowed to every runner.(He/she must be registered his name before the raceday.)
  5. NO two-wheeled/three-wheeled support vehicle is allowed on the race, only four-wheeled vehicle is acceptable to use.
  6. Self-support runners, may deposit their bags to organizer’s mobile support / /marshal’s vehicle .
  7. Absolutely no shadowing of support vehicle to the runner/s.

11.Runners should run in the race course in single-file on the farthest left-side of the road,  runners should stay in place and will  be approach by support crew on the opposite side for his/her need/s(hydration/aid/meds etc..)

  1. We will allowed one registered PACER only on the two designated areas that the Race  Director may announce during the Race briefing.
  2. Service vehicles are required to leap-frog at any given distance that the runners may decide.
  3. CHEATING in Ultra Racing event is a Mortal SIN in whatever form like (riding in moving vehicle then leap-drop to another distance , disguising by wearing same clothes, pressuring the lead or behind runner/s using his/her support vehicle, harassing fellow runners , marshals and race official  by participants and support crew/s ,etc). upon apprehension and complaints with supporting evidence of this malpractices may mean Disqualification(DQ) from the race.
  4. For almost all parts of the race course, runners will be exposed in Pan-Phil highway in which in most of the areas are loaded of heavy and fast running vehicles, please observed and take extra care especially during dark/night time.
  5. Participant that wouldn’t meet the required cut-off time in designated areas aside from finish line may declare DNF(Did-not-Finish )
  6. In the event that there was complaint or complaints for a certain runner/s, this will be entertained only two-hours after the RACE in WRITTEN FORM sworn, signed and submitted by the complainant (not by support crew/s). Complaint/s  based on “ Hearsay ,Posted on Social Media “ without supporting evidence  of complainant to the allegations will not be entertained”. However if the complaint was supported by hard evidence and particular person is in  “ cloud of doubt “ on his/her finishing the race , the Race Director may Suspend  the participants from receiving his/her entitlements( Finisher’s Trophy ,Medal, Buckle Certificate, and shirts ) while investigation is ongoing ,but if the allegations are proved to be wrong and malicious, RD will hand-over the entitlements thereafter..
  7. The Decision of the RD (Race Director) base on final analysis of suspension, DNF , DQ of runner is FINAL.
  8. Not following to the above Rules and Regulations may mean automatic Disqualification (DQ) from the race.

 

* This is by Invitation and LIMITED SLOTS only!
– Inclusive of Finisher’s Medal , Certificate, Trophy, Buckle,2 -Finisher’s Shirt(LS/SS), and Post Race Meal.
-NO CASH PRIZES, NO Loot BAGS ,NO WHINNING, Just Pure Pain and Fun!!!!
-No ROADS AVAILABLE for CHEATERs!!!

Registration Venues:
Payment thru Bank Deposit
Bank: BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
EastWest Bank s/a # 4375-0700-0533-7326
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza

MLKP,LBC,Palawan Express,Western Union are also Accepted
E-mail your Deposit Slip here: runnin.active50@gmail.com

Contact Details:
Runn’ Active – 0928-3414069 / 0943-2821959

HOW to get to the Starting Line?

QBB.AbLiner

FROM MANILA:

Ride in Cubao or Manila(G,Puyat cor.Taft ave) Bus Terminal, Any bus going or plying to Southern Part of Luzon or Bicol Region, like AB Liner, DLTBco,Superlines ,P&O Liner etc Tell the driver/conductor that you will get -off in ROSTAN Gas Station and Hotel in Maharlika Highway Tagkawayan,Quezon , you can rest and sleep @ Rostan Motorist Hotel After trip, they have restaurant around the area. The location is more or less 1km to Starting Line.The trip Manila is about 8-9 hrs during day trip and much shorter if night trip.and depend upon the traffic situation in the metro.

If you are from Bicol Area just ride bus going to Manila that will pass-by to Quirino Highway and Get-off to the Rostan Gas Station and Hotel. and rest to the nearest hotel afterwards.

sl240-rostanhotel
ROSTAN HOTEL and GAs station along the highway in Tagkawayan,Quezon

LOOTS :

qbb-buckle1
QBB185 Finishers Buckle
qbb-trophy
QBB FINISHER’s Trophy
qbb-medalbuckletophy
QBB 185 PODIUM and Finishers Trophies, Finisher’s Medal and Buckles.

 

qbb-podmale
1QBB 185 Pioneers and Course Record Holders From Left-Samuel Maniaul #103  32:37:18 -1st Runner-Up,ERIC CRUZ  #104 29:08:16  Over-all CHAMPION
Cris Liwanagan  #112    39:26:18- 2nd Runner-up
qbb.ARCH
Quezon-Laguna provinces Highway Boundary
DSC_0646
Quezon-Camarines Sur,Bicol  Higway Boundary
sl240-welcomearchtag
Tagkawayan,Quezon Welcome arch

EVENT PARTNERS:

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

DUV_logo

takbo.ph.logo

ARAP.carstickers

5MAP50 Ultra Marathon 2017

Posted on

3MAP50.logo

5thMalicboy-Atimonan-Pagbilao  50km Ultra Marathon 2017

The first 50km ultra marathon event ever organized  in Quezon Prov.is back on its 5th year edition. This ultra event is included ARAP ULTRA MARATHON events GRAND SLAM-MASTER SERIES AWARD 2017.

This ultra event aims to contribute to the growing  sports-tourism activities in Quezon Province thru ultra marathons. And to experience running to infamous “Bitukang Manok” (century-Old Zigzag Road of Atimonan and Pagbilao , and to the once isolated Brgys. Ilaya and Ibabang Polo connected by Quipot Bridge leading to Pagbilao Team Energy Power  Plant )

* This event is a Qualifying Race and INCLUDED in QUEZON Ultra Marathon Series Grand SLAM AWARD 2016

Date:       November 19,2017 (Sunday)

Assembly:    3:00 A.M

Gun Start:     4:00AM
START :        MAlicboy East  Elementary School (MEES) Campus, Brgy. Sil. Malicboy, Pagbilao, Quezon Prov.
FINISH :         MEES Campus ,Brgy. Silangang Malicboy ,Pagbilao, Quezon Prov, Phils

Finish Time:  2:00 pm

Distance :     50 Kilometers

Cut-Off :         10 Hrs
Organizer: Team Runn’Active

Registration Fees:
Early Bird Registration Fee; Php 1400.00 (Sept. 15- 30,2017)

Regular Registration Fee : Php 1600.00 (Oct 1- 30,2017)

– Inclusive of Finisher’s Medal, Trophy,, and Post Race Meal.

Registration Venues:
Payment thru Bank Deposit
BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
East West Bank s/a #2000-0528-5495

LandBank LBPa/c s/a #0217-0627-64
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza

Or MLKP padala, LBC,Western money Union
E-mail your Deposit Slip here:
mailto:runnin.active50@gmail.com Together with your Full name, Shirt size and contact number/s

Contact Details:
Runn’ Active
Mobile: 0928-3414069 / 0943-2821959

Active Runners-Philippines Facebook Page

Runn’Active Facebook Page (just click LIKE)

MAP50kmedalpic
The EVENT MEDAL
2MAPdiegz10
EVENT TROPHY and MEDAL
MAP50k2014mapa
MAP50 RACE MAP 2017 (Route 2)
map50-sl-fl2016
MAP 50-2017 @ MEES FINISH LINE
map50-fl-sl2016
MEES START and FINISH LINE Along the National Highway going to Manila(right direction) and going to BICOL region (Left Direction) 
1map50-zigzag
MAlicboy Old ZIGZAG Road two- years ago (will update the present condition later)
2MAPdiegz4
Route view descending from Quipot Bridge in Brgy. Ibabang Polo, Pagbilao,Quezon
2mapadrian15
one of the Aid Station then located @ QNAS Entrance Gate

 

3map50-pod
LUIS PENID (at the Middle) from Sariaya the 2015 Champion and still the course record Holder @ 5:32:24 up to the present
map4-atimonanmps
Atimonan MPS at the Bitukang Manok Rest area assisting the runners
map4-pagbilaomps
Pagbilao MPS assisting runners within their area of responsibility upto Finish line
MAP50.oldzigzagMay20.1936.atimonan.histrclcommision
The early years of construction of bitukang manok about  hundred years ago

HOW to Reach the STARTING LINE VENUE?

MAP50.ultra
Enter a caption

FROM CUBAO/MANILA Area;

Ride a Bus from Cubao /KAmuning /EDSA Bus or at Sen Puyat cor Taft Bus Terminal l like Superlines/JAC/JAM Liner /DLTBco-P&O bus line Etc. bound to Bicol or Southern Quezon (ask driver and Conductor) and get off at KM 157  MEES Brgy. Silangang MAlicboy Pagbilao and Presto! you’ll be there , its about 4-5 hours depend upon the traffic Situation at the Metro and or along the way. night trip is best suggestion.

FROM the Southern PArt /Bicol Area:

Ride a Bus from Legazpi, Naga,and or Daet Bicol that are bound to Manila.Lucena and get-off at MEES and presto you’ll be there! if you have querries along the trip just call and text to the contact naumbers above and will guide you to the venue.

 

EVENT PARTNERS:

altra.redlogo

QCC160.Feetures

DUV_logo

takbo.ph.logo

arap.amihan

run-siguecorerlogo

ARAP.GS-master

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

4th HERMANO PULI 60km Ultra Marathon Race 2017

Posted on

HP60-shirt

4HP60-4th  HERMANO PULI 60km Ultra Marathon Race 2017

An Ultra Marathon race that will run from the city of Lucena to the directions of Pagbilao that will goes thru Tayabas via Brgy Bigo that will go all the way to the scenic and summer capital of Quezon the infamous home of Pahiyas Festival ,Lucban and will back via newly the constructed By-pass road then again to Tayabas City via Calumpang road and will commence at Brgy isabang where the shrine of Quezon’s Hero  Hermano Puli is erected as Finish Line Venue.

 

November 5, 2017 (sunday)
Assembly: 3:00 AM Sunday @ Perez Park, Quezon Provincial Capitol Compd.
Lucena City, Quezon Philippines
Gun START :4:00 AM Sunday
FINISH:4 00 PM Sunday Hermano Puli Shrine, Brgy. Isabang, Tayabas City, Quezon, Philippines
Cut-off: 12 hrs
Organizer: Team Runn’ Active

Early Bird Registration Date: –September 15–30, 2017
Early Bird Registration Fee:   Php1,400.00
Regular Registration Date: October 1—21,2017
Regular Registration Fee: Php1,700.00

HP60.capitol2
STARTING LINE VENUE At QUEZON PRovincial Capitol Grounds
BER.Diversion
Lucban by-pass road race course
2hp60.41
The FINISH LINE @ HERMANO PULI SHRINE in Barangay Isabang Tayabas City,Quezon Province,PH

 

* The Event will take place Rain or Shine.
*The Registration Fee is non-Refundable and Non-Transferable
*This event is a Qualifying Race and INCLUDED in QUEZON Ultra marathon Series Grand SLAM-Master Series (GS-MS) 2016
*Open for Runners who finished marathon and ultra marathon races and beyond organized by reputable organizers (other than these are required to submit photocopy of Medical Certificate and  Finishers Certificate with official finished time)
*Mobile Hydration and Aid Stations every 10k dist. will be provided along the route.(bring your own Hydration bottles, this is a green run we do not provide plastic caps)
*Drop Bags of runners without service vehicle will be provided at designated Km distances later.
* Service vehicles of runners and /or team of runners are welcome but not mandatory.
* Wearing of proper running gears are mandatory (reflectorized Vest ,Head lamp ,Hydration gears ,etc}
* This event have LIMITED SLOTS only!

– Inclusive of Finisher’s Trophy, Medal, Finisher’s Shirt, Certificate and Post Race Meal.
-Upon violations of stated race rules and regulations corresponding penalty of disqualification will be applied.
-NO CASH PRIZES, NO Loot BAGS , NO WHINING, Just Pure Pain and Fun!!!!

-Race CHEATERS  are not welcome !!!
-The decisions of Race Director is FINAL.
 

Registration Venues:
Payment thru Bank Deposit
Bank: BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
EastWest Bank s/a # 3468-180-226
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza

MLKP,LBC,Palawan Express ,Western Union and the likes are accepted.
E-mail your Deposit Slip here: runnin.active50@gmail.com with your FS-size, contact nos. and Team that you represent.

Contact Details:
Runn’ Active – 0928-3414069 / 0943-2821959

INCLUSIONS:

hp60-trophies
FINISHERS TROPHIES 
HP60.medal2016ed
FINISHER’s MEDAL
HP60.routemap
HP60km Ultra Marathon RAce  OFFICIAL RACE MAP
HP60start
HP 60 Pioneers @ Starting Line In Quezon Provincial Capitol Grounds
HP60.gen
runners along the course
hp60-malepodium-2016
the 2016 edition PODIUM FINISHERS and Record Holder Champion WILNAR  IGLESIA

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

Altralogo1

arap.amihan

QCC160.Feetures

takbo.ph.logocropped-runn-activelonglogo2.jpg

ARAP.logocolored

ARAP.nbalikelogo

 


3B2Q128 Ultra Marathon (Reverse Ed) 2017 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

OFFICIAL RESULTS

3rd Bicol to Quezon 128km Ultra Marathon 2017

(The Reverse Edition)

In behalf of ARAP Community we would like to congratulate 2017 Podium Finishers and  Finishers of the 3rd edition of  BICOL to QUEZON 128km Ultra Marathon (The Reverse Edition) together with their support crews and Ultra Running Teams.

 

Start- 4:10 am, Saturday ,September  9,2017

Lopez Municipal Bldg.,Lopez,Quezon, Philippines

FINISH – Sunday, September 10,2017

Bantayog Park, Daet ,Camarines Norte,Bicol,Phils

Cut-off -30 hrs.

DSC_0649
from Left: RD Rodell Mendoza , Fahd, S. Sarion(1st Runner-up) ,RODEL T. FLORENDO (CHAMPION),and Orlan Obias (2nd Runner-up) Photos by Runn’Active
DSC_0658
2017 Female CHAMPION MELODY “Ohdz” ARCE

OFFICIAL RESULTS :

  1. RODEL Tecson FLORENDO – bib# 037 – 24:10:25  Over-all Champion (male)
  2. Fahd S. Sarion                 – # 006   -25:40:47  1st Runner-Up (Male)
  3. MELODY “Ohdz” ARCE  -# 049  -26:39:45 –Champion (Female)
  4. Orlan Obias                    –# 050  -26:39:55 2nd Runner-up (Male)
  5. Errald Chiccoy Gabiola   -#048     -28:34 :05
  6. Zenik Chavez    –#038     -28:34:24

 

Actual Race Time Started                                     = 4:10 am

Actual Race Time Finished                                   = 10:00 am

Actual Race  Distance (New)                               =128km

Cut-off                                                                    = 30Hrs

No. of Qualified /Registered Runners -15

Number of Starters                                  -06

Did Not start(DNS)                                  – 3

Did-not-finish(DNF)                                 -0

Number of Finishers                               – 06

Percentage of Finishers               – 100%

 

Prepared  by: Ms Rosel O. Jalbuena

Race Staff-Recorder

 

 

 

Noted by;

Rodelio L. Mendoza

Race/Event  Director

DSC_0510
3rd BICOL-QUEZON 128km ULTRA MARATHON 2017 Brave STARTERS

 

HOW DID THE RACE GO?

DSC_0513
Rodel T. Florendo Leading @ KM 09

 KM 09 –Zeny’s Seafood house,Calauag,Quezon 

  1. RODEL Tecson FLORENDO – bib# 037 – 1:01:12
  2. Fahd S. Sarion    – # 006   1:03:17
  3. Orlan Obias  –# 050  -1:4:35
  4. Melody Arce      -# 049 -1:04:45
  5. Errald Chiccoy Gabiola -#048     -1:09 :05
  6. Zenik Chavez   –#038     -1:23:24
DSC_0544
Ohdz Arce @ BICOL-QUEZON Highway Boundary Arch in Tabogon,Santa Elena,CN

KM 30 –Brgy .Tabogon ,Sta.Elena,CN 

  1. RODEL Tecson FLORENDO – bib# 037 – 3:36:12
  2. Orlan Obias    – # 006   3:35:11
  3. Fahd Sarion  –# 050  -3:50:15
  4. Melody Arce      -# 049 -3:58:25
  5. Errald Chiccoy Gabiola -#048     -4:04 ;28
  6. Zenik Chavez   –#038     -4:36:19

  

DSC_0530
Zenik Chavez  leaving Calauag-Guinyangan hughway junction

KM 40 –Sta.Elena,CN 

  1. RODEL Tecson FLORENDO – bib# 037 – 5:35:19
  2. Orlan Obias    – # 006   5:35:21
  3. Fahd Sarion  –# 050  -5:49:24
  4. Melody Arce      -# 049 -6:26:15
  5. Errald Chiccoy Gabiola -#048     -6:05:20
  6. Zenik Chavez   –#038     -6:28:12

 

 

DSC_0584
Errald Gabiola @ KM59 Sta Elena-Labo CN Boundary Arch

 

KM 59 –Sta.Elena-LABO,CN Boundary Arch 

  1. RODEL Tecson FLORENDO – bib# 037 – 8:56:12
  2. Orlan Obias    – # 006   9:29:15
  3. Fahd Sarion  –# 050  -9:29:34
  4. Melody Arce      -# 049 -10:37:25
  5. Errald Chiccoy Gabiola -#048   -11:00:27
  6. Zenik Chavez   –#038     -13:10:19

 

DSC_0598
ORLAN OBIAS and Fahd Rogelio Sarion in km83 Bagong Silang ,LAbo,CN

 

KM 83 – BAgong Silang Junction -LABO,CN 

  1. RODEL Tecson FLORENDO – bib# 037 – 14:45:27
  2. Melody Arce -# 049 -15:28:37
  3. Orlan Obias – # 006 16:05:34
  4. Fahd Sarion -# 050  -16:05:45
  5. Errald Chiccoy Gabiola -#048   -16:27:12
  6. Zenik Chavez   –#038  -18:28:16
DSC_0622
Medalsand Trophies (Podium and Finisher)

  Acknowledgements;

  1. Edgardo Tallado – Governor, Province of Camarines Norte
  2. Rachel A Ubana- Mayor,Lopez,Quezon
  3. Benito Sy Ochoa –Mayor, Daet,Camarines Norte
  4. Ronnie P. Magana –Mayor Talisay, Camarines Norte
  5. Hon. Joseph Ascutia– Mayor ,Labo, Camarines Norte
  6. Emelita T. Mendoza –Mayor Sante Elena, Camarines Norte
  7. Luisito S. Visorde –Mayor, Calauag ,Quezon
  8. Gilberto R. Malabanan –Chief of Staff,Mayor’s Office, Lopez,Quezon
  9. Lopez Quezon Running Group
  10. Raegina Galera Atienza- LSD Addicts
  11. Delon Togga- Lopez Ultra Runners
  12. Rommel Babiera – Lopez Ultra Runners
  13. John Paul Bituin –MDRRMO –Lopez
  14. Gerardo Royandoyan –MDRRMO-Lopez,Quezon
  15. Rowell Manalo – -MDRRMO –Sta,Elena, CN
  16. Ranny Pamilaran –MDRRMO –Sta.Elena,CN
  17. Jose Wally Jorvina –MDRRMO –Sta. Elena
  18. Darwin Deduyo- MDRRMO –Sta. Elena
  19. Victorino Combalicer – MDRRMO-Sta Elena
  20. Ervin Abuedo –MDRRMO –STA Elena
  21. Rogelio Facundo –MDRRMO-Sta Elena(Driver)
  22. Armando Biagan –MDRRMO –Sta Elena (Ambulance Driver)
  23. PO3 Rommel Tulipat –MPS –Daet,CN
  24. PO1 Jayson Rayo – MPS- Daet, CN
  25. PO2 Joenardo Bola –MPS- Daet, CN
  26. Local Government Units of: 1)LOPEZ ,Quezon 2) CALAUAG, Quezon.3) SANTA ELENA, Camarines ,Norte 4) LABO,Camarines Norte 5) TALISAY, Camarines Norte 6) DAET,Camarines Norte ,Bicol Philippines.
DSC_0548
Santa Elena MDRRMO assisting the runners
DSC_0613
DAET LGU Personal and MPS Daet members @ the race venue

MORE PICTURES HERE!!!!

RACE PICTURES at RUNN’ ACTIVE TEAM EVENTS FB PAge

 

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

QCC160.Feetures

Altralogo1

arap.amihan

run-siguecorerlogo

 

ARAP.logored

ARAP.nbalikelogo