2nd BUT 25/50(Banahaw Ultra Trail 25/50km)2016 –OFFICIAL RESULTS –

Posted on

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FINISHERS and PODIUM FINISHERs, Support Crews and PARTICIPATING TEAMS, who Conquered this year’s edition(new route) of Mt. Banahaw Ultra Trail Challenge 25/50, Maraming Salamat sa Pagbisita sa Banahaw at sa Lalawigan ng Quezon ,HANGGANG SA MULI!!!

 

May 28,2017

 Start: 5:30 am Petron Gas Station,Brgy Malaoa,Tayabas City, Quezon Prov.PH

 Finish: 12:30 pm Petron Gas Station, Brgy Malaoa, Tayabas City,Quezon

Actual Distance : 25.47 Km   

Cut-off= 07hrs

DSC_1226.JPG
BUT 25km  Category Male PODIUM Finishers from left , Rogelio Espe (2nd Runner-up), ANSELMO CRUZ Jr (CHAMPION),Jerwin Mariano (1st Runner-up) with the Race Director .(photo by Team Runn’Active events)
DSC_1276
BUT 25km  Category Female PODIUM Finishers from left , Jinky de Silva(2nd Runner-up), KRYSTINE JOY GODALLE (CHAMPION), Pierre Angelie Maravilla (1st Runner-up) with the Race Director .(photo by Team Runn’ Active events)

-OFFICIAL RESULTS (25km)-

Rank             Name                   Bib#       Time   Remarks

  1. ANSELMO CRUZ  Jr.  – # 014  – 3:43:26  -Over-All Champion (Male) –(new Course Record )
  2. Jerwin Mariano – # 012  – 3:46:26 – 1st Runner-up
  3. Rogelio Espe               – #402 –  4:16:22   – 2nd Runner-up
  4. Eric Fulgencio  – #016   -4:52:23 
  5. Renson Emradura    – #017    -5:35:26
  6. KRYSTINE JOY GODALLE -#019   -6:04:02  CHAMPION (female)
  7. Pierre Angelie Maravilla -#018 -6:040:10 1st runner-up(Female)
  8. Stefan Jalbuena   – #005 -6:17:09
  9. Jinky de Silva                  – #015 –  6:25:03 2nd runner-up
  10. Raegina Galera               -#020- 6:35:41

Number of registered Runners- 12

Number of Starters  – 10

Did-not-Start (DNS) -02

Did-Not-Finish(DnF) -0

Number of Finishers  : 10

Percentage of  Finishers :100%

 

Prepared by :

Ms .Rosel Orig Jalbuena

Event Staff- Documentor

Noted by:

Rodell Mendoza

Race Director

DSC_1146.JPG
The Take-off

 

DSC_1151
The Battle
DSC_1174.JPG
Renson Emradura fighting his own battle
DSC_1280
The BUT 25km -2017 edition FINISHERS

acknowledgements:

In behalf of Active Runners Assn. of the Philippines and Team Runn’Active events, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials, Gov’t and private individuals and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts to make this event successful, and they are;

  1. Ernida A.Reynoso –Mayor ,Tayabas City,Quezon
  2. Philip Salvan–owner /Manager Petron Gas Staion –Malaoa Branch,Tayabas City
  3. Cornelio Ornopia – Chairman, Brgy. Malaoa ,Tayabas City,Quezon
  4. Virgilo Varga –Chairman,Brgy Bukal Ibaba, Tayabas City,Quezon
  5. Veronica Laguartilla –Brgy Chair,Bukal Ilaya Tayabas City,Quezon
  6. Rufino Llegado- Chair.Brgy Potol,Tayabas City,Quezon
  7. Emeliana Arena –Brgy.Chair. Calantas,Tayabas City,Quezon
  8. Rudy Abelido -Brgy,Chair. Alitao,Tayabas City,Quezon
  9. Ricardo Queano –Brgy. Chair. Ipilan,Tayabas City,Quezon
  10. Editha Talavera – Brgy.Chair. Baguio,Tayabas City,Quezon
  11. Bac Navarro – Ultra Runner –Volunteer Marshal
  12. Blue TRadio –Altra Maniacs-PH
  13. Cielo LP NIang –Sing Phil
  14. John Henri Mariano –Sigue Correr.com
  15. Team Runn Active Staff

 

Event Partners:

DUV_logo

 

Altralogo1
Enter a caption

run-siguecorerlogo

QCC160.Feetures

ARAP.nbalikelogo

Arap.logoyellow

Advertisements

1st MAP 50k Ultramarathon 2013 (Malicboy -Atimonan-Pagbilao) Quezon Prov. Philippines

Posted on Updated on

1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster

     

RACE REPORT

MAP50kilometer run 2013

17 November 2013 , START /FINISH @ QNAS

Official Results

Rank           BibNo.              Name                                      Gun Time

  1.    #043  Christian Velson Ticson      5:48:46 (Champion-MALE)
  2.   #020   Eric Cruz                                     5:54:55   (1st runner-up Male)
  3.  #070 Cecille “Ces” Yuson                 6:09:25      (Champion-FEMALE)
  4.   #013   Allan Sabado                             6:23:49     (2ndrunner-up Male)
  5.           #017                Leonardo Teovico Andaya                   6:24:23
  6.           #074                Edizer Alvano                                           6:28:21
  7.           #021                Ronaldo Racines                                      6:41:14
  8.           #011                Jilbert Marpiga                                         6:42:13
  9.           #105                Almar Danguilan                                     6:47:25
  10. #105    ANNALIZA KAWABATA        (F) 6:54:56  (1st unnerupFEMALE)
  11.           #050                Fally Advincula                                        6:55:40
  12.           #072               Ginno Ocena                                            7:01:55
  13.           #087               Leonardo Blanes jr.                                 7:01:56
  14.           #031               Oliver N. Cuevas                                      7:09:42
  15.           #076               Mark Andrew Mellar                              7:11:45
  16.           #042               Abelarde Cruz                                           7:12:13
  17.    #071    ROSELLE ABAJO (F)        :13:43 (2ndrunner-up FEMALE)
  18.           #051               Nelson JAniola                                          7:22:09
  19.           #049               Armando Olan                                          7:27:30
  20.           #210               Archie Cuntapay                                       7:28:21
  21.           #084               Obeth Malana                                           7:29:24
  22.           #001               KATHLEEN FRESNIDO (F)                         7:33:32
  23.           #101               Ruben Veran                                              7:35:34
  24.          #098                Ruben M. Casim                                        7:35:42
  25.           #030               Russel Hernandez                                      7:35:59
  26.           #083               William Marino                                          7:37:22
  27.          #082                Jonel de Ocampo                                       7:37:28
  28.          # 099               John Mark Pagatpatan                              7:44:37
  29.          #112                SHERYLL QUIMOSING   (F)                         7:48:51
  30.          #068                Henry Llorente                                            7:5036
  31.          #096                Mario JacobAlcantara                                7:52:16
  32.          #123                 Nelson Val Caro                                          7:59:21
  33.          #120                Andrew Lee Lodriga                                    8:03:34
  34.          #075                Ronel Medina                                               8:03:43
  35.          #127                CHERYL BIHAG       (F)                                  8:06:08
  36.          #117                Christian Almendrala                                8:06:19
  37.          #044                Ely Bagsit                                                     8:09:42
  38.          #015                Chester Berson D. Terciano                     8:14:38
  39.          #038                Proceso Espina                                           8:17:25
  40.          #026                David Buban                                               8:19:09
  41.          #010                Robert Vocal Jr.                                           8:21:05
  42.          #107                EdgarVocal                                                   8:25:06
  43.          #029                Bong Anastacio                                           8:21:48
  44.          #025                Jon Borbon                                                   8:21:50
  45.          #036                Enrique Trinidad                                          8:24:43
  46.          #062                Christian Contaoi                                        8:26:00
  47.          #100                Jeramy Blas                                                  8:26:44
  48.          #222                DAISY ICARO PARISH (F)                             8:27:30
  49.          #008                Ma. VICENTA ”AVHIC” GADO (F)              8:27:45
  50.          #125                Greg Pusag                                                   8:29:45
  51.          #059                KARLENE SEBASTIAN (F)                             8:29:55
  52.          #060                Calvin John Escandor                                  8:29:57
  53.          #092                Pastor “Boyet” Ligas                                   8:30:59
  54.          #090                Fernando Rodolfo Talosig                          8:31:31
  55.          #045                Ronald Cayabyab                                         8:32:48
  56.          #003                Allenstein Co                                                8:34:41
  57.          #122                Roberto Hernandez                                     8:35:21
  58.          #085                Archie Martinez                                            8:36:33
  59.          #086                Ricky Sangalang                                            8:36:35
  60.          #067                Jun Reception                                               8:41:45
  61.          #061                Mark Capistrano                                           8:44:21
  62.          #066               Rexroland Fortuno                                        8:46 12
  63.          #027               GERARDINE KUN (F)                                      8:50:33
  64.          #094                Rogelio G.Pinson                                           8:53:05
  65.          #089                Dominic Darisan                                            8:57:56
  66.          #079                Wenifred Abustan                                        8:59:50
  67.          #111                Marquiz ”aquiz” Minlay                               8:59:56
  68.          #073                Bong Capiton                                                 9:05:10
  69.          #109                SHIELA COMPEDIO (F)                                 9:05:21
  70.          #129                Joseph Sibal                                                   9:05:54
  71.          #018                Vladimer Quetua                                          9:06:53
  72.          #113                Bong Dizon                                                     9:07:23
  73.          #037                Eddie Remojo                                                 9:07:50
  74.          #095                  William Garcia                                                9:09:36
  75.          #088                  Leo Longcop                                                    9:14:20
  76.          #128                  Jess Benitez                                                     9:14:38
  77.          #006                  Jerome Ventura                                              9:15:17
  78.          #102                  Juhvic Unciano                                                9:16:03
  79.          #009                  Herbert Puyat                                                  9:27:20
  80.          #080                  Mark Jayson Antonio                                      9:27:42
  81.          #007                  Merlito Mallari                                                 9:32:12
  82.          #056                  Amor Gabriel                                                    9:32:17
  83.          #110                 CHINKY VILLAVICENCIO (F)                              9:34:33
  84.          #052                 Joseph Martinez                                                9:35:32
  85.          #063                 MYONEE   MENDEZ (F)                                     9:38:14
  86.          #004                 Gerson Yuson                                                     9:41:30
  87.          #005                 REZA TORDILLA (F)                                             9:41:36
  88.          #058                 Ronald Bolo                                                         9:41:40
  89.          #035                  Jilson Batistil                                                      9:41:42
  90.          #040                 Raniel Baracael                                                   9:58:48
  91.          #076                 Mark Andrew Mellar                                          9:58:55
  92.          #016                 Jervin Arsi Butchi                                                 9:59:16
  93.          #022                 Edmar Borja                                                         10:16:33
  94.          #118                 Marquiz Alberto Minlay                                     10:16:33
  95.          #126                 Vicente Zapata Jr.                                               10:16:33
  96.          #012        MARY JOANNE SAPALASAN (F)                        10:16:33
  97.          #106          MARISHELLE MORALES (F)                                10:17:45
  98.          #124                 Nestor Ramirez                                                    10:23:54
  99.          #028                 Jeffry Capule                                                         10:16:21
  100. #121                 John Jetterson Manlugon Yap                            10:16:33
  101. #064                 Chris Arazas                                                           10:34:46
  102. #081                  Mario Caunin                                                         10:54:40
  103. #048                 Jon C.Marasigan                                                    11:12:56
  104. #033                 John Paul Lipardo                                                  11:21:09
  105. #054                  Doods Abuel                                                          11:21:10
  106. #019                 Jespher Harold Sales                                             11:26:36
  107. # 046                 Christian Contaoi                                                   11:26:37
  108. #065                  Gilbert Balid                                                            11:28:08
  109. #034                  Ike Manuel Flores                                                   11:30:02
  110. #023                  Homer Reytas                                                          11:35:16
  111. #104                   John Mark Tano                                                      11:38:29
  112. #024                    Jaylord Corsino                                                         11:40:23
  113. #103                    Marlon Francisco                                                     11:45:17
  114. #097                    John Aldrin Noceja Caga                                         11:53:23
  115. # 119                    Liezel Notorio                                                           -DNF-
  116. # 093                    Edwin Alas                                                                 –DNF-
  117. #002                    GregoryMorse                                                          -DNS-
  118. #014                     Myla Go                                                                    -DNS-
  119. 032                     PamLozano                                                               -DNS-
  120. #039                     Angel Cinco III                                                          -DNS-
  121. #053                     Manny Ocampo                                                       -DNS-
  122. #055                      Nicolas B.de Leon                                                    -DNS-
  123. #069                      Matthew David                                                        -DNS-
  124. #108                       Roland Pangilinan                                                   -DNS-
  125. #091                      Loreto  C. Cabuag Jr.                                               –DNS-

 

Registered Runners=  129

Starters                     =  116

Finishers                   =114

CHAMPION MALE:  043   Christian Velson Ticson                     5:48:46      

 CHAMPION FEMALE:     #070  Cecille “Ces” Yuson     6 :09:25     

 

MAP50kstartpic
Race Briefing by the RD
MAP50kvin3
SHORT PRAYER Before the start
MAP50kvin1
RACE BRIEFING
MAP50kdiegz16
#043 Christian Velson Ticson 5:48:46 (Champion-MALE) #070 Cecille “Ces” Yuson 6:09:25 (Champion-FEMALE)
MAP50kdiegzr2
FINISHERS throphies
MAp50krwill1
CARBOLOADING Night before the run
MAP50kmtg2
Mayor Sheryrie Ann P.Palicpic and Chief of Police of Pagbilao Municipal Police Station

  MAP50kdiegz15 MAP50krdiegz4 MAp50kdiegz8 Map50kdiegz4 Map50kdiegz2 MAp50kbuban1 MAP50kultrateaser MAP50kwillteaser

1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
1MAP 50k Ultra Marthon 2013 Poster
MAP50kraceofflmap
THe Official MAP and RACE ROUTE

MAP50kdiegz14 MAP50kdiegz13 Map50krdiegz3 MAP50kultrateaser Map50kr1 Map50ksupvehicle1

CHAMPION FEMALE:     #070  Cecille “Ces” Yuson      6:09:25     

Here’s a Video ,courtesy of William Marino’s Group(Team EK EK/PandG)

                         

6BONPEN100 Ultra Marathon 2019

Posted on

 

2bonpen-oli

6BONPEN100 Ultra Marathon 2019
( Bondoc Peninsula 100km)

BONPEN is  Bondoc Peninsula, a hilly and mountainous part of the Province  of Quezon in down southeast.This is 100km Ultra Marathon race that would take you to the midpart of 3rd district of Quezon Province, where you can experience running and rollin’ from the municipality of Catanauan to General Luna, Macalelon, Pitogo, Unisan, Agdangan, and Padre Burgos, where the stunning white sand beaches of famous Borawan and Catanauan Cove are located.
Event Date : Julyl 20-21,2019 ( Saturday and Sunday)
Assembly: 8:00 PM Saturday, CATANAUAN MUNICIPAL BUILDING
Gun start : 9:00 PM Saturday Catanauan,Quezon
FINISH : Malicboy East Elementary School (MEES)Campus km151 Brgy. Sil. Malicboy, Pagbilao, Quezon
Finish Time: 5:00 pm Sunday
Cut-off: 19hrs
Organizer: Team Runn’ Active

Early Bird Registration Date: –May 22–31,2019
Early Bird Registration Fee: Php 3,000.00
Regular Registration Date: June 01- 30,2019
Regular Registration Fee: Php 3,300.00

Late Registrations: Php3,600.00 (July 1 -10)

 

*Registration Fee is not refundable and not transferable
Registration Venues:
Payment thru Bank Deposit
Bank: BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza
Bank :EASTWEST s/a # 200-005-285-495
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza

LBC,MKLP. PALAWAN Express, Western Union
E-mail copy of your Deposit Slip here: runnin.active50@gmail.com
Points to Remember:
* This event will Take Place Rain or Shine.
*This event is a Qualifying Race and included in ARAP Ultra marathon Series Grand SLAM AWARD 2019
*Mobile Hydration and Aid Stations every 10k dist. will be provided along the route.
* Service vehicle to runners and /or group of runners are welcome but not mandatory.
* Since this is  night/ midnight  run,Wearing reflectorized Vest etc, Hydration vest,and Head lamp are Mandatory (this will be check at starting line,No gears,No run policy)

  • Please Bring also Wind breakers and/ or Rain/waterproof packble jackets
    *Runners must run on the farthest left side of the road.

 *Two-wheeled and three-wheeled vehicles are not allowed as support vehicles unless otherwise seek permission to the race director.

  * Support vehicles must not be shadowing the runner he/she supporting

-runners who may not meet the prescribe finish time may not receive medal and trophy except finisher/event  shirt.

-One Registered Pacer (with Race bib and event Shirt) for a Registered Participant is allowed from KM 50 (Pitogo) onwards.

-The decision of the Race director /organizers is final.

– This is LIMITED SLOTS only!

-Other rules may be announce during the Race Briefing.
– Inclusive of Finisher’s Medal , Certificate, Trophy, Finisher’s Shirt, and Post Race Meal.

-Commemorative ARAP event trucker cap will be given to the first 15 registrants

-BONPEN 100 souvenir Mugs will be given to the Top 10 FINISHERS.

-NO CASH PRIZES, NO Loot BAGS ,NO WHINNING, Just Pure Pain and Fun!!!!
-No ROADS AVAILABLE for CHEATERs!!!

bonpen-raceroute
OFFICIAL ROUTE MAP
BONPEN100.trophymedal
TROPHY And MEDAL
bonpen100-trophy
BONPEN100 FINISHER’S TROPHIES
bonpen100-cathall
STARTING LINE CATANUAN,QUEZON
bonpen100-agdanga
one of the Landmark that you will see along the routes
bonpen100-shirtroute
BONPEN FINISHER shirt then.
Bonpen.Mug
BonPEN100 souvenir MUG
arap. cap
ARAP Cap Sample
Bonpen4.macalelon1
LGU MACALELON,QUEZON MDRRMO Support KM 37-38
BonPen100.mclanobi
Orlan Obias 2017 GS-Elite Awardee  Approaching PAdre Burgos about 15km to Finish Line
map50-sl-fl2016
MAlicboy East Elementary School Covered Court FINISH LINE
map50-fl-sl2016
MEES view  from the National Road Route(to the right -going to Manila, to the left going to Bicolandia)

HOW to Get there?

Ride a bus from MAnila or Cubao Bus Terminal to Lucena Grand Central Terminal, then ride Aircon Van to Catanauan, that has trip every 2 hours until 7pm. The trip from Manila to Lucena will cost 4-5hrs depending the traffic along the routes,from Lucena to Catanuan is about 2-3hrs or less by A/C Van. There are  some home stays and small hotels / inns , upon reaching the town ask tricycles and they will bring you to the nearest inn , thaat is very near to starting line, There is 7 11 store and Jollibee in catanuan just in case you need supplies. If you have more Questions just ask to the number posted above or PM the RD for Clarifications. See u at Catanauan  Staring Line!

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

3QSD65 Ultra Run -2019 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

QSD2019.SL

3rd  Quezon Second District 65 km Ultra Run 2019

(NEW ROUTE)

Congratulations to the Participants of the 3rd QSD 65 km 2019 (New Route), The  recently concluded event was held last  April 14,2019 Sunday ,started in PEREZ Park -Quezon Provincial Capitol Grounds ,Lucena City , that traversed in Sariaya (Via Eco-Tourism Road),Candelaria By-pass Road, Tiaong,Quezon and commenced in the promising Town of San Antonio, Quezon Municipal Compound ,situated in the boundary of Batangas and Quezon Provinces,PH .

 

Event Date : 14 April 2019(Sunday)

 Gun start    =2:20 am
Starting Line :  Perez Park, Quezon Provincial Capitol , Lucena City

Finish Line   :  San Antonio ,Quezon Muncipal Hall Compound (3:20 pm)

Cut0ff= 13hrs.

 

QSD2019.MalePod
3QSd65 MALE TOP THREE FINISHERS from Left, Angelino Catapang- 1st runner-up, KELVIN CASTRO -CHAMPION and John IRLANDEZ -2nd Runner up. pihoto by. Team RUNNACTIVE
QSD2019.FPOD
3QSD65 TOP Female FINISHERS from left MAry Ann MORA-1st runner-up ,DAYSEREE de VILLA-CHAMPION photo by Team RUNN ACTIVE
QSD2019.ChryZ
QSD65 -2nd runner-up Chryz Mabini by Team runn Active

 

—OFFICIAL RESULTS—

  1. KELVIN CASTRO  –  Bib# 357   – 07:13:26  – Over-All CHAMPION(new Course Record)
  2. Angelino TAPANG – # 323      –07:28:56  -1st runner-up
  3. John IRLANDEZ        – #349         -8:51:15     -2nd Runner-Up
  4. Garry Reyes -#080-          -10:17:34
  5. Bonifacio Boston         -# 362          -10:42:24
  6. Nilo Sarmiento              – #364        – 10:52 :25
  7. Cris D. Tatel                    – #361        -10:50: 05
  8. Mandoy Cariaga          -# 084        -10:57:15
  9. Dennis Gonzalez            -#365         -11:40:16
  10. Christian De Villa         -#079        -11:40:25
  11. Raymond PAderagao     -#363       -11:42:21
  12. DAYSEREE De VILLA     -#081      – 11:45:26  (CHAMPION Female)
  13. Mary Ann MORA -#081        -11:45:30 (1st Runner-up)
  14. Roselito  Rosuello            – #083      -11:49:16
  15. Marlon Bantucan            – #358     -12:07:22
  16. Chryz Mabini                   -#360    -12:37:17 (2nd Runner-up Female)
  17. Elmar Casauay                 -#336   -12:59:55

 

Total Registered runners             : 20

Number of Starters                       : 17

Did-not-Start (DNS)                       : 03

Did-not-Finish(DNF)                      :00

Total No. of Finisher                      :17

Total Percentage of Finishers      : 100%

 Acknowledgements-

  1. Hon.Roderick “Don Don” Alcala – Mayor, LUCENA City
  2. Hon. RAMON PREZA                          – Mayor, TIAONG ,Quezon
  3. Hon.MACARIO BOONGALING –Mayor, CANDELARIA,Quezon
  4. Hon.MARCELO P. GAYETA              – Mayor, SARIAYA,Quezon
  5. Hon.DAVID “ Jay jay” SUAREZ  –  Governor, Quezon Province
  6. Provincial Government of Quezon
  7. Municipal Police Station of San Antonio,Quezon
  8. Team RUN CANDELARIA
  9. Team CARE
  10. Team TANAW de RIZAL Runners
  11. Team AYALA TRIADS
  12. Blue Tradio of ALTRA Running Philippines
  13. People and Barangays along the Race Routes.
QSD2019.Go
The TAke-off from Provincial Capitol of Quezon in Lucena City

What transpired during the Race?

QSD2019.CRYZMAr

CHOKE POINTS:

QSD2019.Talaan
Team RC runners crossing Talaan brgy road junction

KM 17.8 ( Brgy. TAlaan Aplaya ,Sariaya Eco-Tourism road)

  1. #323 – A. Tapang – 3:23 (real time)
  2. #349  – J. Irlandez  -3:36
  3. #357 – Kelvin C.      -3:47
  4. #362 -B.Boston      – 4:12:18
  5. #361 –Cris Tatel    – 4:12:24
  6. #380 – G. Reyes – 4:12:30
  7. #082 – M.Mora (F)  -4:14:16
  8. #081 – D.Devilla (F) -4:14:18
  9. #363 –R. PAderagao) – 4:14:20
  10. #364 –Nilo Sarmiento -4:24:19
  11. #365- D. Gonzalez – 4:24 :23
  12. #079 – C.de Villa  – 4:24:30
  13. #084 –Mandoy C. – 4:24:35
  14. #083 –Roselito Rosuello -4:25:10
  15. #358 –M.BAntucan -4:27:12
  16. #359 –Elmar Casauay -5:03:14
  17. #360 –Chryz MAbini – 5:03:17

 

QSD2019.CrisTatel
Bantilan Entry point to Eco-tourism Road

KM  34.5 – Brgy. Bantilan, Sariaya ,Quezon (End of Eco-Tour Road)

  1. #323 – A. Tapang – 5:30 (real time)
  2. #357 – Kelvin C. -5:35
  3. #349  – J. Irlandez  -5:39
  4. #365- D. Gonzalez -6:43 :13
  5. #362  -B.Boston      – 6:44:28
  6. #380 – G. Reyes – 6:45:30
  7. #361 –Cris Tatel    – 6:45:34
  8. #084 –Mandoy C. – 6:49:15
  9. #363 –R. PAderagao) – 6:49:20
  10. #364 –Nilo Sarmiento -6:49:19
  11. #081 – D.Devilla (F) -6:50:18
  12. #079 – C.de Villa  – 6:50:30
  13. #083 –Roselito Rosuello -6:51:10
  14. #082 – M.Mora (F)  -6:51:16
  15. #358 –M.BAntucan -7:21:16
  16. #359 –Elmar Casauay 7:33:14
  17. #360 –Chryz MAbini – 5:33:18
QSD2019.Bantilan
MArlon BAntucan of Team Philhealth-Lucena
QSD2019.RC
TEAM RC/Run Candelaria -Team Support

4LA104km 2019 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

LA104.SL

CONGRATULATIONS to the  4th Batch  of LA 104km ultra marathoners, bravely  challenge the grueling original route via Manila East road (Backdoor)of Rizal,Laguna and Quezon Provinces,  one of the most challenging route ever mounted by ARAP and Runn’ Active team events in Regoin IV-a Calabarzon.

4th Lucban-Antipolo 104km Ultra Marathon 2019

Start: 10:10 pm April 6,2019,PTT Gas Station ,Lucban,Quezon,PH

Finish: 6:10 pm  April 7, 2019 ,Rizal Provincial Capitol Grounds,Antipolo City,PH

Cut-off : 20 Hrs

LA104.19
4LA104 2019 TOP THREE MALE  FINISHERS
DSC_0296
4LA 104 Lone Female Finisher and CHAMPION Analiza Guzman

 

-Official Results-

  1. EVAN JOHN AGUDO –bib#69 – 15:08:18- Over-all CHAMPION -male)
  2. Robinson ANDRES  –bib# 71 – 15:42:52 -1st runner-up
  3. Heaven LABORDE -bib #75 -16:40:52 -2nd Runner-up
  4. ANALIZA GUZMAN –bib# 70 – 18:30:40 (CHAMPION- Female)
  5. Ricardo DonDon Maguyon – bib# 78    -18:46:58
  6. Wilfredo Quarte  –bib#73        -19:10:22
  7. Rex Villaverde  –bib#77     -19:22:34
  8. Mat Orjalo  –bib # 76– 19:32 :44
  9. Sepjo Balbino  –bib#74 -19:50:02

 

 

Actual Time Started :                                 10:10 pm (April 6,2019)

 Actual Race Finished :                               6:10 pm (April 7,2019)

Actual Race Course Distance:                   104.428 km

Registered Participants  = 12

Did-not-start(DNS  )         =1

Did-not-Finish(DNF)         = 0

No. of Starters                  =09

No. of Finishers                   =09

Percentage of finishers  = 100%

 

Prepared by:

                 Rodell Mendoza

               Race Director

 

Acknowledgements:

In behalf of Team Runn’Active event management and  ARAP, we would like to Thanks the following Local Govt units and officials,  Gov’t and private individuals, and institutions whom one way or the other contributed and gave their best efforts and made this event happen, and they are;

  1. Rebecca A.Ynares –Governor ,Province of Rizal,Phils.
  2. Armando Abutal -(Acting) Mayor, Lucban,Quezon
  3. Casimiro “ Jun” Ynares- Mayor, Antipolo City,Rizal,Ph
  4. Nestor Rondilla – Mayor,Luisiana, Laguna
  5. Milbert Deleon Oliveros –Mayor, Cavinti,Laguna
  6. Girlie “ Maita ” J. Ejercito –Mayor Pagsanjan,Laguna
  7. Reynato R. Anonuevo -Mayor, Lumban,Laguna
  8. Teodoro Adao Jr – Mayor, Kalayaan,Laguna
  9. Rojilyn Q. Bagabaldo – Mayor,Paete,Laguna
  10. Vipops R. Martinez –Mayor- Pakil,Laguna
  11. Jovito De guia Reyes –Mayor- Pangil,Laguna
  12. Renonia B. Muramatsu-Mayor-Famy,Laguna
  13. Ronald Ilano Sana- Mayor-Mabitac,Laguna
  14. Leonardo V. Masikip  -Mayor- Pililia,Rizal
  15. Rafael A. Tanjuatco-Mayor-Tanay,Rizal
  16. Amado S. San Juan –Mayor- Morong,Rizal
  17.             Baul Palito – Mayor-Teresa ,Rizal
  18.            Staff And Admin Assistants of the  Office of City Mayor Ynares
  19.    Admin And Staff of  Rizal Provincial Governors Office
  20. Traffic Personnels of Antipolo City
  21. Team CARE
  22. Team Pinoy Aspiring Runners
  23.    Barangays along the Race Route of LA 104.

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

arap.altrablack

QCC160.Feetures

ARAP.logocolored

1 AIM 50k Ultra Marathon 2019

Posted on

AIM50.Logo

 (1st ALABAT ISLAND ultra MARATHON  50km 2019

The first 50km ultra marathon event in Alabat Island ,Quezon Prov.Philippines will hit the island this 2nd Quarter of 2019 .This ultra event is is the newest  ARAP 50km ULTRA MARATHON event GRAND SLAM-MASTER SERIES AWARD 2019.

This ultra event aims to to promote  the different  sports-tourism areas in Quezon Province thru ultra running and this time time in “ La Isla de Alabat “ composed of Perez-Alabat- Quezon towns that belongs to the 4th District of Quezon Province. And to participants  experience running to the unexplored and beautiful island  of Alabat located in the western side of Lamon bay area and on the opposite side is the Pacific Coast.

Date:      April 27,2019 (Saturday)

Assembly:    4:00 A.M

Gun Start:     5:00AM
START /FINISH: PEREZ Municipal Covered Court, Perez,Quezon Prov.,PH
Finish Time:  3:00 pm

Distance :     50 Kilometers

Cut-Off :         10 Hrs
Organizer: Team Runn’Active

Registration Fees:
Early Bird Registration Fee; Php 1700.00 ( April 1-10,2019)

Regular Registration Fee : Php 1,900.00 ( April 11- 21,2019)

Late Registration Fee  : Php 2,100.00 (April 22-24,2019)

– Inclusive of Finisher’s Medal,Shirt, Trophy, Certificate, Post Race Meal and Freebies from Guest /sponsors.

Registration Venues:
Payment thru Bank Deposit
BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
East West Bank s/a #2000-0528-5495

LandBank LBPa/c s/a #0217-0627-64
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza

Or MLKP padala, LBC,Western money Union
E-mail your Deposit Slip here:
mailto:runnin.active50@gmail.com Together with your Full name, Gender, Team,Shirt size and contact number/s

 Contact Details:
Runn’ Active
Mobile: 0928-3414069 / 0943-2821959

Active Runners-Philipiines Facebook Page                                                     Runn’Active Facebook Page (just click LIKE)

1AIM50.map
 1st AIM 50 RACE MAP

1AIM50.elev

 

 

 

AIM 50 Elevation Profile

AIM50.Medal
FINISHERS MEDAL Proposed Design

STARTING LINE VENUE-MUNICIPAL COVERED COURT

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

AIM50.hiway1
RACE COURSE ,Mostly concrete
AIM50.Hiway
some areas/sections of Race Course are just finished and’or still under construction  

How to reach the Event Venue?

From MANILA/Sen .G. Puyat/CUBAO-Edsa Bus Terminal:

  1. Ride a bus bound to the South Luzon(not Lucena City),upon reaching Atimonan,Quezon, get-off in Port of Atimonan and buy a boat ticket. There’s a passenger Ferry/Roro /Boat going to two Directions, one is Atimonan-Alabat(AA-vice Versa)that cost Php 120/head and the other is sailing directly Atimonan-Perez (AP-vice-versa) That cost Php 150-170. AA trip will take you less than an hour to Alabat Port while AP trip will take less than 2 hours. If you take AA Trip ,upon reaching Alabat Port  ride tricycle that will take you to Perez Event Venue that cost P60-P70 per person, while AP trip will brought you directly to Port of Perez, Quezon  (near to the venue about 400m).
  2. IF you are from the south going to Manila get-off at Port of Atimonan and do the same procedure.
  3. THOSE who will private vehicle you can bring it to the Island by RORO which we don’t know how much it cost to ferry your car better ask to the person in the ticketing office, or you park it to the designated parking space at the Port of Atimonan  premises managed by Phil. Coast Guard. And follow the same procedure above.

BOAT /RORO TRIP SCHEDULE every day

FROM ATIMONAN-to-PEREZ Port  —- From PEREZ-to-Atimonon Port

1st Trip-  11:00 AM                      _____ 5:30 AM

2nd Trip-1:00 PM                         ——— 7:00 AM

3rd Trip – 3:00 PM                       ——– 10:00 am

4th Trip -4:30 PM                          ——– 1:00pm

AIM50.FeederPort
FEEDER PORT -in ATIMONAN ,Quezon
AIM50.Atimonanport
ATIMONAN RORO and BoaT Port overlooking Alabat Island
AIM50.perezboat
Passenger BOAT  -of Atimona-Perez-Atimonan Trip 
AIM50.port
Port of ALABAT
AIM50.perezport1
PORT of PEREZ,Quezon

Place to STAY?

  1. There are several beach resorts in Perez which are still developing ,  several home stays availablein the area  which has minimal fee, but you can bring sleeping bags/things/companions , just in case you prepared to stay in school near the covered court (we will make arrangement to LGU’S  if ever)

Some of the beaches and resorts in Perez,Quezon

AIM50.escalonabeach
ML ESCALONA Beach Reasorts (1km plus to Venue)
AIM50.Puerto1
Galero Resort -near the Perez Port about 1km to venue

Event Partners:

DUV_logo

Altralogo1

QCC160.Feetures

goodr.ph

ARAP.logocolored

 

5 B2Q 128 Ultra Marathon 2019

Posted on

b2q-logoedited

5th  BICOL to Quezon128 km(B2Q128) Ultra Marathon 2019
( Daet, Cam Norte –Lopez, Quezon )

This race is included in Grand Slam-Elite Series is the 5B2Q128 Ultra Marathon 2019 event and  will take place  in the fourth district of Quezon , Back to original route e that will cross –borders to the provinces in  Southern Luzon, Philippines, traverse in two regions (IV and V)  two Provinces of Camarines Norte and Quezon in a single stage run.

June  01-02, 2019 (Saturday and Sunday)
Assembly: 3:00 am Saturday @Rizal Bantayog Park, Provincial Capitol Compd. ,Daet, Camarines Norte ,Philippines
Gun start : 4:00 AM Saturday
FINISH: 8:00 AM Sunday Lopez, Quezon, Philippines
Cut-off Time:  28hrs

Early Bird Registration Date: –April 1- 20,2019

Early Bird Registration Fee: Php 3,400.00 
Regular Registration Date:April 21- MAY -10,2019
Regular Registration Fee: Php 3,800.00

Registration Venues:
Payment thru Bank Deposit
Bank: BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
East West Bank s/a # 20000-5218-5495

MLKP,LBC, PALAWAN express ,Western Union, Cebuana
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza
E-mail copy of your Deposit Slip here: runnin.active50@gmail.com

Contact Details:
Runn’ Active – 0928-3414069 / 0943-2821959

Organizer: Team Runn’ Active

B2Q.offlMAP
B2Q 128 OFFICIAL RACE MAP
B2Q.bantayog1
STARTING LINE BANTAYOG PARK , DAET, CAMARINES NORTE,Bicol ,Philippines
b2q.trophy2
FINISHERS TROPHY and MEdals 
b2q.lopezmunhall
FINISH LINE LOPEZ ,QuezonMUNICIPAL BLDG Grounds 
b2q-boundary
CAMARINES Norte(BICOL) -QUEZON BOUNDARY ARCH in Sta.Elena and Calauag,Quezon
1b2q-medal-1
Medals, Podium trophies and shirt
1b2q-ro3
about 5km after LAbo,CamNorte town proper

 

Rules and Regulations

* THIS IS  event   will take place Rain or Shine.

*The Registration Fee is non-Refundable and Non-Transferable.

* NO ON-SITE Registrations. 
*This event is a Qualifying Race and INCLUDED in QUEZON Ultra marathon Series Grand SLAM AWARD 2019
*Open for Runners who finished ultra marathon distances of 50k to160km ,and beyond.of Races organized by reputable organizers (other than these are required to submit photocopy of Finishers Certificate with official finished time)

* Candidate Runners for ARAP’s GS Awards 2019 are PRIORITY.
* Bring your own Hydration bottles, we will not provide you with plastic cups)
* Drop Bags of runners without service vehicle will be provided at designated 50Km distances later.
* Service vehicles of runners and /or team of runners are welcome but not mandatory.
*  Mandatory Gears requirement such as Mobile phone with Load and enough battery load, hydration vest and bottle with 1.5 capacity HEAD LAMPS and one hand- held back-up lamp flash light.First –aid kit and poncho or water proof jacket will strictly check @ starting Line before the start of the Race.


* This event have LIMITED SLOTS only!

 Inclusive of Finisher’s Trophy, Medal, Event  Shirt, Certificate and Post Race Meal.
-Upon violations of stated race rules and regulations corresponding penalty of disqualification will be applied.

-In the event that there is/are allegation/s of race cheating in whatever form the –Race Director may apply  in soonest possible time the DISQUALIFICATION in the race to the concern participant/s, and when the cheating persist and seen and witnessed by fellow runners within the race, the RD will require the concern party to file formal and written complaint signed after at least one hour after the race has finished, after hearing both parties during mediation, the RD will come-up a decision before the event ends. The FACEBOOK and other Social Media platform 
is not the venue ventilate your grievances it is in peaceful settlement between the parties that will likely to prevail.

-The decision of the Race Director is Final, If you are not agree with our policies here, Please don’t join , and be somewhere else “ we don’t need “ Talangka Attitude” in our sport.

-NO CASH PRIZES, NO Loot BAGS ,NO WHINING, Just Pure Pain and Fun!!!!
-Whiners and cheaters  are not welcome in this event. 

Event PArtners:

arap.altrablack

DUV_logo

QCC160.Feetures

goodr.ph

ARAP.logocolored

 

 

6 QCC 160 Ultra Marathon Race 2019

Posted on

arap.qcc2016logo

6th Quezon Coast To Coast  Ultra Marathon Race 2019

2nd Event for  Grand Slam-Hardcore Series 2019

June 8-9, 2019 @ 3AM
START : Infanta Municipal Bldg. Infanta,Quezon Prov
FINISH : Mauban Municipal Bldg. Mauban, Quezon Prov.
160K (100miles)
Cut-Off : 34 Hrs
Organizer: Team 
Runn’ active / Active Runners- Philippines 

Registration Fees:( SINGLE STAGE)
Early Bird Registration Date: April 05-16,2019
Early Bird Registration Fee: Php 4,800.00

Regular Registration Date: April 17,2019 – May 16,2019
Regular Registration Fee: Php 5,200.00
Late Registrations :Php 5,700 (May 17-31,2019)
– (SINGLE STAGE) Inclusive of Finisher’s Buckle(New /Old School), Certificate, MEDAL, Trophy, Event Shirt (L/S Full Subli), and Post Race Meal.
Payment thru Bank Deposit:
Bank: BPI S/A Acct #: 0869-2140-51
East West Bank s/a # 20000-528-5495
Acct Name: Rodelio L. Mendoza

And/or thru :

MLKP, Western Union, PALAWAN,express ,CEBUANA
E-mail your Deposit Slip here: runnin.active50@gmail.com

* Write your name,Gender, Team Name  and Shirt Size, on Deposit Slip and email to the above e-mail address.(for Single Stage)

* Write your name and Shirt Size,on Deposit Slip with the name of your Team mate and email to the above address.(for Two -Man Relay) Limited Slots only.

1QCC 160 Official Map
 Quezon Coast to Coast ONE HUNDRED MILES ULTRAMARATHON 2019 Official Race Map
QCC.ElevProfile
 QCC 160k ULTRA MARATHON Elevation Profile
QCC160buckle
QCC160 old school buckle a.k.a PIONEER Batch Buckle (3″x4″ apprx. limited only)
2QCCbuckle
The prevailing design 2016-present.
2QCC.finishers.trophy
QCC 160 GAT UBAN FINISHERS TROPHY

* The Event will take place Rain or Shine.

* The Registration Fee is non-Refundable and Non-Transferable
* This event is a Qualifying Race and INCLUDED in QUEZON Ultra marathon Series- Grand SLAM HARDCORE SERIES AWARD 2016(single-stage)
* Open for Runners who finished ultra marathon distances of 50k to160km ,and beyond.of Races organized by reputable organizers (other than these are required to submit Xerox copy of Finisher’s Certificate with official finished time)
*
* Mobile Hydration and Aid stations at designated distances. will be provided along the route.
* Drop Bags of runners without service vehicle will be provided at designated Km distances later.
* Service vehicles of runners and /or team of runners are welcome but not mandatory.
Mandatory Gears requirement such as Mobile phone with Load and enough battery load, hydration vest and bottle with 1.5 capacity HEAD LAMPS and one hand- held back-up lamp flash light.First –aid kit and poncho or water proof jacket will strictly check @ starting Line before the he Race.

-Upon violations of stated race rules and regulations corresponding penalty of disqualification will be applied.

-In the event that there is/are allegation/s of race cheating in whatever form the –Race Director may apply  in soonest possible time the DISQUALIFICATION in the race to the concern participant/s, and when the cheating persist ,seen and witnessed by fellow runners within the race, the RD will require the concern party to file formal and written complaint signed after at least one hour after the race has finished, after hearing both parties during mediation, the RD will come-up a decision before the event ends. The FACEBOOK and other Social Media platform 
is not the venue ventilate your grievances it is in peaceful settlement between the parties that will likely to prevail.

-The decision of the Race Director is Final, If you are not agree with our policies here, Please don’t join , and be somewhere else “ we don’t need “ Talangka Attitude” in our sport.

-Upon violations of stated race rules and regulations corresponding penalty of disqualification will be applied.

-NO CASH PRIZES, NO Loot BAGS ,NO WHINING, Just Pure Pain and Fun!!!!
-Whiners and cheaters  are not welcome in this event. 

 
Contact Details:
Rodel/Runn’ Active
Mobile: 0928-3414069 / 0943-2821959

 

1DN100 2019 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Posted on Updated on

DN100.SLDaet
2019 PIONEERS of DAET-NAGA 100 km Ultra Marathon Race@ Starting Line in BANTAYOG Park, Daet, Camarines Norte,Bicol,Philippines

1DN100 Ultra Marathon Race 2019 OFFICIAL RESULTS

 In behalf of Active Runners Assn of the Philippines  Community we would like to congratulate 2019 TOP Finishers and  FINISHERS of the inaugural edition of  DAET to NAGA 100km Ultra Marathon 2019 and the side event SIPOCOT to NAGA 50km Ultra Marathon Race 2019. To all Support Teams with their support Crews and the Local Governments of Cam Sur and Cam Norte involve along the  routes, Maraming Salamat po sa lahat ng lumahok! Hanggang sa muli! Dios Mabalos!

 

1st DAET to NAGA 100km Ultra Marathon Race 2019

Start- 10:02 pm, Saturday , MARCH 16,2019

BANTAYOG Rizal Park Grounds , Daet, Camarines Norte, Bicol, Philippines

FINISH – 8:00 pm ,Sunday, MARCH 17,2019

NAGA CITY HALL Grounds, Naga City ,Camarines Sur,Bicol,Phils

Cut-off = 22 hrs.

DN100.MalePod
DN100 First Edition TOP Male FINISHERS from Left Kelvin CASTRO (1st Runner-up), OLIVER CAMARA -Over-all CHAMPION and Allan ARTANA (2nd Runner-up)
DN100.FemPOd
1DN 100k Ultra Race 2019 , The Only Female FINISHER and CHAMPION- REMIA S. ASESO 

OFFICIAL RESULTS :

  1. OLIVER CAMARA   – bib # 38   -10:52:54 –OVER –ALL CHAMPION(New Course Record)
  2. Kelvin CASTRO        – bib# 22    – 12:05:07  1st runner-up (Male)
  3. Allan ARTANA         –      #11       -12:34:36  2nd runner-up (Male)
  4. Bonifacio Balleras –     # 41       -14:10:12
  5. REMIA S. ASESO  –bib # 45    -14:10:15 CHAMPION (Female-New Course Record)
  6. Idebrando Yap              –   #15        -14:10:20
  7. Reynaldo Nogut            –#24         -14:14:16
  8. Arnold Valencia               -#25          -14:24:30
  9. Paul John Gabriel             -#32          – 14:24:30
  10. Antonio Guiriba                  -#44          – 14:30:32
  11. Zaldy Berden                       -#12           – 14:37:39
  12. Randy Sequitin                  – #29            -14:43:45 
  13. Maui Toraja                       –# 33           -14:45:47
  14. Cyrus Nacario                    -#30              – 14:49:51
  15. Jonas Nacario                     -#27              -14:49:55
  16. Fahd Rogelio                     -#35              -15:00:02
  17. Gerrit Galvez                         -#02             -15:33:35
  18. Edgar Martizano                  –#14            -15:34:36
  19. Frederick Penalosa               -#19            -15:35:37
  20. Edgar Enova                              –#13       -15:58:00
  21. Ronald “Kwago” De la Rosa -#40        -16:20:22
  22. Orlan Obias                               -#07          -17:43:45
  23. Ronald Pilapil                          –#20    -17:46:48
  24. Samuel Zabala                         -#17      -17:49:51
  25. Mark Bonagua                        -#10      -18:08:10
  26. Gracito Villaver                        -#05      – 18:13:15
  27. Edmundo Tan                          -#06    -18:13:19
  28. Tom Tejada                                -#03       -18:14:16
  29. Knowell Rabe                            -#04      -18:56:58
  30. Ferdinand Jamer                      -#09         -25:05:07
  31. Rafaelito Zamora                    -#37      -20:18:20
  32. Gamaliel Tayao                       -#48      – 20:30:32
  33. Oliver “Berong” Cavinti         -#34      -20:32:34
  34. Christian Rabe                            -#28     -20:36:38
  35. Ricky D. Francisco                    –# 43     -21:30:32
  36. Elias Rodriguez                          -#21      -21:30:36
  37. Errald Gabiola                            –#23       -21:31:33
  38. Cayetano Ibardolaza               -#36     -21:55:57
  39. Manuel Ojeda                              –#18       -21:59:01

 

Actual Race Time Started                                     = 10:02 pm(Saturday)

Actual Race Time Finished                                   = 8:02   pm(Sunday)

Actual Race  Distance                                            = 100.10 km

Cut-off                                                                    = 22Hrs

No. of Qualified /Registered Runners – 47

Number of Starters                                  – 44

Did Not start(DNS)                                  – 3

Did-not-finish(DNF)                                 -5

Number of Finishers                               -39

Percentage of Finishers                     – 88.63%

 

Prepared  by:

Ms . Ivana C.Catibog

Ms. Rachell Caagbay

Race Staff-Recorders

 

Noted by;

Rodelio L. Mendoza

Race/Event  Director

DN100.briefing
RACE Director’s ,Race BRIEFING for DAN100k Participants
DN100.GO
The 1DN 100km Ultra Marathon Race 2019 Take-off in Bantayog Park,Daet C,amarines Norte,bicol Philippines

HOW DID THE 100 km  RACE GO?

DSC_0055
Team Paranaque Runners across Basud Municipal HAll 

 KM 10 –Basud,C N Municipal Hall (real time)

 

  1. Camara #38    –  10:52:10
  2. Guiriba – #44     -10:52:15
  3. C.GAlvez -# 02   -10:55:05
  4. Kelvin Castro -#22 -10:56:15
  5. Artana       –# 11  -10:56:37
  6. Tan               -#27  -10:57.19
  7. Cyrus NAcario -#30 -10:57:29
  8. Remia S. Aseso (F) -#45 -10:57:38
  9. Balleras   –#41   -10:58:18
  10. PJ Gabriel     -#32   -11:01:15
  11. Reynaldo Nogut-#24 -11:01:20
  12. Valencia    –#25   -11:01:25
  13. M.Sequitin    –# 29  -11:01:30
  14. Ildebrando Yap -#15 -11:01:35
  15. Zandy Berden  -#12   -11:01:40
  16. Penalosa –#19    -11:02:18
  17. Obias -#07    – 11:02:28
  18. Fahd Rogelio  -#25  -11:04:15
  19. E, MArtizano          -#14  – 11:04:27
  20. De la Rosa  -# 40   11:06:15
  21. Irah Hernandez (F) – #39 -11:06:25
  22. Maui Toraja            -#33   -11:08:14
  23. Enova                   -#13   -11:08:29
  24. Zabala                   -#17   -11:11:01
  25. S. Pilapil   -#20   -11:11:15
  26. Tom Tejada                -#03   -11:11:32
  27. Bonagua               -#10   -11:14:24
  28. Cavinti                  -#34   -11:15:27
  29. Tayao                      -#48   -11:15:34
  30. Ibardolaza            -#36   -11:19:13
  31. Zamora                     -#37    -11:19:24
  32. Jamer                      -#09   -11:19:35
  33. Villaver                    -#05   -11:20:08
  34. Planopio                 -#08   -11:20:27
  35. Ed Tan                          -#06    -11:20:36
  36. Ibardolaza  -#36    -11:20:42
  37. Knowell Rabe                  -#04    -11:20:51
  38. Banares                         -#01   -11:20:55
  39. Gabiola                        -#28   -11:22:16
  40. Ojeda                       -#18    -11:24:12
  41. Rodriguez                    -#21    -11:26:15
  42. D.Francisco                  -#43  -11:26:25
  43. Casauay                      -#31   -11:46:12
  44. Cris Mabini              -#47     -11:46:20

 

KM 27.2 –Bitukang Manok, DPWH Rest Area , Basud,C N  (real time)

 

  1. Camara #38    –  12:19:13
  2. Guiriba – #44    -12:29:17
  3. Allan Aratana -#11 -12:36:18
  4. Kelvin Castro -#22 -12:39:25
  5. Cyrus NAcario -#30   -12:43:19
  6. Jonas NAcario -#27 -12:45:22
  7. G J. C. Galvez -# 02  -12:47:15
  8. PJ Gabriel     -#32   -12:49:14
  9. Randy Sequitin -#29 -12:49:26
  10. Balleras   –#41   -12:49:45
  11. Remia S. Aseso (F) -#45 -12:49:48
  12. Ildebrando Yap -#15 -12:52:15
  13. Valencia    –#25   -12:52:25
  14. Reynaldo Nogut-#24 -12:52:30
  15. Zandy Berden  -#12   -12:52:36
  16. Edgar MArtizano -#14 -01:01:15
  17. Fahd R.Sarion         -#35 -01:06:17
  18. Toraja              -#33  -01:07:16
  19. de la Rosa           -#40  -1:19:24
  20. Penalosa –#19    -01:17:28
  21. Obias    -#07    – 01:22:19
  22. Irah Hernandez(F) -#25  -01:22:15
  23. Enova                     -#13   -01:25:19
  24. Zabala                   -#17   -01:43:21
  25. S. Pilapil   -#20   -01:43:25
  26. Tom Tejada                -#03   -01:43:32
  27. Villaver                -#05   -01:54:14
  28. Tan                            -#06   -01:54:25
  29. Plopinio                      -#08   -01:54:37
  30. JAmer                   -#09   -01:54:42
  31. Bonagua            -#10  -01:54:45
  32. Ibardolaza            -#36   -11:19:13
  33. Zamora                     -#37    -11:19:24
  34. Tayao                    -#48   -01:56:35
  35. Rabe                    -#04   -01:57:08
  36. Rabe                      -#08   -01:57:17
  37. Ibardolaza   –       #36    -01:57:26
  38. Banares        -#01    -02:03:12
  39. Ojeda               -#18    -02:25:21
  40. Errarld Gabiola  -#23   -02:26:15
  41. Rodriguez        -#21   -02:30:22
  42. Francisco                 -#43    -02:30:15
  43. Chryz Mabini                 -#47    -00:00:00
  44. Casauay                       -#31  -00:00:00
DN100.Sipocot
Team Oragon Ultra Runners(TOUR) event and Team Support with the Head of MDRRMO-Sipocot,CN , RD Rodell and Participants infront of Sipocot Municipal Hall.

 Acknowledgements;

  1. Hon.Edgardo Tallado – Governor, Province of Camarines Norte
  2. Hon.Miguel Luis “Migs” Reyes Villafuerte –Governor,Province of Camarines Sur
  3. Hon.Benito Sy Ochoa –Mayor, Daet,Camarines Norte
  4. Hon.John G. Bongat–Mayor ,Naga City, Camarines Sur
  5. Hon. Adrian Davoco – Mayor ,Basud , Camarines Norte
  6. Hon. Rogenor R. Astor –Mayor Sipocot, Camarines Sur
  7. Hon. Bernard P. Brioso –Mayor, Libmanan , Camarines Sur
  8. Hon. Augustus Caesar M. Cruz –Mayor ,Pamplona, Camarines Sur
  9. Hon. Anthony “ Llabas “ Reyes – Mayor, Milaor, Camarines Sur
  10. Hon. Fermin “ Magdalo ”Mabolo– Mayor,San Fernando, Camarines Sur
  11. Mrs. Amy Lopez –Chief of Staff Office of the Governor ,Camarines Norte
  12. Ruby Arjona –Staff , Mayor’s Office, Naga City Hall
  13. Rommel Astor- Staff, Mayors Office,Sipocot Municipal Hall
  14. MDRRMO –Emergency Response Team – Sipocot ,Cam Sur
  15. BJMP –Camarines Norte
  16. Marcial Enriquez Jr.–Public Safety Office(PSO)-Traffic Naga City –Team Leader
  17. Raul C. De La Cruz –PSO-Traffic Naga City-Member
  18. Josie Marie A. Bragais- PSO-Traffic Naga City-Member
  19. Gerry SB Orea –PSO- Traffic Naga City
  20. Rey A. Canoa –PSO-Traffic Naga City
  21. Manuel E. Galicia Jr. –PSO –Traffic Naga City
  22. Ryan Nieva –J & R Snapshots/Team Runconada
  23. Alex Purisima –Team TOUR
  24. Vinz Lacerna –Team TOUR
  25. Hon.Eddie Sumaguid Alteza- Vice-Mayor BonBon,Camarines Sur
  26. Municipal Tourism Office – Daet, Camarines Norte
  27. Provincial Tourism Office-Camarines Norte
  28. SG Edwin – LGU Daet, CamNorte
  29. Marce Anzano – Labo Elite Runner /Event Marshal
  30. Mary Joy Valeros –Vinson Elite Runner/Event Marshal
  31. Team RUNCONADA
  32. Team Oragon Ultra Runners(TOUR)
  33. Team Ayala Triads
  34. Team Paranaque Runners
  35. Team Pinoy Aspiring Runners(PAR)
  36. Team Caceres Running Club(CRC)
  37. Team Row 5 Running
  38. Team Sariaya Runners
  39. Team Runn’Active-Naga Group
  40. Local Government Units and People along the routes of: 1)Daet,CN 2) BASUD,CN 3)SIPOCOT, Camarines Sur 4) Libmanan ,Camarines Sur 5)PAMPLONA , Camarines Sur 6) MILAOR, Camarines  Sur 7) SAN FERNANDO,Camarines Sur,Bicol,Philippines.

EVENT PARTNERS:

DUV_logo

Altralogo1

QCC160.Feetures

goodr.ph

cropped-arap-logocolored-e1439042835844.jpg